REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
(APR 17, 2026 - MAY 17, 2026)
REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
CURRENT TRENDS
- Average Sold Price
- Median Sold Price
- Highest Sold Price
- Lowest Sold Price
Market Trends are calculated using MLS® sold listing data
START HERE
We'll begin with a chat about your goals
and how we can make your home-buying journey
as smooth and successful as possible.
1,637 Sold Properties
- Most Recent
- Default
- Price-Lowest
- Price-Highest

$ 1,850,000 3.1%
$ 1,795,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,714 SqFt81 Rockinghorse RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24144843
Listed by Kevin Pluimer of Compass

$ 775,000 2.5%
$ 795,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,282 SqFt1831 Caddington DR #57, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# PV24166829
Listed by Kimberly Lynch of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 1,400,000 1.8%
$ 1,425,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,282 SqFt38 Via Capri, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# SB24160132
Listed by Kathy Siegel of Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

$ 1,100,000 4.8%
$ 1,050,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,360 SqFt6420 Via De Anzar, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24158547
Listed by Kai Ito of Compass

$ 2,650,000 8.6%
$ 2,899,000
4 Beds5 Baths4,115 SqFt31107 Marne DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# DW24102975
Listed by Craig Marson of First Team Real Estate

$ 1,210,000 5.2%
$ 1,150,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,428 SqFt2126 Dorado DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# 24415359
Listed by Melissa Urena of JohnHart Corp.

$ 820,000 3.5%
$ 849,999
3 Beds3 Baths1,398 SqFt28519 Vista Madera, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# SB24087525
Listed by Meagan Patterson of BerkshireHathaway HomeServices

$ 1,070,000 7.1%
$ 999,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,633 SqFt2140 Dorado DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# 24426585
Listed by Katherine Delpit of Keller Williams LA Harbor

$ 1,700,000 2.8%
$ 1,749,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,266 SqFt5306 Montemalaga DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24121040
Listed by Fred DiBernardo of Fred DiBernardo

$ 2,600,000 3.0%
$ 2,680,000
6 Beds5 Baths4,667 SqFt69 Rockinghorse RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24090246
Listed by Chanel Walker of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 2,360,000 0.5%
$ 2,348,000
3 Beds2 Baths2,504 SqFt5205 Middlecrest RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24147284
Listed by Fatima Jen of Home Team Realty

$ 1,770,000 6.8%
$ 1,899,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,148 SqFt4854 Browndeer LN, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24106350
Listed by Wendy Sun of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,650,000 2.4%
$ 1,690,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,254 SqFt4921 Golden Arrow DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24145066
Listed by Jake Sullivan of Strand Hill Properties

$ 1,725,000 1.4%
$ 1,749,000
4 Beds4 Baths2,697 SqFt28722 Atford, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24090837
Listed by Cynthia Chaisson of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,425,000 1.8%
$ 1,400,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,424 SqFt26917 Fond Du Lac RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PW24135034
Listed by Heidi Burns of T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants

$ 2,150,000 8.1%
$ 1,988,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,521 SqFt6805 Faircove Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24022689
Listed by Elaine Carlson of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,005,000 1.0%
$ 995,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,240 SqFt6542 Ocean Crest DR #C304, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# 24419131
Listed by Christopher Grillo of Compass

$ 1,015,000 1.6%
$ 999,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,433 SqFt32653 Seagate #202, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# NDP2406633
Listed by Kelly Lucas of Coldwell Banker Realty

$ 1,351,500 3.3%
$ 1,398,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,819 SqFt1825 Santa Rena DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PW24132101
Listed by Dani Carr of North Hills Realty

$ 2,500,000 12.3%
$ 2,850,000
5 Beds5 Baths3,930 SqFt30526 Rhone DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24102422
Listed by Milan Korach of The Realestate Group

$ 3,150,000 5.2%
$ 2,995,000
4 Beds3 Baths3,148 SqFt6890 Vallon DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24153526
Listed by Megan Dorsey-Gabriel of Vista Sotheby's International Realty

$ 1,425,000 5.6%
$ 1,350,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,790 SqFt2021 Avenida Feliciano, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24152755
Listed by Cynthia Chaisson of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,265,000 0.8%
$ 1,275,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,911 SqFt1452 W Toscanini DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# 24421001
Listed by Monica S. Barragan of Keller Williams Beverly Hills

$ 2,300,000 8.0%
$ 2,500,000
4 Beds5 Baths4,645 SqFt6504 Via Baron, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24146338
Listed by Cari Corbalis of Vista Sotheby’s International Realty