REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
(APR 17, 2026 - MAY 17, 2026)
REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
CURRENT TRENDS
- Average Sold Price
- Median Sold Price
- Highest Sold Price
- Lowest Sold Price
Market Trends are calculated using MLS® sold listing data
START HERE
We'll begin with a chat about your goals
and how we can make your home-buying journey
as smooth and successful as possible.
1,637 Sold Properties
- Most Recent
- Default
- Price-Lowest
- Price-Highest

$ 2,995,000
$ 2,995,000
4 Beds4 Baths3,586 SqFt6707 Alta Vista DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24161870
Listed by Stephen Haw of Keller Williams Palos Verdes

$ 950,000 17.4%
$ 1,150,000
7,771 Sqft Lot29413 S Western AVE, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Commercial
MLS# PV24040535
Listed by Trina Gagliano of Vista Sotheby's International Realty

$ 1,552,809 15.0%
$ 1,350,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,427 SqFt4215 Miraleste DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24163133

$ 1,100,000 6.4%
$ 1,175,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,624 SqFt1414 Caddington DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24153411
Listed by Maggie de Alba of Keller Williams Palos Verdes

$ 2,695,000 3.6%
$ 2,795,000
5 Beds3 Baths3,425 SqFt30240 Calle De Suenos, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24094304
Listed by Diane Stone of Compass

$ 1,430,000 4.6%
$ 1,499,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,819 SqFt1922 Velez DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24167435
Listed by Nick Burdiak of Vista Sotheby's International Realty

$ 780,000 0.6%
$ 775,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,174 SqFt1723 Hollifield CT, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# RS24176188
Listed by Cynthia Ochoa of Taylor Realty & Investments

$ 1,950,000 2.3%
$ 1,995,000
4 Beds2 Baths3,031 SqFt3308 Narino DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24101423

$ 1,425,000
$ 1,425,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,029 SqFt2037 Beecham DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# OC24107664
Listed by RoyLynn Welch of Realty One Group West

$ 4,430,000 3.6%
$ 4,595,000
4 Beds5 Baths5,014 SqFt9 Diamonte LN, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24145068
Listed by Soo Eum of Compass

$ 725,000 3.2%
$ 749,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,367 SqFt5658 Ravenspur DR #103, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# 24351487
Listed by Christopher Low of Keller Williams Realty

$ 1,675,000 24.7%
$ 2,225,000
4 Beds4 Baths3,595 SqFt53 Narcissa Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24114549
Listed by Jacqueline Enriquez of Compass

$ 1,968,000 6.4%
$ 1,849,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,313 SqFt6909 Kings Harbor, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24173876
Listed by Young Ok Lee of Keller Williams Palos Verdes

$ 825,000 17.4%
$ 999,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,843 SqFt4394 Dauntless DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# 24420231
Listed by Pila Jessie of KHORR Realty

$ 1,520,000 10.0%
$ 1,689,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,672 SqFt6954 Kings Harbor DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24157115
Listed by Samantha Crew of BerkshireHathaway HomeServices

$ 2,100,000 0.5%
$ 2,090,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,630 SqFt26711 Honey Creek RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24137314
Listed by Shotaro Nagai of Nagai & Associates

$ 1,400,000 6.6%
$ 1,499,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,890 SqFt26829 HYTE, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275-2248
Single Family Home
MLS# 41072162
Listed by Diane Shoemaker of Legacy Real Estate & Assoc

$ 1,900,000 5.8%
$ 1,795,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,513 SqFt6802 Verde Ridge RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# P1-18791
Listed by Jenny Lin of Berkshire Hathaway Home Servic

$ 3,250,000 7.1%
$ 3,500,000
4 Beds4 Baths3,727 SqFt10 Sail View AVE, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24128348
Listed by Tony Kim of Compass

$ 1,280,000 1.2%
$ 1,295,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,819 SqFt1982 Jaybrook DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24116994
Listed by Les Fishman of Coldwell Banker Realty

$ 1,520,000 8.7%
$ 1,398,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,249 SqFt2039 Van Karajan DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24176312
Listed by Cari Corbalis of Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

$ 1,935,000 3.2%
$ 1,999,999
4 Beds3 Baths2,135 SqFt28414 Seamount DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24122685
Listed by Cathy Izumo of Keller Williams Realty

$ 2,000,000 0.3%
$ 1,995,000
4 Beds4 Baths2,952 SqFt6305 Via Colinita, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24140589
Listed by Cheryl Bakotich of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 2,100,000
$ 2,100,000
2 Beds3 Baths2,360 SqFt1017 Calle Stellare, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# PV24168906
Listed by Steve Smith of Compass