REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
(APR 21, 2026 - MAY 21, 2026)
REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
CURRENT TRENDS
- Average Sold Price
- Median Sold Price
- Highest Sold Price
- Lowest Sold Price
Market Trends are calculated using MLS® sold listing data
START HERE
We'll begin with a chat about your goals
and how we can make your home-buying journey
as smooth and successful as possible.
6,717 Sold Properties
- Most Recent
- Default
- Price-Lowest
- Price-Highest

$ 825,000
$ 825,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,392 SqFt1270 Nacion Ave, Chula Vista, CA 91911
Single Family Home
MLS# 260009150SD
Listed by Aaron Castagna of eXp Realty of California, Inc.

$ 755,000 1.3%
$ 745,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,681 SqFt1115 Calle Oroblanco #3, Chula Vista, CA 91913
Condo
MLS# PTP2602289
Listed by Danielle Ferris of Rate Republic Inc.

$ 650,000 4.1%
$ 678,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,504 SqFt1665 Santa Alexia AVE #1, Chula Vista, CA 91913
Condo
MLS# PTP2601735
Listed by Hazel Rosete of Coldwell Banker West

$ 860,000 4.4%
$ 899,900
4 Beds3 Baths2,045 SqFt1/2 2ND AVE, Chula Vista, CA 91911
Single Family Home
MLS# PTP2601414
Listed by Samuel Mendoza of Realty Enterprise

$ 615,000 4.2%
$ 590,000
2 Beds3 Baths1,062 SqFt2890 Silver Medal RD #9, Chula Vista, CA 91915
Condo
MLS# SW26046722
Listed by Caroll Olivares of ERA Donahoe Realty

$ 820,000 2.4%
$ 840,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,906 SqFt1185 5th Ave, Chula Vista, CA 91911
Single Family Home
MLS# 260009204SD
Listed by Ross Rattray of Elite Homes San Diego

$ 895,000
$ 895,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,457 SqFt1312 Tobias DR, Chula Vista, CA 91911
Single Family Home
MLS# NDP2602493
Listed by Omar Hashimi of Capital Property Brokers

$ 785,000
$ 785,000
4 Beds3 Baths1,741 SqFt2248 Trevi CIR, Chula Vista, CA 91913
Townhouse
MLS# PTP2601628
Listed by Monique Fuzet of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 876,000 0.1%
$ 875,000
4 Beds3 Baths1,987 SqFt1727 Long Ridge ST, Chula Vista, CA 91913
Single Family Home
MLS# PTP2601973
Listed by Muna Khurshid of Century 21 Affiliated

$ 469,900
$ 469,900
2 Beds2 Baths864 SqFt465 Fourth AVE #8, Chula Vista, CA 91910
Condo
MLS# PTP2602557
Listed by Jonathan Fisher of Real Broker

$ 850,000
$ 849,999
4 Beds2 Baths1,257 SqFt426 Anita June Ct, Chula Vista, CA 91911
Single Family Home
MLS# 260011157SD
Listed by Kristine Kappel of Compass

$ 1,200,000 0.1%
$ 1,199,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,373 SqFt542 Lee CIR, Chula Vista, CA 91911
Single Family Home
MLS# NDP2603159
Listed by Chris Heller of eXp Realty of Southern CA

$ 1,250,000 8.7%
$ 1,150,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,398 SqFt2389 Green River Drive, Chula Vista, CA 91915
Single Family Home
MLS# 260008350SD
Listed by Roseanne Martin of Redfin Corporation

$ 750,000 0.1%
$ 749,000
5 Beds4 Baths2,366 SqFt1345 Santa Diana Unit 5, Chula Vista, CA 91913
Townhouse
MLS# 260001944SD
Listed by Bridget Potterton of Keller Williams San Diego Metro

$ 1,260,000 0.9%
$ 1,249,000
4 Beds4 Baths3,176 SqFt994 Camino Cantera, Chula Vista, CA 91913
Single Family Home
MLS# 260007019SD
Listed by Diana Iniguez Robles of The Oppenheim Group

$ 605,000 1.0%
$ 599,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,039 SqFt1324 Monument Trail Dr, Chula Vista, CA 91915
Condo
MLS# PTP2602261
Listed by Paul Montano of Coldwell Banker West

$ 805,000 1.3%
$ 795,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,274 SqFt41 E Palomar, Chula Vista, CA 91911
Single Family Home
MLS# 260007331SD
Listed by Joe McLaughlin of Compass

$ 1,195,000 2.0%
$ 1,219,000
4 Beds4 Baths3,344 SqFt1818 Santa Christina Ave, Chula Vista, CA 91913
Single Family Home
MLS# 260007301SD
Listed by Tamara Markey-Truax of Redfin

$ 805,000 7.3%
$ 750,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,349 SqFt45 El Capitan DR, Chula Vista, CA 91911
Single Family Home
MLS# NDP2603139
Listed by Valerie Medina of Trust Properties USA

$ 630,000 5.0%
$ 599,900
2 Beds3 Baths1,244 SqFt2131 Palo Alto DR #108, Chula Vista, CA 91914
Condo
MLS# PTP2602266
Listed by Sandy Osuna of Century 21 Affiliated

$ 723,848 3.3%
$ 700,900
2 Beds2 Baths1,453 SqFt1781 Camino Strava #1, Chula Vista, CA 91913
Condo
MLS# NDP2509797
Listed by Don Fontana of California West Realty

$ 535,000 1.9%
$ 524,990
2 Beds2 Baths956 SqFt2083 Lakeridge CIR #104, Chula Vista, CA 91913
Condo
MLS# PTP2601634
Listed by Andrew Santiago of Real Broker

$ 1,020,000 5.0%
$ 1,074,000
6,263 Sqft Lot260 E St, Chula Vista, CA 91910
Single Family Home
MLS# 260002646SD
Listed by Sandra Crosby of eXp Realty of California, Inc.

$ 1,799,900 5.9%
$ 1,699,000
5 Beds5 Baths3,811 SqFt1932 Corte Belize, Chula Vista, CA 91914
Single Family Home
MLS# PTP2602610
Listed by Juan Antonio Escorcia Cervantes of ROA California Inc