REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
(APR 17, 2026 - MAY 17, 2026)
REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
CURRENT TRENDS
- Average Sold Price
- Median Sold Price
- Highest Sold Price
- Lowest Sold Price
Market Trends are calculated using MLS® sold listing data
START HERE
We'll begin with a chat about your goals
and how we can make your home-buying journey
as smooth and successful as possible.
1,637 Sold Properties
- Most Recent
- Default
- Price-Lowest
- Price-Highest

$ 2,025,000 1.5%
$ 1,995,000
4 Beds2 Baths2,011 SqFt3276 Deluna Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24195284
Listed by Julie Unvert of Coldwell Banker Realty

$ 1,175,000 2.0%
$ 1,199,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,548 SqFt2061 Trudie DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24211745
Listed by Jerry Yutronich of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 2,575,000 4.6%
$ 2,700,000
11 Beds8 Baths5,324 SqFt29403 Indian Valley RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# 24436229
Listed by Gianluca Jacoli of Shield CRE, Inc.

$ 3,230,000 6.4%
$ 3,450,000
3 Beds4 Baths2,800 SqFt100 Terranea WAY, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# PV24154148
Listed by Terry Niemann of Terranea Real Estate

$ 649,000
$ 649,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,091 SqFt6542 Ocean Crest DR #B214, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# SB24198472
Listed by Joseph Nuzzolo of Thompson Team Real Estate, Inc.

$ 2,750,000 4.5%
$ 2,880,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,908 SqFt7229 Crest RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# WS24094489
Listed by YAN MIN ZHOU of IRN REALTY

$ 2,310,000 2.7%
$ 2,375,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,860 SqFt28737 Doverridge DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24200538
Listed by Shawn Nejad of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 655,000 1.1%
$ 648,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,103 SqFt1833 Caddington DR #55, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# SB24213398
Listed by John (Jack) Mangin of Palm Realty Boutique, Inc.

$ 2,010,000 6.1%
$ 1,895,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,882 SqFt10 Packet RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24211811
Listed by Cristina Go of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 920,000 2.0%
$ 939,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,565 SqFt32759 Seagate DR #104, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# PV24220169
Listed by Michael Mackenbach of Vista Sotheby's International Realty

$ 1,612,500 0.8%
$ 1,599,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,471 SqFt6730 Verde Ridge RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# OC24206636
Listed by Philip Tripoli of Ardor Homes

$ 1,150,000 3.3%
$ 1,189,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,746 SqFt2030 Santa Rena DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24111616
Listed by Lucy Milivojevic of eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles, Inc.

$ 1,483,121 0.9%
$ 1,470,000
3 Beds2 Baths2,100 SqFt29511 N Enrose AVE, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24207774
Listed by Adriana Michaels of Engel & Volkers LA South Bay

$ 1,800,000 2.7%
$ 1,850,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,786 SqFt28212 Lobrook DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# WS24203088
Listed by QING YANG of RE/MAX PREMIER/ARCADIA

$ 2,421,200 10.2%
$ 2,695,000
4 Beds4 Baths3,741 SqFt6513 Palos Verdes DR E, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24130280
Listed by Shawn Pierry of San Pedro Real Estate Company

$ 925,000 2.6%
$ 950,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,566 SqFt28146 Ridgecove CT S, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# PV24165766
Listed by Paul Carrese of Coldwell Banker Realty

$ 3,300,000 2.6%
$ 3,388,000
4 Beds2 Baths3,707 SqFt3069 Crest RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24110666
Listed by Anthony (Tony) Liakos of Beach City Brokers

$ 1,400,000 17.4%
$ 1,695,000
3 Beds3 Baths3,429 SqFt2053 Suana DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24205775
Listed by Stephen Haw of Keller Williams Palos Verdes

$ 1,810,000 2.1%
$ 1,849,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,854 SqFt27509 Larchbluff Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24130175
Listed by Cameron Stearns of Compass

$ 1,357,500 3.0%
$ 1,399,900
5 Beds3 Baths2,448 SqFt1926 Peninsula Verde DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24123945
Listed by Melinda Brock of Re/Max Estate Properties

$ 1,025,000
$ 1,025,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,687 SqFt6309 Ridgemar CT, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# PV24166547
Listed by Nancy Duan of Shengxin Duan, Broker

$ 642,000 2.7%
$ 625,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,071 SqFt5947 Armaga Spring RD #H, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# PV24209326
Listed by Terri Tsuchida of Coldwell Banker Realty

$ 1,875,000 1.3%
$ 1,899,000
4 Beds2 Baths2,341 SqFt30866 Casilina DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24182323
Listed by Chris Adlam of Vista Sotheby's International Realty

$ 1,313,000 1.1%
$ 1,299,000
4 Beds2 Baths2,229 SqFt1910 Avenida Aprenda, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24197581
Listed by Danielle Whitney Moore of Keller Williams Realty