REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
(APR 17, 2026 - MAY 17, 2026)
REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
CURRENT TRENDS
- Average Sold Price
- Median Sold Price
- Highest Sold Price
- Lowest Sold Price
Market Trends are calculated using MLS® sold listing data
START HERE
We'll begin with a chat about your goals
and how we can make your home-buying journey
as smooth and successful as possible.
1,637 Sold Properties
- Most Recent
- Default
- Price-Lowest
- Price-Highest

$ 1,762,000 2.1%
$ 1,799,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,148 SqFt4903 Browndeer LN, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24244939
Listed by Erika Jacott-Strum of Keller Williams Palos Verdes

$ 1,425,000
$ 1,425,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,309 SqFt5 Via San Remo, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# PV25016240
Listed by Stephen Haw of Keller Williams Palos Verdes

$ 1,275,000 6.3%
$ 1,199,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,768 SqFt28630 Mount Shasta DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB25022291
Listed by Danielle Whitney Moore of Keller Williams Realty

$ 1,795,000 5.7%
$ 1,699,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,790 SqFt30022 Via Borica, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB25014169
Listed by Kirk Brown of Kirk Brown, Jr

$ 1,320,000 0.7%
$ 1,329,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,527 SqFt3200 La Rotonda DR #104, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# SB25021892
Listed by Amy Tardugno of Amy Tardugno

$ 1,380,000 4.8%
$ 1,450,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,735 SqFt1977 Trudie DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24198473
Listed by Melanie LaCroix of eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles, Inc.

$ 2,400,000 6.4%
$ 2,565,000
5 Beds5 Baths3,904 SqFt6947 Alta Vista DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24149843
Listed by Jenny Yamada-Clayton of Estate Properties

$ 1,125,000 2.2%
$ 1,150,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,340 SqFt2118 Trudie DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PW24175274
Listed by Elizabeth Ramirez of Bricxone Realty, Inc.

$ 775,000 0.6%
$ 779,900
3 Beds2 Baths1,200 SqFt28742 Tollhouse CT, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# PW25009948
Listed by Ryan Nguyen of Trimark Realty

$ 598,888
$ 598,888
1 Bed1 Bath987 SqFt29600 Island View DR #100, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# OC24202726
Listed by Raul Vega of Bankers Investment Group Inc.

$ 1,450,000 3.6%
$ 1,399,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,736 SqFt2570 Colt RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB25021154
Listed by Ante Perkov of Ante Perkov

$ 2,250,000 2.1%
$ 2,298,000
4 Beds4 Baths2,735 SqFt6907 Cherty DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24217033
Listed by Rami Elminoufi of Beach City Brokers

$ 2,455,000 9.4%
$ 2,245,000
4 Beds3 Baths3,234 SqFt30817 Ganado DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV25000992
Listed by Phyllis Weitzman of Estate Properties

$ 899,500
$ 899,500
3 Beds3 Baths1,565 SqFt28633 Vista Madera, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# PV25026671
Listed by Harold Maltz of Vista Sotheby's International Realty

$ 1,400,000
$ 1,400,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,100 SqFt1218 Mount Rainier RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB25019063
Listed by Joseph Nwabuzor of Haynes Real Estate

$ 1,350,000 35.0%
$ 999,999
4 Beds2 Baths1,880 SqFt27923 San Nicolas DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV25026052
Listed by Elaine Carlson of Estate Properties

$ 715,000 4.5%
$ 749,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,338 SqFt28121 Highridge RD #301, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# OC25033082
Listed by Danielle Chvostal of First Team Real Estate

$ 1,950,000 2.5%
$ 1,999,998
4 Beds4 Baths2,539 SqFt29328 Northbay RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# 25482969
Listed by Erik Lim of Hollywood Estates

$ 1,995,000
$ 1,995,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,890 SqFt26915 Grayslake RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24099992
Listed by Eddie Yeh of Keller and Associates Realty

$ 2,375,000 1.0%
$ 2,400,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,816 SqFt6015 Sandbrook Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB25013987
Listed by Sandra Callen of Vista Sotheby's International Realty

$ 775,000 3.1%
$ 799,900
2 Beds2 Baths1,433 SqFt32614 Coastsite DR #306/F, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# PV24247158
Listed by Nelu Ardeljan of Riviera Realtors & Associates

$ 5,700,000 4.2%
$ 5,950,000
5 Beds6 Baths5,743 SqFt6264 Ocean Terrace DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24188567
Listed by Stephen Haw of Keller Williams Palos Verdes

$ 2,200,000 9.1%
$ 2,420,000
4 Beds3 Baths3,000 SqFt2621 Colt RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24150135
Listed by Jerry Yutronich of Estate Properties

$ 1,655,000 6.8%
$ 1,550,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,836 SqFt28 Mela Ln, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV25015091
Listed by Penny Wales of Compass