REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
(APR 17, 2026 - MAY 17, 2026)
REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
CURRENT TRENDS
- Average Sold Price
- Median Sold Price
- Highest Sold Price
- Lowest Sold Price
Market Trends are calculated using MLS® sold listing data
START HERE
We'll begin with a chat about your goals
and how we can make your home-buying journey
as smooth and successful as possible.
1,637 Sold Properties
- Most Recent
- Default
- Price-Lowest
- Price-Highest

$ 900,000 21.7%
$ 1,150,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,992 SqFt4331 Dauntless DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV25162675
Listed by Melissa Resich of Estate Properties

$ 1,495,000
$ 1,495,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,100 SqFt1236 Mount Rainier RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB25170341
Listed by Joseph Nwabuzor of Joseph Nwabuzor

$ 2,300,000 4.6%
$ 2,199,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,890 SqFt27139 Indian Peak RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB25129847
Listed by Nicole Reis of Compass

$ 830,000
$ 830,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,454 SqFt28521 Vista Madera, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# 25561295
Listed by Tanisha Curtis of Jacob, Christopher & Lee Rlty

$ 1,868,000 1.6%
$ 1,898,000
5 Beds3 Baths3,140 SqFt2446 Rue Le Charlene, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB25169329
Listed by Cari Corbalis of Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

$ 2,400,000 3.9%
$ 2,498,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,928 SqFt30435 Camino Porvenir, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB25116881

$ 720,000
$ 720,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,565 SqFt32709 Seagate DR #105, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# 25543323
Listed by Stephanie Hauge of The Hollywood Realty

$ 2,175,000 3.3%
$ 2,249,000
4 Beds4 Baths2,579 SqFt6919 Verde Ridge, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV25144191
Listed by Young Ok Lee of Keller Williams Palos Verdes

$ 1,820,000 4.2%
$ 1,899,000
4 Beds4 Baths2,816 SqFt5832 Scotwood DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB25171271
Listed by Robert Sillman of Lyon Stahl Investment Real Estate, Inc.

$ 2,250,000 2.4%
$ 2,198,000
3 Beds4 Baths2,879 SqFt33 Cayuse Lane, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB25146710

$ 729,000
$ 729,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,565 SqFt32709 Seagate DR #108, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# PV25040618
Listed by Louise Flanigan of Vista Sotheby's International Realty

$ 2,480,000 8.1%
$ 2,699,000
5 Beds5 Baths5,105 SqFt5 Cayuse LN, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV25159741
Listed by Cameron Stearns of Compass

$ 1,775,000
$ 1,775,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,049 SqFt5452 Manitowac DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB25169924
Listed by Kathy Siegel of Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

$ 1,240,000 4.2%
$ 1,295,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,746 SqFt1938 Avenida Estudiante, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB25159616
Listed by Jim Porter of Porter Heritage

$ 1,750,000 2.7%
$ 1,798,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,935 SqFt6602 Monero DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB25144227
Listed by Susan Griego of Realuxe Real Estate Group

$ 1,600,000 15.6%
$ 1,895,000
2 Beds2 Baths2,352 SqFt4181 Maritime RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV25055979
Listed by Bill Ruth of Coastal Legacy Realty Group

$ 915,000 1.9%
$ 898,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,770 SqFt5700 Ravenspur DR #307, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# SB25187799
Listed by John (Jack) Mangin of Real Brokerage Technologies

$ 1,625,000 4.4%
$ 1,699,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,440 SqFt28436 Lomo DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# 25535117
Listed by Ron Cooper of R.S. Cooper & Assocs Realty

$ 2,420,000 2.7%
$ 2,488,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,706 SqFt30433 Via Rivera, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV25170466
Listed by Miki Nishide of Compass

$ 2,229,000 3.0%
$ 2,299,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,952 SqFt7292 Berry Hill DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV25159930
Listed by Rachel Martiens of Estate Properties

$ 2,750,000
$ 2,750,000
5 Beds3 Baths3,303 SqFt30204 Calle de Suenos, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV25177063
Listed by Lynn Potter of Vista Sotheby's International Realty

$ 1,835,000 3.2%
$ 1,895,000
4 Beds2 Baths2,174 SqFt6741 Monero Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV25104150
Listed by Marge Rankin of Coldwell Banker Realty

$ 1,649,000
$ 1,649,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,684 SqFt28231 Trailriders DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB25124391
Listed by David Poncia of Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

$ 2,667,050 3.0%
$ 2,750,000
6 Beds5 Baths3,220 SqFt6883 Crest RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV25136161
Listed by Michael Majid of Vista Sotheby's International Realty