REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
(APR 21, 2026 - MAY 21, 2026)
REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
CURRENT TRENDS
- Average Sold Price
- Median Sold Price
- Highest Sold Price
- Lowest Sold Price
Market Trends are calculated using MLS® sold listing data
START HERE
We'll begin with a chat about your goals
and how we can make your home-buying journey
as smooth and successful as possible.
6,717 Sold Properties
- Most Recent
- Default
- Price-Lowest
- Price-Highest

$ 760,000 2.8%
$ 739,000
4 Beds3 Baths1,820 SqFt1969 Caminito De La Cruz, Chula Vista, CA 91913
Condo
MLS# 230013490SD
Listed by Grace Lee of Luxome Realty, Inc.

$ 760,000 0.7%
$ 765,000
4 Beds3 Baths1,687 SqFt2080 Tango LOOP #1, Chula Vista, CA 91915
Townhouse
MLS# PTP2600808
Listed by Nick Rotsart of Coldwell Banker Realty

$ 790,000 1.9%
$ 775,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,408 SqFt1505 Fieldbrook St, Chula Vista, CA 91913
Single Family Home
MLS# 260009151SD
Listed by David Jefferson of Weichert SoCal

$ 615,000 5.4%
$ 650,000
2 Beds1 Bath772 SqFt123 I ST, Chula Vista, CA 91910
Single Family Home
MLS# PTP2603016
Listed by Lisa Johnson of Coldwell Banker West

$ 1,005,000 3.1%
$ 975,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,381 SqFt1607 Elmhurst St, Chula Vista, CA 91913
Single Family Home
MLS# 260007861SD
Listed by Erika Rubalcaba of Finest City Homes & Loans

$ 892,000 0.8%
$ 899,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,314 SqFt1441 Nacion Avenue, Chula Vista, CA 91911
Single Family Home
MLS# 260010337SD
Listed by Kathy Vazquez of Renovation Realty

$ 730,000
$ 729,900
4 Beds4 Baths1,652 SqFt2860 Athens RD #12, Chula Vista, CA 91915
Condo
MLS# NDP2511555
Listed by Cynthia Joyner of Coldwell Banker Realty

$ 450,000
$ 450,000
2 Beds2 Baths900 SqFt285 Moss St #64, Chula Vista, CA 91911
Condo
MLS# 260006187SD
Listed by Cynthia Santos of Century 21 Affiliated

$ 972,000 2.7%
$ 999,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,235 SqFt664 Rainbow DR, Chula Vista, CA 91911
Single Family Home
MLS# PTP2600821
Listed by Jason Munsterteiger of Realty Executives Dillon

$ 800,000 2.4%
$ 820,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,619 SqFt919 Caminito Estrella, Chula Vista, CA 91910
Single Family Home
MLS# 260004835SD
Listed by Natalie McGhie of eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.

$ 1,265,000 0.8%
$ 1,275,000
6 Beds4 Baths2,782 SqFt343 Plaza Los Osos, Chula Vista, CA 91914
Single Family Home
MLS# PTP2602145
Listed by Wesley Brown of Keller Williams SD Metro

$ 760,000 0.7%
$ 755,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,681 SqFt1124 Calle Obsidiana #3, Chula Vista, CA 91913
Condo
MLS# PTP2602198
Listed by Daniel Rios of Coldwell Banker West

$ 710,000 3.0%
$ 689,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,423 SqFt2024 Via Roma, Chula Vista, CA 91913
Condo
MLS# PTP2602629
Listed by Gabriel Gomez of LPT Realty, Inc.

$ 1,030,000
$ 1,030,000
4 Beds3 Baths1,911 SqFt1047 Southview CIR, Chula Vista, CA 91910
Single Family Home
MLS# PTP2602950
Listed by David Castillo of Reign West Collective

$ 710,000 12.3%
$ 810,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,540 SqFt599 IVY CT, Chula Vista, CA 91911
Single Family Home
MLS# PTP2603271
Listed by Patti McKelvey of Coldwell Banker West

$ 1,120,000
$ 1,120,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,498 SqFt1234 Camino Prado, Chula Vista, CA 91913
Single Family Home
MLS# PTP2602526
Listed by Emmeline Park of eXp Realty of California, Inc.

$ 795,000 6.0%
$ 749,999
3 Beds2 Baths1,396 SqFt732 Brightwood AVE, Chula Vista, CA 91910
Single Family Home
MLS# PTP2601291
Listed by Nick Franco of Rate Republic Inc.

$ 685,000 1.5%
$ 674,990
3 Beds3 Baths1,368 SqFt2672 Wildhorse Trail WAY, Chula Vista, CA 91915
Townhouse
MLS# SW26086173
Listed by Sebastian Winfield of LPT Realty, Inc

$ 970,000 2.2%
$ 949,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,469 SqFt565 San Lucas PL, Chula Vista, CA 91914
Single Family Home
MLS# PTP2602249
Listed by Daniel Di Matteo of Century 21 Affiliated

$ 1,050,000 5.1%
$ 999,000
4 Beds4 Baths2,804 SqFt69 Davidson ST, Chula Vista, CA 91910
Single Family Home
MLS# PTP2603005
Listed by Aurora Salazar of Meta Homes Realty Inc

$ 751,000 0.1%
$ 750,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,372 SqFt820 Cardamom Ct, Chula Vista, CA 91910
Townhouse
MLS# PTP2601076
Listed by Loyda Yu of Century 21 Affiliated

$ 635,000 1.6%
$ 645,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,323 SqFt1514 Crown Ln #2, Chula Vista, CA 91915
Townhouse
MLS# 260001891SD
Listed by Blake Franklin of VIP Premier Realty Corp

$ 419,000 40.1%
$ 699,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,587 SqFt1206 Biltmore PL #3, Chula Vista, CA 91913
Condo
MLS# PTP2602778
Listed by Vanessa Sims-Gil of Coldwell Banker West

$ 1,135,000 3.2%
$ 1,100,000
6 Beds4 Baths3,559 SqFt1539 Santa Sierra, Chula Vista, CA 91913
Single Family Home
MLS# 260009242SD
Listed by Leigh Ann Elledge of Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties