REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
(APR 17, 2026 - MAY 17, 2026)
REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
CURRENT TRENDS
- Average Sold Price
- Median Sold Price
- Highest Sold Price
- Lowest Sold Price
Market Trends are calculated using MLS® sold listing data
START HERE
We'll begin with a chat about your goals
and how we can make your home-buying journey
as smooth and successful as possible.
1,637 Sold Properties
- Most Recent
- Default
- Price-Lowest
- Price-Highest

$ 1,200,000 4.0%
$ 1,250,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,157 SqFt1836 Peninsula Verde DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB25059297
Listed by Alex Smith of eXp Realty of California Inc

$ 1,501,000 6.1%
$ 1,599,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,995 SqFt10 Mela LN, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB25081841
Listed by Tony Kim of Compass

$ 2,840,000 1.7%
$ 2,888,000
4 Beds4 Baths2,782 SqFt5353 Middlecrest RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB25049837
Listed by Bryn Stroyke of Bayside

$ 2,755,000 3.0%
$ 2,675,000
5 Beds3 Baths3,241 SqFt29127 Covecrest Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV25100248
Listed by Michael Majid of Vista Sotheby's International Realty

$ 950,000 2.6%
$ 975,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,484 SqFt5951 Armaga Spring RD #B, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# PV25086695
Listed by Scott Berglund of Peninsula Properties

$ 2,290,000 0.3%
$ 2,298,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,784 SqFt26822 Hawkhurst DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB25093376
Listed by Melanie Ransford of Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

$ 1,815,000 6.8%
$ 1,699,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,834 SqFt5223 Sunny Point PL, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB25005159
Listed by Dunham Stewart of Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

$ 1,740,000 2.4%
$ 1,699,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,890 SqFt27012 Freeport RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV25073492
Listed by Jerry Yutronich of Estate Properties

$ 850,000
$ 850,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,506 SqFt32646 Coastsite DR #303, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# PV25015852
Listed by John Duston of Duston Real Estate Services

$ 6,550,000 6.4%
$ 6,999,000
4 Beds5 Baths7,590 SqFt6410 Sea Cove DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24079673
Listed by Lily Liang of Strand Hill Properties

$ 1,339,000 4.0%
$ 1,395,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,724 SqFt4351 Miraleste DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB25070452
Listed by George Harris of Harris Realty

$ 1,185,000 0.5%
$ 1,179,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,374 SqFt6542 Ocean Crest DR #D308, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# SB25080077
Listed by Maggie O'Neil of Beach City Brokers

$ 830,000 2.2%
$ 849,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,174 SqFt1714 Byerton CT, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# SB25054388
Listed by Fred DiBernardo of Fred DiBernardo

$ 736,250 5.0%
$ 775,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,436 SqFt28515 Vista Madera #5, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# PW25004137
Listed by Wesley Lambert of RE/MAX College Park Realty

$ 1,290,000 0.7%
$ 1,299,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,338 SqFt26900 Lunada Circle DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB25025996
Listed by Alma Cayanan-Calma of Realty ONE Group United

$ 980,000 4.4%
$ 1,025,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,566 SqFt27924 Ridgebrook CT, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# OC25093167
Listed by Lily Mai of Advantage Capital Group

$ 1,725,000 4.2%
$ 1,799,999
4 Beds4 Baths2,658 SqFt55 Cayuse LN, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV25021755
Listed by Stephen Haw of Keller Williams Palos Verdes

$ 1,940,000 7.6%
$ 2,100,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,749 SqFt30205 Via Borica, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV25061781
Listed by Gayle Probst of Estate Properties

$ 600,000
$ 599,900
1 Bed1 Bath696 SqFt5941 Armaga Spring RD #B, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# PV25063224
Listed by Joe Alessi of Estate Properties

$ 700,000 1.6%
$ 689,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,282 SqFt1833 Caddington Drive #67, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# SB25086750
Listed by Donna Sugimoto of Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

$ 2,799,000
$ 2,799,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,600 SqFt6944 Crest Rd., Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV25084713
Listed by Anthony Accardo of Compass

$ 3,220,000 8.0%
$ 3,500,000
5 Beds5 Baths4,828 SqFt3296 Via Campesina, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB25060352
Listed by Joseph Black of Avant Broker & Associates

$ 1,250,000 4.3%
$ 1,199,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,746 SqFt27815 Pontevedra DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV25062751
Listed by Joe Alessi of Estate Properties

$ 1,850,000 7.5%
$ 1,999,000
4 Beds4 Baths3,036 SqFt6521 Sandy Point CT, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PW25046318
Listed by Nancy Deprez of Vista Sotheby's Int'l Realty