REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
(APR 17, 2026 - MAY 17, 2026)
REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
CURRENT TRENDS
- Average Sold Price
- Median Sold Price
- Highest Sold Price
- Lowest Sold Price
Market Trends are calculated using MLS® sold listing data
START HERE
We'll begin with a chat about your goals
and how we can make your home-buying journey
as smooth and successful as possible.
1,637 Sold Properties
- Most Recent
- Default
- Price-Lowest
- Price-Highest

$ 2,250,000 6.1%
$ 2,395,000
3 Beds4 Baths2,530 SqFt100 Terranea WAY #11-101, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# PV25020548
Listed by Terry Niemann of Terranea Real Estate

$ 1,845,000 2.6%
$ 1,799,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,569 SqFt26815 Basswood AVE, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB25038549
Listed by Nick Peters of Real Brokerage Technologies

$ 2,295,000
$ 2,295,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,290 SqFt3300 Starline DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# OC25073418
Listed by Eric Kiang of Regency Real Estate Brokers

$ 1,433,000 4.4%
$ 1,499,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,685 SqFt2817 San Ramon DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB25055296
Listed by Susan Earnest of Peninsula Realty, Inc.

$ 1,290,000 1.2%
$ 1,275,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,527 SqFt3200 La Rotonda DR #204, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# SB25038486
Listed by SHARON MCHALE of Estate Properties

$ 1,760,000 0.6%
$ 1,749,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,868 SqFt27403 Larchbluff DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV25034935
Listed by Jane Lau of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 1,220,000 5.8%
$ 1,295,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,657 SqFt2010 W Macarthur ST, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24221969
Listed by Jerry Yutronich of Estate Properties

$ 1,700,001 5.0%
$ 1,788,888
3 Beds2 Baths2,087 SqFt5587 Mistridge DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24221030
Listed by Kimberly Bradley of Estate Properties

$ 690,000 0.1%
$ 689,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,071 SqFt5937 Armaga Spring RD #A, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# SB25039261
Listed by Jay Deai of Estate Properties

$ 2,200,000 10.0%
$ 1,999,950
5 Beds3 Baths2,701 SqFt30024 Via Rivera, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SR25044867
Listed by Oliver Darwich of Compass

$ 1,795,000 2.9%
$ 1,849,000
2 Beds3 Baths2,340 SqFt1008 Calle Stellare, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# SB24241893
Listed by Mike Naylor of Compass

$ 1,175,000 0.1%
$ 1,175,900
4 Beds2 Baths2,202 SqFt1205 W Bloomwood RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB25027194
Listed by Linda D'Ambrosi of Vista Sotheby's International Realty

$ 1,350,000 0.1%
$ 1,349,000
2 Beds3 Baths2,150 SqFt23 Ocean Crest CT, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# PV25034936
Listed by Jane Lau of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 2,800,000 3.4%
$ 2,899,000
4 Beds3 Baths3,218 SqFt3453 Newridge Dr, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24167327
Listed by Jill Medawar of Jill Medawar

$ 1,920,000 3.5%
$ 1,990,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,890 SqFt26829 Hyte RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB25035284
Listed by Kevin Park of Keller Williams South Bay

$ 886,000 3.2%
$ 915,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,439 SqFt27912 Ridgebluff CT, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# PV25006772
Listed by Rieko Ikeda of Estate Properties

$ 1,193,000 6.6%
$ 1,119,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,782 SqFt1918 Peninsula Verde DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PW24092756
Listed by David Gonzales of David Gonzales, Broker

$ 2,480,000 5.6%
$ 2,349,000
4 Beds4 Baths3,275 SqFt6847 Crest RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# 25498791
Listed by Todd Turner of Compass

$ 2,059,000 4.2%
$ 2,148,800
4 Beds2 Baths1,996 SqFt6125 Monero DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24209754
Listed by Lily Liang of Strand Hill Properties

$ 1,730,000 4.3%
$ 1,659,000
3 Beds2 Baths2,050 SqFt27010 Shorewood RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV25038135
Listed by Anthony Accardo of Compass

$ 2,825,000 14.4%
$ 3,299,000
4 Beds6 Baths6,508 SqFt2411 Daladier DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV25024144
Listed by Evon Jones of Estate Properties

$ 2,450,000 2.1%
$ 2,400,000
4 Beds5 Baths4,596 SqFt6416 Vista Pacifica, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV25025926
Listed by Stephen Haw of Keller Williams Palos Verdes

$ 1,175,000 2.0%
$ 1,199,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,367 SqFt29682 N Enrose AVE, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# CV25003862
Listed by Jose Turincio of EXP REALTY OF CALIFORNIA INC

$ 1,940,000 3.0%
$ 1,999,999
4 Beds3 Baths3,109 SqFt29840 Knoll View DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24212723
Listed by Anne Bobek of Estate Properties