REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
(APR 17, 2026 - MAY 17, 2026)
REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
CURRENT TRENDS
- Average Sold Price
- Median Sold Price
- Highest Sold Price
- Lowest Sold Price
Market Trends are calculated using MLS® sold listing data
START HERE
We'll begin with a chat about your goals
and how we can make your home-buying journey
as smooth and successful as possible.
1,637 Sold Properties
- Most Recent
- Default
- Price-Lowest
- Price-Highest

$ 595,000 0.8%
$ 590,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,310 SqFt29641 S Western Ave #313, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# PW24114584
Listed by Danielle Fehmel of Keller Williams Pacific Estate

$ 2,376,000 5.6%
$ 2,250,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,834 SqFt26119 Barkstone DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24130357
Listed by Gustavo Cardenas of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 1,600,000 18.5%
$ 1,350,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,500 SqFt1019 Calle Stellare, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# PV24113980
Listed by Karen Anderson of Keller Williams Realty

$ 1,334,500 1.1%
$ 1,349,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,790 SqFt27600 Alvesta PL, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24097680
Listed by Sheila-Anne Teisher of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,960,000 6.0%
$ 1,849,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,128 SqFt6549 Eddinghill DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24127046
Listed by Jane Lau of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 2,100,000 4.5%
$ 2,199,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,275 SqFt15 Mustang RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24047230
Listed by Joe Alessi of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 2,015,000 0.9%
$ 1,998,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,494 SqFt28006 Beechgate DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24121998
Listed by Brittney Austin of Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

$ 1,200,000 0.8%
$ 1,190,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,067 SqFt28108 Ridgefern CT, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# SB24120860
Listed by Xuetao "Cynthia" Chen of TopSky Realty Inc

$ 2,000,000 9.0%
$ 2,199,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,880 SqFt30438 Calle La Resolana, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# 24394261
Listed by Ian Brooks of Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

$ 1,450,000 3.3%
$ 1,499,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,684 SqFt6934 Lofty Grove DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24108619
Listed by Frank Chen of Crystal Real Estate

$ 1,728,400 2.6%
$ 1,775,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,834 SqFt4121 Dauntless DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24071717
Listed by Sara Willett of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 5,387,500 5.9%
$ 5,725,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,906 SqFt32 Seacove DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# ND24054362
Listed by Evan Himfar of Coldwell Banker Realty

$ 1,030,000 6.3%
$ 1,099,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,506 SqFt32653 Seagate DR #207, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# SB24047172
Listed by Tony Puma of Palm Realty Boutique, Inc.

$ 2,250,000 8.2%
$ 2,450,000
4 Beds4 Baths3,338 SqFt4400 Palos Verdes DR E, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24089387
Listed by Jerry Yutronich of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 800,000 19.9%
$ 999,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,994 SqFt16 Cinnamon LN, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24017747
Listed by Meredith Johnson of Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

$ 5,350,000 2.6%
$ 5,495,000
4 Beds3 Baths4,891 SqFt15 Calle Viento, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24064058
Listed by Gary Kooba of Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

$ 1,525,000 7.6%
$ 1,650,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,156 SqFt28728 Atford DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24121330
Listed by Courtney Self of Harcourts Hunter Mason Realty

$ 2,458,000
$ 2,458,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,968 SqFt29413 Seaspray DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24128809
Listed by Darren Pujalet of Re/Max Estate Properties

$ 870,000 2.4%
$ 849,900
2 Beds3 Baths1,083 SqFt28002 Ridgecove CT N, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# OC24113914
Listed by Christopher Phipps of 1 Percent Lists SoCal

$ 1,780,000 5.3%
$ 1,879,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,102 SqFt10 Stallion RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24106893
Listed by Kevin Moen of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,951,000 2.2%
$ 1,995,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,900 SqFt26766 Grayslake RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24110628
Listed by Gary Elminoufi of Beach City Brokers

$ 2,260,000 0.5%
$ 2,249,000
3 Beds4 Baths2,712 SqFt6614 Channelview CT, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24111924
Listed by Jeff Amberg of Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

$ 1,415,000 1.4%
$ 1,395,000
4 Beds2 Baths2,188 SqFt27837 Pontevedra DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24111652
Listed by Maria Lauro of Keller Williams Realty

$ 1,095,000
$ 1,095,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,736 SqFt32859 Seagate DR #108, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# SB24044416
Listed by Darryl Boyd of King Harbor Realtors