REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
(APR 17, 2026 - MAY 17, 2026)
REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
CURRENT TRENDS
- Average Sold Price
- Median Sold Price
- Highest Sold Price
- Lowest Sold Price
Market Trends are calculated using MLS® sold listing data
START HERE
We'll begin with a chat about your goals
and how we can make your home-buying journey
as smooth and successful as possible.
1,637 Sold Properties
- Most Recent
- Default
- Price-Lowest
- Price-Highest

$ 1,783,560 5.0%
$ 1,699,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,183 SqFt2636 Sunnyside Ridge RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV25066487
Listed by Cindy Chew of Estate Properties

$ 3,125,000 10.7%
$ 3,499,999
4 Beds6 Baths4,354 SqFt21 Cayuse LN, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SR25054011
Listed by Michael Preis of RE/MAX One

$ 1,960,000 1.5%
$ 1,990,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,868 SqFt27437 Elmbridge DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB25058469
Listed by Tony Puma of Palm Realty Boutique, Inc.

$ 2,600,000 8.4%
$ 2,399,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,780 SqFt30611 Rue Langlois, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV25063615
Listed by Wendy Sun of Estate Properties

$ 1,710,000 0.7%
$ 1,698,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,613 SqFt5564 Graylog ST, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV25024386
Listed by Kristin Warrick of Vista Sotheby's International Realty

$ 2,200,000 7.4%
$ 2,375,000
5 Beds3 Baths3,350 SqFt30226 Avenida de Calma, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV25044439
Listed by Sean Rodriguez of Estate Properties

$ 1,254,300 0.4%
$ 1,259,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,219 SqFt28106 Ridgefern CT, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# OC25024088
Listed by Vida Mahrouyan of Coldwell Banker Realty

$ 2,200,000 3.5%
$ 2,280,000
4 Beds4 Baths2,658 SqFt5930 Clint PL, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24208324
Listed by Mingli Wang of Realty One Group United

$ 1,475,000 3.5%
$ 1,425,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,864 SqFt28025 Calzada DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV25047786
Listed by Shawn Nejad of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 1,220,000 4.3%
$ 1,275,000
2 Beds3 Baths2,150 SqFt25 Ocean Crest CT, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# PV25053796
Listed by Kevin Moen of Estate Properties

$ 1,005,000 11.8%
$ 899,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,068 SqFt6542 Ocean Crest DR #C303, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# SB25028382
Listed by Melissa Pilon of Compass

$ 735,000 1.9%
$ 749,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,068 SqFt6542 Ocean Crest DR #B313, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# PV24249845
Listed by Jane Lau of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 873,500 4.8%
$ 917,675
3 Beds2 Baths2,120 SqFt33 Sweetbay RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# 24465111
Listed by Nancy Sanborn of Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

$ 2,070,000 8.0%
$ 2,250,000
4 Beds3 Baths3,822 SqFt6528 Via Siena, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24160221
Listed by Phyllis Weitzman of Estate Properties

$ 1,045,000 2.8%
$ 1,075,000
2 Beds1 Bath1,084 SqFt1939 Jaybrook Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24200521
Listed by Anne Williams of Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

$ 1,445,000 44.6%
$ 999,000
2 Beds2 Baths2,010 SqFt2437 Sunnyside Ridge RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SR25006610
Listed by Larry Weiner of Flans & Weiner, Inc.

$ 1,940,000 0.5%
$ 1,950,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,849 SqFt29897 Knoll View DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV25033357
Listed by Jerry Yutronich of Estate Properties

$ 1,360,000 2.5%
$ 1,395,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,636 SqFt2050 Noble View DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# OC25046819
Listed by Drew Teicheira of Harcourts Place

$ 670,000 11.7%
$ 600,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,156 SqFt1827 Caddington DR #29, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# PV25043122
Listed by Vicki Goorchenko of Vista Sotheby's International Realty

$ 1,590,000 13.7%
$ 1,399,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,746 SqFt27838 Avenida Cuaderno, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# WS25050557
Listed by BRIAN NGOY of Real Brokerage Technologies

$ 2,100,000 5.6%
$ 2,225,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,083 SqFt5727 Capeswood DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB25034276
Listed by Anna Perry of Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

$ 1,612,000 3.8%
$ 1,675,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,716 SqFt28430 Lomo DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV25024472
Listed by Kevin Moen of Estate Properties

$ 1,205,000 3.6%
$ 1,249,999
4 Beds2 Baths1,746 SqFt2121 Velez DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# DW24078398
Listed by Jeanet Salazar of J A T S Enterprises, Inc.

$ 885,000 4.7%
$ 845,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,562 SqFt27939 Ridgebrook CT, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# SR25046987
Listed by Kelly Collette of HomeSmart Evergreen Realty