REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
(APR 17, 2026 - MAY 17, 2026)
REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
CURRENT TRENDS
- Average Sold Price
- Median Sold Price
- Highest Sold Price
- Lowest Sold Price
Market Trends are calculated using MLS® sold listing data
START HERE
We'll begin with a chat about your goals
and how we can make your home-buying journey
as smooth and successful as possible.
1,637 Sold Properties
- Most Recent
- Default
- Price-Lowest
- Price-Highest

$ 830,000 4.0%
$ 865,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,142 SqFt28192 S Ridgecove CT S, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# PV26021079
Listed by Rachel Martiens of Estate Properties

$ 1,512,500 15.9%
$ 1,799,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,662 SqFt84 Yacht Harbor, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV26047622
Listed by Jason Buck of Estate Properties

$ 1,800,000 1.1%
$ 1,780,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,794 SqFt27025 Silver Moon LN, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV26054923
Listed by Cindy Kawata of Estate Properties

$ 1,700,000 4.3%
$ 1,777,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,388 SqFt27423 Warrior DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB25251594
Listed by Kayoko Inada of Keller Williams Realty

$ 1,310,000 2.4%
$ 1,279,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,828 SqFt4119 Exultant, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV26055511
Listed by Karen Anderson of Keller Williams Luxury

$ 1,225,000 12.2%
$ 1,395,000
3 Beds2 Baths2,207 SqFt7 Cinnamon Lane, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB25241901
Listed by James Van Zanten of Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

$ 1,744,000 1.7%
$ 1,775,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,225 SqFt6441 Via De Anzar, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV25191706
Listed by Gustavo Cardenas of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 2,600,000 2.0%
$ 2,549,000
4 Beds4 Baths2,920 SqFt21 Santa Catalina Dr, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV26055639
Listed by Cindy Kawata of Estate Properties

$ 1,390,000 5.8%
$ 1,475,000
2 Beds3 Baths2,436 SqFt29 Ocean Crest CT, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# 26660539
Listed by Seidahl Hakimi of Avenue Realty Group

$ 1,753,400 1.4%
$ 1,779,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,404 SqFt5352 Ironwood ST, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB26046312
Listed by Dave Fratello of Edge

$ 1,950,000 2.4%
$ 1,998,000
4 Beds3 Baths1,910 SqFt5148 Silver Arrow, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV26005725
Listed by Matthew Engle of Vista Sotheby's International Realty

$ 1,965,000 6.2%
$ 1,850,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,374 SqFt5702 Scotwood Dr., Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV26036338
Listed by Norman Lucas of Estate Properties

$ 5,250,000 7.1%
$ 4,900,000
4 Beds5 Baths5,000 SqFt32022 Isthmus View Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB26049480
Listed by Peggy Johnston of Strand Hill Properties

$ 1,111,940 6.0%
$ 1,049,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,566 SqFt28146 Ridgecove Ct S, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# PTP2602100
Listed by Ever Eternity of Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty

$ 1,440,000 0.7%
$ 1,449,900
4 Beds3 Baths2,309 SqFt11 Via San Remo, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# PW26009490
Listed by Polly Watts of Shelter Club Realty, Inc.

$ 1,887,500 8.0%
$ 1,748,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,634 SqFt2960 Crownview DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV26052948
Listed by Anthony Todora of Estate Properties

$ 2,475,000 8.3%
$ 2,699,000
4 Beds3 Baths3,317 SqFt29 Santa Barbara DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV26023835
Listed by Chris Adlam of Vista Sotheby's International Realty

$ 1,960,000 0.5%
$ 1,950,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,634 SqFt29010 Doverridge DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB26031563
Listed by Tony Kim of Compass

$ 1,560,000 20.1%
$ 1,299,000
4 Beds3 Baths1,921 SqFt4012 Stalwart DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV26035718

$ 1,825,000 8.7%
$ 1,999,000
5 Beds4 Baths2,766 SqFt28630 Meadowmist DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV26021664
Listed by Paul Carrese of Coldwell Banker Realty

$ 1,010,000 1.2%
$ 998,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,229 SqFt28128 Ridgepoint CT, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# PV26042798
Listed by Tadashi Kondo of Compass

$ 1,550,000 1.6%
$ 1,575,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,506 SqFt32859 Seagate, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# SB25239174
Listed by Alejandro Abad of Tower-60

$ 1,860,000 4.6%
$ 1,950,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,440 SqFt28557 Blythewood DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB26021194
Listed by Tony Chuan of Home Team Realty

$ 1,125,000 5.9%
$ 1,195,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,517 SqFt28124 Ridgethorne CT, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# PV25271859
Listed by Clint Miller of Land's End Properties