REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
(APR 17, 2026 - MAY 17, 2026)
REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
CURRENT TRENDS
- Average Sold Price
- Median Sold Price
- Highest Sold Price
- Lowest Sold Price
Market Trends are calculated using MLS® sold listing data
START HERE
We'll begin with a chat about your goals
and how we can make your home-buying journey
as smooth and successful as possible.
1,637 Sold Properties
- Most Recent
- Default
- Price-Lowest
- Price-Highest

$ 1,920,000 4.0%
$ 1,999,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,244 SqFt28642 Meadowmist DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24210297
Listed by Stephen Haw of Keller Williams Palos Verdes

$ 1,940,000 2.9%
$ 1,998,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,474 SqFt6504 Sandy Point CT, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24221563
Listed by Suzanne Dyer of Strand Hill Properties

$ 800,000 56.8%
$ 1,850,000
12.6 Acres2 W Pomegranate Road, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Vacant Land
MLS# OC24125912
Listed by Ruben Martinez of Fiduciary Real Estate Services

$ 2,000,000 12.9%
$ 2,295,000
5 Beds4 Baths4,218 SqFt6327 Tarragon RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24228000
Listed by Nicole Pletkovich of Keller Williams Realty

$ 1,784,000 9.9%
$ 1,980,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,706 SqFt30433 Via Rivera, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24104077
Listed by Jerry Hsu of Shu-Hui Hsu

$ 2,650,000 7.0%
$ 2,850,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,617 SqFt30137 Avenida De Calma, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24194368
Listed by Cari Corbalis of Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

$ 815,000 0.2%
$ 817,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,398 SqFt28672 Vista Madera, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# PV24222999
Listed by Cheryl Watson of Estate Properties

$ 1,950,000
$ 1,950,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,440 SqFt5062 Silver Arrow DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24243137
Listed by David Andrade of David A. Andrade, Broker

$ 1,875,000 0.7%
$ 1,888,888
4 Beds3 Baths1,650 SqFt28626 Crestridge RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24189023
Listed by Anthony Self of Harcourts Hunter Mason Realty

$ 1,660,000 2.1%
$ 1,695,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,522 SqFt2121 Van Karajan DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24234357
Listed by Justin Miller of Beach City Brokers

$ 1,375,000 8.0%
$ 1,495,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,834 SqFt28613 Lomo DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24181819
Listed by Dana Graham of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 2,747,720 8.3%
$ 2,995,000
4 Beds4 Baths3,884 SqFt6023 Ocean Terrace DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24181850
Listed by Michele Nelson of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,725,000 4.1%
$ 1,798,000
3 Beds2 Baths2,082 SqFt27132 Indian Peak RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# OC24187797
Listed by Justin Chimento of Coastal Pacific RE

$ 1,150,000 11.5%
$ 1,299,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,650 SqFt6432 Via Canada, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24141328
Listed by Portia Bhattarai of West Shores Realty, Inc.

$ 825,000
$ 825,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,091 SqFt6526 Ocean Crest DR #A204, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# PV24220851
Listed by Stephen Haw of Keller Williams Palos Verdes

$ 1,910,000 3.3%
$ 1,849,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,752 SqFt7284 Berry Hill DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24228059
Listed by Jolaine Merrill of Coldwell Banker Realty

$ 2,980,000 0.3%
$ 2,990,000
5 Beds3 Baths3,752 SqFt6884 Crest RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24239930
Listed by Stephen Haw of Keller Williams Palos Verdes

$ 2,650,000 5.3%
$ 2,798,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,890 SqFt30256 Avenida Selecta, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24227404
Listed by Steven Watts of Vista Sotheby's International Realty

$ 1,650,000 4.5%
$ 1,579,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,600 SqFt30061 Grandpoint LN, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24079736
Listed by Jo Ann Van Leuven of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 3,050,000 4.1%
$ 3,179,000
4 Beds4 Baths3,324 SqFt29 Santa Catalina DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24188125
Listed by Pam Jensen of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 565,000 43.0%
$ 395,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,157 SqFt28121 Highridge RD #402, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# SR24192142
Listed by Larry Weiner of Flans & Weiner, Inc.

$ 1,580,000 4.2%
$ 1,650,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,840 SqFt30237 Kingsridge DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24220696
Listed by Meen ah (Mina) Hwang of Compass

$ 4,450,000 3.1%
$ 4,590,000
5 Beds5 Baths5,185 SqFt30666 Calle De Suenos, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24185372
Listed by George Fotion of Call Realty

$ 1,847,500 1.5%
$ 1,875,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,662 SqFt26816 Basswood AVE, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24196828
Listed by Rupesh Singh of South Bay Agents, Inc.