REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
(APR 17, 2026 - MAY 17, 2026)
REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
CURRENT TRENDS
- Average Sold Price
- Median Sold Price
- Highest Sold Price
- Lowest Sold Price
Market Trends are calculated using MLS® sold listing data
START HERE
We'll begin with a chat about your goals
and how we can make your home-buying journey
as smooth and successful as possible.
1,637 Sold Properties
- Most Recent
- Default
- Price-Lowest
- Price-Highest

$ 1,940,000 3.0%
$ 2,000,000
3 Beds4 Baths2,649 SqFt6617 Via Siena, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24103278
Listed by Leticia Rivera of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 4,710,000 9.4%
$ 5,198,000
4 Beds5 Baths4,320 SqFt52 Pacifica Del Mar, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24103999
Listed by Steven Watts of Vista Sotheby's International Realty

$ 1,915,000 1.7%
$ 1,949,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,220 SqFt27540 Halescorner RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24187765
Listed by Les Fishman of Coldwell Banker Realty

$ 1,000,000
$ 1,000,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,386 SqFt2145 W MacArthur ST, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24176262
Listed by Madeleine Drake of Madeleine Drake, Broker

$ 2,000,000 5.3%
$ 1,899,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,554 SqFt5710 Whitecliff DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24200531
Listed by Shawn Nejad of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 2,350,000 6.9%
$ 2,199,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,484 SqFt28413 Hazelridge DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24159681
Listed by Cathy Juhas of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,300,000 1.9%
$ 1,325,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,909 SqFt1903 W Toscanini DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24124752
Listed by Jerry Yutronich of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 2,900,000 6.5%
$ 3,100,000
2 Beds3 Baths2,182 SqFt6116 Arrowroot, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24159914
Listed by Paul Carrese of Coldwell Banker Realty

$ 1,765,000 2.3%
$ 1,725,000
4 Beds2 Baths2,110 SqFt26855 Springcreek RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24188535
Listed by Gustavo Cardenas of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 1,105,777 1.6%
$ 1,088,888
3 Beds2 Baths1,574 SqFt2011 Suana DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24187630
Listed by Becky Park of Peninsula Realty, Inc.

$ 1,600,000 2.7%
$ 1,645,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,828 SqFt3913 Admirable DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24145592
Listed by Bellia Osborne of Wickline Realty

$ 807,000 1.0%
$ 799,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,159 SqFt28018 N Ridgecove CT, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# 24424447
Listed by Jenny Yu of Keller Williams Realty Los Feliz

$ 3,550,000 6.5%
$ 3,795,000
5 Beds4 Baths3,740 SqFt2800 Colt RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24076662
Listed by Luis Gonzalez of Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

$ 2,380,000 7.6%
$ 2,575,000
5 Beds4 Baths4,459 SqFt29004 Indian Valley RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24184226
Listed by Shawn Nejad of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 1,800,000 1.1%
$ 1,780,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,906 SqFt28084 Ella Rd, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24154911
Listed by Wyatt Stucker of Compass

$ 1,675,000 3.1%
$ 1,625,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,472 SqFt27003 Indian Peak RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24184778
Listed by Darin DeRenzis of Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

$ 716,000 2.4%
$ 699,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,071 SqFt5947 Armaga Spring RD #E, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# 24433257
Listed by Jenny Yu of Keller Williams Realty Los Feliz

$ 1,580,000 1.3%
$ 1,600,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,331 SqFt3719 Vigilance DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PW24164943
Listed by Daniel DeForest of First Team Real Estate North Tustin

$ 1,650,000 5.7%
$ 1,749,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,394 SqFt30530 Ganado DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24153076
Listed by Jared Yutronich of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 685,000 2.0%
$ 699,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,387 SqFt5718 Ravenspur DR #306, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# PV24134726
Listed by DeDe Hsu of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 2,050,000 4.7%
$ 2,150,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,632 SqFt3158 Crownview DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23130108
Listed by Kristen DeLuca of West Shores Realty, Inc.

$ 1,237,650 0.9%
$ 1,249,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,367 SqFt2133 W General ST, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24159838
Listed by Barbara Farren of West Shores Realty, Inc.

$ 647,000 0.3%
$ 649,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,103 SqFt1837 Caddington Drive #60, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# SB24087524
Listed by Meagan Patterson of BerkshireHathaway HomeServices

$ 887,500 1.3%
$ 899,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,478 SqFt27938 Ridgebluff CT, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# PV24141481
Listed by Chris Adlam of Vista Sotheby's International Realty