REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
(APR 21, 2026 - MAY 21, 2026)
REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
CURRENT TRENDS
- Average Sold Price
- Median Sold Price
- Highest Sold Price
- Lowest Sold Price
Market Trends are calculated using MLS® sold listing data
START HERE
We'll begin with a chat about your goals
and how we can make your home-buying journey
as smooth and successful as possible.
6,717 Sold Properties
- Most Recent
- Default
- Price-Lowest
- Price-Highest

$ 900,000 1.2%
$ 910,500
3 Beds3 Baths1,563 SqFt1350 Borrego Springs RD, Chula Vista, CA 91915
Single Family Home
MLS# PTP2602269
Listed by John Anthony Silva of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 978,000
$ 978,000
4 Beds3 Baths1,899 SqFt955 Camino Aldea, Chula Vista, CA 91913
Single Family Home
MLS# 260002112SD
Listed by Charles Pettit of Harcourts One

$ 650,000 6.5%
$ 695,000
5 Beds2 Baths1,960 SqFt1042 Fifth Ave, Chula Vista, CA 91911
Single Family Home
MLS# 250043408SD
Listed by Alexandra Vinson Shepard of Alexandra Vinson Shepard

$ 845,000 4.0%
$ 879,999
4 Beds3 Baths1,976 SqFt61 Del Mar AVE, Chula Vista, CA 91910
Single Family Home
MLS# PTP2601908
Listed by Vanessa Munoz of BLVDS Realty

$ 1,070,000
$ 1,070,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,090 SqFt1095 Winding Oak Dr., Chula Vista, CA 91910
Single Family Home
MLS# PTP2602231
Listed by Irasema Page of Coldwell Banker West

$ 675,000
$ 675,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,212 SqFt407 Sanibelle Cir #35, Chula Vista, CA 91910
Condo
MLS# 260007361SD
Listed by Wally Dally of Palisade Realty Inc

$ 810,000
$ 810,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,607 SqFt1194 La Vida Ct, Chula Vista, CA 91915
Single Family Home
MLS# 260006557SD
Listed by LaToya Greene of Century 21 Affiliated

$ 700,000
$ 699,777
3 Beds4 Baths1,560 SqFt2204 Huntington Point RD #13, Chula Vista, CA 91914
Condo
MLS# PTP2600554
Listed by Mike Dullea of Real Broker

$ 690,000 2.2%
$ 675,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,234 SqFt1480 Kim PL, Chula Vista, CA 91911
Single Family Home
MLS# NDP2602063
Listed by Veronica Mejia of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 145,000
$ 145,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,000 SqFtST 2ND AVE, Chula Vista, CA 91911
Manufactured Home
MLS# 260006107SD
Listed by Raymond Martinez of Coldwell Banker Realty

$ 370,000 2.8%
$ 360,000
1 Bath441 SqFt774 Eastshore Ter #169, Chula Vista, CA 91913
Condo
MLS# 250041667SD
Listed by Norma Roth of Coldwell Banker West

$ 2,140,000 2.3%
$ 2,190,000
5 Beds6 Baths4,262 SqFt2940 Morning Creek Ct, Chula Vista, CA 91914
Single Family Home
MLS# PTP2602130
Listed by Jorge Alvarez of Compass

$ 739,900
$ 739,900
4 Beds4 Baths1,708 SqFt748 Shoreline Rd, Chula Vista, CA 91910
Condo
MLS# 260006640SD
Listed by Heather Daley of Redfin Corporation

$ 700,000 0.7%
$ 695,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,570 SqFt431 Sanibelle Cir. #146, Chula Vista, CA 91910
Townhouse
MLS# 260008560SD
Listed by Rebecca Roman Stevens of Redfin

$ 600,000 13.7%
$ 695,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,110 SqFt1191 NOLAN AVE, Chula Vista, CA 91911
Single Family Home
MLS# PTP2602900
Listed by Patti McKelvey of Coldwell Banker West

$ 600,000 21.1%
$ 760,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,344 SqFt1541 MALTA AVE, Chula Vista, CA 91911
Single Family Home
MLS# PTP2602899
Listed by Patti McKelvey of Coldwell Banker West

$ 820,000 3.4%
$ 849,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,289 SqFt1360 Cerritos Court, Chula Vista, CA 91910
Single Family Home
MLS# 260008870SD
Listed by Barbara Lew of LPT Realty,Inc

$ 1,100,000 4.8%
$ 1,050,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,138 SqFt1047 Elk Run Place, Chula Vista, CA 91913
Single Family Home
MLS# PTP2602623
Listed by Arabella Norman of Coldwell Banker West

$ 130,000 7.1%
$ 139,900
1 Bed1 Bath540 SqFt1148 3RD AVE #76, Chula Vista, CA 91911
Manufactured Home
MLS# SW26007912
Listed by Maria Hernandez of Maria Elena Hernandez, Broker

$ 1,200,000 4.0%
$ 1,250,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,105 SqFt1035 Park Meadows RD, Chula Vista, CA 91915
Single Family Home
MLS# NDP2601022
Listed by Jason Jia of Rancho Coastal Properties, Inc

$ 1,525,000 1.9%
$ 1,555,000
6 Beds5 Baths4,057 SqFt1026 White Alder Ave, Chula Vista, CA 91914
Single Family Home
MLS# 260004191SD
Listed by Earl Taylor of LPT Realty,Inc

$ 730,000 7.5%
$ 679,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,500 SqFt1390 Normandy DR, Chula Vista, CA 91913
Townhouse
MLS# PTP2601990
Listed by Juan Antonio Escorcia Cervantes of ROA California Inc

$ 640,000
$ 639,900
3 Beds3 Baths1,504 SqFt1614 Sanderling AVE #6, Chula Vista, CA 91913
Condo
MLS# PTP2507957
Listed by Jorge Petro of Fairway Investments

$ 755,000 2.0%
$ 739,900
3 Beds3 Baths1,410 SqFt339 Caminito Barcelona, Chula Vista, CA 91914
Townhouse
MLS# 260007072SD
Listed by Bridget Potterton of Keller Williams San Diego Metro