REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
(APR 17, 2026 - MAY 17, 2026)
REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
CURRENT TRENDS
- Average Sold Price
- Median Sold Price
- Highest Sold Price
- Lowest Sold Price
Market Trends are calculated using MLS® sold listing data
START HERE
We'll begin with a chat about your goals
and how we can make your home-buying journey
as smooth and successful as possible.
1,637 Sold Properties
- Most Recent
- Default
- Price-Lowest
- Price-Highest

$ 2,700,000 8.0%
$ 2,500,000
5 Beds5 Baths4,510 SqFt28835 King Arthur CT, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24236134
Listed by Min Zhu of Realty ONE Group United

$ 1,500,000 6.2%
$ 1,599,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,414 SqFt8 Via La Cima, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# PW24185957
Listed by Kirk Saylor of Re/Max R. E. Specialists

$ 2,850,000 9.5%
$ 3,150,000
5 Beds5 Baths4,189 SqFt30 Via Malona, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# 24423317
Listed by Esther Kim of The Partners Real Estate

$ 1,479,000 2.0%
$ 1,450,000
4 Beds3 Baths1,902 SqFt1914 Avenida Feliciano, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24217764
Listed by Carrie Mallory of Carrie L. Mallory

$ 1,315,000 15.2%
$ 1,550,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,812 SqFt4132 Stalwart DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24198638
Listed by Melissa Resich of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,440,000 0.7%
$ 1,450,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,864 SqFt27944 Pontevedra DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PW24227054
Listed by Ellis Younger of T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants

$ 1,650,000
$ 1,650,000
4 Beds2 Baths2,403 SqFt30816 Via Rivera, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24192574
Listed by Haley Larson of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 885,000 1.6%
$ 899,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,433 SqFt32679 Seagate Drive #203, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# SB24186785
Listed by Cari Corbalis of Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

$ 1,410,000 0.9%
$ 1,398,000
4 Beds2 Baths2,436 SqFt2038 Santa Rena DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24204455
Listed by Gary Krill of Compass

$ 1,758,000 2.3%
$ 1,799,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,946 SqFt5530 Montemalaga DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24179383
Listed by Kristen Hernandez of Re/Max Estate Properties

$ 1,200,000 14.3%
$ 1,050,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,746 SqFt1930 Avenida Aprenda, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24222565
Listed by Melissa Resich of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 2,135,000 2.9%
$ 2,199,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,064 SqFt30637 Rue Valois, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24197053
Listed by Boyd E. Jeffery of Boyd The Broker Real Estate

$ 2,096,621 4.7%
$ 2,199,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,788 SqFt4932 Delacroix RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24207980
Listed by Sean Rodriguez of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 3,850,000 3.6%
$ 3,995,000
5 Beds6 Baths5,630 SqFt58 Via Malona, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24207400
Listed by Gayle Probst of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 3,100,000 3.1%
$ 3,199,000
4 Beds5 Baths3,865 SqFt48 Rockinghorse RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24079746
Listed by Chris Adlam of Vista Sotheby's International Realty

$ 650,000
$ 650,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,396 SqFt5718 Ravenspur DR #105, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# SB24215157
Listed by Aaron Klapper of eXp Realty of California, Inc.

$ 2,111,000 5.6%
$ 1,999,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,448 SqFt5701 Whitecliff DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24213029
Listed by Janet Chen of Keller Williams Palos Verdes

$ 1,740,000 8.4%
$ 1,899,000
4 Beds4 Baths3,500 SqFt28250 Palos Verdes DR E, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24176516
Listed by Gerard Bisignano of Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

$ 1,788,000 4.6%
$ 1,875,000
4 Beds2 Baths2,355 SqFt27128 Fond du Lac Road, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24155431
Listed by Joann DeFlon of Vista Sotheby's International Realty

$ 1,300,000 18.3%
$ 1,099,000
4 Beds3 Baths1,849 SqFt2032 Redondela DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24215518
Listed by Jane Lau of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 1,943,000 2.6%
$ 1,995,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,564 SqFt27117 Diamondhead LN, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# 24434865
Listed by Christopher Grillo of Compass

$ 1,850,000
$ 1,850,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,684 SqFt6934 Lofty Grove, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24218017
Listed by CRYSTAL CHEN of Crystal Real Estate

$ 1,140,000 0.8%
$ 1,149,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,690 SqFt1971 Caddington DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24178953
Listed by Miki Nishide of Compass

$ 1,400,000 27.9%
$ 1,095,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,474 SqFt6404 Sealpoint CT, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SR24169247
Listed by Larry Weiner of Flans & Weiner, Inc.