REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
(APR 17, 2026 - MAY 17, 2026)
REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
CURRENT TRENDS
- Average Sold Price
- Median Sold Price
- Highest Sold Price
- Lowest Sold Price
Market Trends are calculated using MLS® sold listing data
START HERE
We'll begin with a chat about your goals
and how we can make your home-buying journey
as smooth and successful as possible.
1,637 Sold Properties
- Most Recent
- Default
- Price-Lowest
- Price-Highest

$ 3,100,000 3.1%
$ 3,200,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,431 SqFt6820 Verde Ridge RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24117648
Listed by Sunny Rahmani of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 3,000,000 0.2%
$ 2,995,000
4 Beds4 Baths3,290 SqFt30125 Avenida Classica, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24144663
Listed by Suzanne Dyer of Strand Hill Properties

$ 350,000 0.3%
$ 349,000
0.14 Acres4124 Miraleste DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Vacant Land
MLS# PV24156064
Listed by Jerry Yutronich of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,450,000 0.1%
$ 1,449,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,550 SqFt4120 Miraleste DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24155711
Listed by Jerry Yutronich of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 775,000
$ 775,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,455 SqFt28538 Vista Madera, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# SB24128424
Listed by Valerie Alexander of Compass

$ 2,270,000 1.3%
$ 2,299,000
4 Beds3 Baths1,974 SqFt7250 Berry Hill Dr DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24059168
Listed by Jim Ghannadi of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,652,000 10.2%
$ 1,499,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,106 SqFt2062 Redondela DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24136470
Listed by Karen Anderson of Keller Williams Realty

$ 2,340,000 9.8%
$ 2,595,000
4 Beds5 Baths4,123 SqFt29711 Grandpoint Lane, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24073485
Listed by Anthony Todora of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 4,375,000 6.7%
$ 4,688,888
5 Beds5 Baths4,960 SqFt32524 Seacliff DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24099429
Listed by Matthew Engle of Vista Sotheby's International Realty

$ 2,150,000 4.4%
$ 2,248,000
4 Beds4 Baths3,130 SqFt6504 Via Lorenzo, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24112170

$ 1,600,000 3.0%
$ 1,649,000
3 Beds2 Baths2,110 SqFt13 Coach RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24127708
Listed by Michael Mackenbach of Vista Sotheby's International Realty

$ 2,150,000 7.6%
$ 1,999,000
4 Beds3 Baths1,973 SqFt28111 Braidwood DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24129576
Listed by Stephen Haw of Keller Williams Palos Verdes

$ 1,600,000 1.6%
$ 1,575,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,920 SqFt28202 Ambergate DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# 24400017
Listed by Kenyon Otero of Compass

$ 1,700,000 10.5%
$ 1,899,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,390 SqFt30512 Via Rivera, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# OC24126814
Listed by Stuart Gavan of Redfin

$ 1,157,000 3.6%
$ 1,200,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,478 SqFt28009 Ridgebrook CT, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# SB24117769
Listed by Tammy Faecher of Keller Williams South Bay

$ 3,015,000 0.9%
$ 2,989,000
5 Beds4 Baths3,247 SqFt5201 Middlecrest RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24119475
Listed by Jesse Dougherty of Compass

$ 1,980,000 10.1%
$ 1,799,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,834 SqFt26716 Honey Creek RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24136448
Listed by Tony Buttitta of Coldwell Banker Residential Br

$ 1,950,000 2.5%
$ 1,999,000
5 Beds4 Baths2,762 SqFt5353 Middlecrest RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# 24381993
Listed by Glenn David Thompson of WILSHIRE REAL ESTATE

$ 1,900,000 4.4%
$ 1,988,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,468 SqFt29504 Stonecrest RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# 24396091
Listed by Monica Trepany of Playa Realty

$ 1,100,000 8.3%
$ 1,199,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,864 SqFt27944 Pontevedra DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24129644
Listed by Michael Harper of HH Coastal Real Estate

$ 1,818,000 1.1%
$ 1,799,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,816 SqFt27923 Golden Meadow DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# 24383675
Listed by Glenn David Thompson of WILSHIRE REAL ESTATE

$ 2,000,000 3.6%
$ 2,075,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,266 SqFt28752 Crestridge RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24091593
Listed by Michael Bowling of Realuxe Real Estate Group

$ 1,450,000
$ 1,450,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,122 SqFt28819 Gunter RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24112773
Listed by Jay Deai of Re/Max Estate Properties

$ 2,200,000
$ 2,200,000
4 Beds4 Baths3,500 SqFt5 Martingale DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24108753
Listed by Aylwin Agena of Keller Williams South Bay