REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
(APR 16, 2026 - MAY 16, 2026)
REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
CURRENT TRENDS
- Average Sold Price
- Median Sold Price
- Highest Sold Price
- Lowest Sold Price
Market Trends are calculated using MLS® sold listing data
START HERE
We'll begin with a chat about your goals
and how we can make your home-buying journey
as smooth and successful as possible.
1,637 Sold Properties
- Most Recent
- Default
- Price-Lowest
- Price-Highest

$ 1,200,000 9.1%
$ 1,100,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,330 SqFt1918 Trudie DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22059341
Listed by Michael Millea of Keller Williams Beach Cities

$ 1,405,000 8.5%
$ 1,295,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,864 SqFt28104 Pontevedra DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22028000
Listed by Joyce Fischer of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 2,215,000 11.4%
$ 2,499,000
4 Beds4 Baths4,741 SqFt2 Avenida De Olma, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB26040913
Listed by Pamela Gillett of Scott Anastasi Realty, Inc.

$ 940,000 0.9%
$ 949,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,478 SqFt27914 Ridgebluff CT, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# SB26080492
Listed by Jenny Yamada-Clayton of Estate Properties

$ 2,550,000 1.7%
$ 2,595,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,478 SqFt3519 Vigilance DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB26039464
Listed by Jack Fleming of Coldwell Banker Residential Br

$ 1,925,000 1.6%
$ 1,895,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,374 SqFt29444 Stonecrest RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV26059893
Listed by Judy Henry of Estate Properties

$ 1,400,000 7.8%
$ 1,299,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,819 SqFt32206 Valor PL, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV26015066
Listed by Dana Graham of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 2,160,000 8.7%
$ 1,988,000
5 Beds2 Baths2,271 SqFt28633 Trailriders DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB26058057
Listed by Rob McGarry of Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

$ 2,925,000 4.1%
$ 3,050,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,547 SqFt3304 Seaclaire DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# 26636723
Listed by Jordan Bridges of Compass

$ 1,025,000 2.3%
$ 1,049,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,595 SqFt27901 Ridgebluff CT, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# 26636077
Listed by Johannes Steinbeck of Estate Properties

$ 575,000
$ 575,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,068 SqFt6542 Ocean Crest #C112, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# PV26054702
Listed by Lauren Yoon of Keller Williams Palos Verdes

$ 1,960,000 3.2%
$ 2,025,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,779 SqFt30358 Via Rivera, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB26051384
Listed by Jaishree Mehta of Fredericks Realty

$ 905,000 1.1%
$ 895,000
2 Beds1 Bath1,173 SqFt29016 S Highmore, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB26068552
Listed by Bryan Swindells of Keller Williams Realty

$ 2,550,000 27.6%
$ 1,999,000
4 Beds4 Baths4,129 SqFt6437 Via Colinita, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV26056744
Listed by Chris Adlam of Vista Sotheby's International Realty

$ 662,000 0.5%
$ 665,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,071 SqFt5917 Armaga Spring #H, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# PV26060782
Listed by Igor Nastaskin of Estate Properties

$ 2,189,000 9.5%
$ 1,999,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,050 SqFt28325 Golden Meadow DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB26052142
Listed by Nicholas Phillips of Compass

$ 2,000,000
$ 2,000,000
4 Beds3 Baths3,247 SqFt30158 Avenida De Calma, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB26094126
Listed by Daniel Assayag of Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

$ 565,000 2.9%
$ 549,000
1 Bed1 Bath778 SqFt6542 Ocean Crest DR #D204, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# SB26057726
Listed by Amir Al-Khayat of West Shores Realty, Inc.

$ 1,749,000
$ 1,749,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,041 SqFt28757 N Enrose, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV26050969
Listed by Audrey Yutronich of Estate Properties

$ 1,880,000 5.8%
$ 1,995,000
5 Beds4 Baths3,048 SqFt28070 Ella RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV26022993
Listed by Phyllis Weitzman of Estate Properties

$ 615,000 2.4%
$ 630,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,396 SqFt5718 Ravenspur DR #305, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# SB26029892
Listed by Joe Buck of Compass

$ 1,850,000 2.8%
$ 1,800,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,560 SqFt20 Saddle, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SR25227428
Listed by Gavriel Stark of Keller Williams Realty-Studio City

$ 1,925,000 2.5%
$ 1,975,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,571 SqFt27011 Silver Moon LN, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB26029445

$ 1,680,000 2.6%
$ 1,725,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,398 SqFt2222 Rue Le Charlene, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV26045323
Listed by John D'Amico of Keller Williams Palos Verdes