REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
(APR 17, 2026 - MAY 17, 2026)
REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
CURRENT TRENDS
- Average Sold Price
- Median Sold Price
- Highest Sold Price
- Lowest Sold Price
Market Trends are calculated using MLS® sold listing data
START HERE
We'll begin with a chat about your goals
and how we can make your home-buying journey
as smooth and successful as possible.
1,637 Sold Properties
- Most Recent
- Default
- Price-Lowest
- Price-Highest

$ 2,268,000 5.5%
$ 2,150,000
4 Beds4 Baths3,480 SqFt3 Via La Rocca, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV25164106
Listed by Lily Liang of Strand Hill Properties

$ 1,050,000 30.0%
$ 1,500,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,400 SqFt27102 Springcreek RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB25141612
Listed by Susan Freeman of Compass

$ 1,550,000 1.6%
$ 1,575,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,312 SqFt5527 Elmbank RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV25152625
Listed by Gustavo Cardenas of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 1,225,000 12.5%
$ 1,400,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,834 SqFt32322 Conqueror DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB25025856
Listed by Rick Wilkinson of Redfin Corporation

$ 1,860,000 0.8%
$ 1,845,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,246 SqFt4947 Blackhorse RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB25125842
Listed by Colin Aita of Strand Hill Properties

$ 2,500,000 7.4%
$ 2,699,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,874 SqFt30414 Ganado DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV25090852
Listed by Jerry Yutronich of Estate Properties

$ 1,415,000 2.4%
$ 1,450,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,282 SqFt34 Via Capri, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# PV25138294
Listed by Stephen Haw of Keller Williams Palos Verdes

$ 1,340,000 0.1%
$ 1,339,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,797 SqFt28633 Mount Palomar PL, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV25125317
Listed by Peter Hazdovac of HH Coastal Real Estate

$ 1,799,999
$ 1,799,999
4 Beds3 Baths2,318 SqFt3666 Greve DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB25151090
Listed by Rosemarie Rogers of Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

$ 1,580,000
$ 1,580,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,527 SqFt3200 La Rotonda DR #204, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# PW25163909
Listed by Tae Ki Kim of California Bridge Realty

$ 2,040,000 2.0%
$ 2,000,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,585 SqFt28422 Seamount Dr, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB25158836
Listed by Pamela Punzalan of Compass

$ 2,230,000 4.0%
$ 2,145,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,780 SqFt28503 Rothrock DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV25164113
Listed by Cameron Stearns of Compass

$ 2,259,000 12.7%
$ 2,588,000
4 Beds4 Baths4,153 SqFt10 Avenida De Azalea, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# WS25115325
Listed by KAI-LI CHI of KO TAI REALTY

$ 1,488,000 0.7%
$ 1,499,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,395 SqFt27045 Shorewood RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV25144172
Listed by Young Ok Lee of Keller Williams Palos Verdes

$ 1,520,000 11.9%
$ 1,725,000
3 Beds2 Baths2,329 SqFt30062 Grandpoint LN, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV25096116
Listed by Jerry Yutronich of Estate Properties

$ 950,000 13.1%
$ 840,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,506 SqFt32735 Seagate DR #307, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# SB25150738
Listed by Ali Razzak Salbi of Salbi Realty Inc.

$ 2,100,000 11.1%
$ 1,889,900
3 Beds3 Baths2,106 SqFt2136 W Gaucho DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB25117171
Listed by Maggie de Alba of Keller Williams Palos Verdes

$ 1,800,000 24.1%
$ 1,450,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,428 SqFt29240 Palos Verdes Drive East, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV25141166
Listed by Bill Ruth of Coastal Legacy Realty Group

$ 1,625,000 1.6%
$ 1,599,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,496 SqFt6609 Via Canada, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB25131238
Listed by Gary Krill of Compass

$ 1,765,000 10.4%
$ 1,599,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,349 SqFt8 Coveview DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB25155408
Listed by Kimiah Wyer of Keller Williams South Bay

$ 4,470,000 10.5%
$ 4,995,000
5 Beds5 Baths5,358 SqFt93 Laurel DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# 25483447
Listed by Elizabeth Donovan of Coldwell Banker Realty

$ 1,238,500 3.3%
$ 1,199,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,864 SqFt27909 Alaflora DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB25138785
Listed by Gary Krill of Compass

$ 980,000 2.0%
$ 999,999
3 Beds3 Baths1,439 SqFt28039 Ridgebrook CT, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# PV25086700
Listed by Hannah Steed of West Shores Realty, Inc.

$ 1,299,000
$ 1,299,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,746 SqFt2049 Avenida Aprenda, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV25137131
Listed by Kerry LaPine of Vista Sotheby's International Realty