REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
(APR 17, 2026 - MAY 17, 2026)
REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
CURRENT TRENDS
- Average Sold Price
- Median Sold Price
- Highest Sold Price
- Lowest Sold Price
Market Trends are calculated using MLS® sold listing data
START HERE
We'll begin with a chat about your goals
and how we can make your home-buying journey
as smooth and successful as possible.
1,637 Sold Properties
- Most Recent
- Default
- Price-Lowest
- Price-Highest

$ 2,400,000 1.0%
$ 2,425,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,209 SqFt32333 Phantom DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV26029103
Listed by Karen Lowe of Compass

$ 1,725,000 3.9%
$ 1,795,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,539 SqFt6604 Via Siena, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB26012637
Listed by Maria Lauro of Keller Williams Realty

$ 2,220,000 1.3%
$ 2,250,000
5 Beds4 Baths2,788 SqFt6554 Madeline Cove, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV26032850
Listed by Chris Adlam of Vista Sotheby's International Realty

$ 1,800,000 6.5%
$ 1,925,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,323 SqFt28612 Palos Verdes E, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB26043429
Listed by Chrisafina Karasavas of Vista Sotheby's International Realty

$ 1,400,000 6.4%
$ 1,495,000
5 Beds5 Baths3,576 SqFt27772 Palos Verdes DR E, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB25184861
Listed by ANGELA WHITEWAY of Seville Properties

$ 1,970,000 1.0%
$ 1,950,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,694 SqFt30520 Santa Luna DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV26001106
Listed by Phyllis Weitzman of Estate Properties

$ 675,000 6.9%
$ 725,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,209 SqFt6526 Ocean Crest #A-115, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# SB26018493
Listed by Alison Clay-Duboff of Estate Properties

$ 1,300,000 1.9%
$ 1,325,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,327 SqFt4052 Miraleste, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB25224543
Listed by Sam Alkhazraji of Keller Williams Realty

$ 2,250,000 0.2%
$ 2,245,000
5 Beds3 Baths3,260 SqFt6821 Vallon DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB26006813
Listed by George Harris of Harris Realty

$ 1,980,000 10.0%
$ 2,199,000
1.3 Acres3239 Palos Verdes DR S, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Vacant Land
MLS# SB25232359
Listed by Mingli Wang of Realty One Group United

$ 1,800,000 4.7%
$ 1,888,888
4 Beds2 Baths2,517 SqFt4123 Stalwart Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV25128140
Listed by Anne St.Cyr of Vista Sotheby's International Realty

$ 1,580,000 9.0%
$ 1,450,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,864 SqFt2055 Avenida Aprenda, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# WS26017101
Listed by ERIC CHEN of Wetrust Realty

$ 1,370,000 1.5%
$ 1,350,000
4 Beds4 Baths2,412 SqFt1936 Homeworth DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV25259245
Listed by Zach Deaso of Real Brokerage Technologies, I

$ 1,650,000
$ 1,650,000
3 Beds4 Baths2,896 SqFt37 Mela, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB26021620
Listed by Clifford Scherb of Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

$ 470,000 1.1%
$ 475,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,207 SqFt29641 S Western AVE #411, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# PV25099581
Listed by Jake Sullivan of Strand Hill Properties

$ 1,625,000 2.3%
$ 1,588,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,448 SqFt1902 Peninsula Verde DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV25229267
Listed by Anthony Todora of Estate Properties

$ 2,800,000 1.8%
$ 2,850,000
5 Beds3 Baths3,460 SqFt30175 Avenida Tranquila, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV25279066
Listed by Natsuko Fujii of Keller Williams Palos Verdes

$ 1,015,000 0.5%
$ 1,019,900
3 Beds3 Baths1,478 SqFt28162 Ridgecove CT S, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# PV26003975
Listed by Joyce Yang of Estate Properties

$ 2,125,000 3.2%
$ 2,195,000
5 Beds3 Baths3,414 SqFt28525 Covecrest, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV26034465
Listed by Shawn Nejad of Vista Sotheby's International Realty

$ 615,000 6.2%
$ 579,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,122 SqFt28531 Vista Madera, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# IN26038029
Listed by Victoria Blazek of Coastal Elite Properties

$ 1,525,000 1.7%
$ 1,499,000
3 Beds4 Baths2,431 SqFt7 Via La Cima, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# 26635865
Listed by Harmony Hoefner of Compass

$ 3,050,000 3.5%
$ 2,948,000
5 Beds3 Baths4,197 SqFt6977 Alta Vista, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB26022049

$ 1,029,000
$ 1,029,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,566 SqFt28125 Ridgecove Ct S, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# 260002867SD
Listed by Bill Abbey of Damico Realty Group

$ 1,725,000
$ 1,725,000
3 Beds2 Baths2,232 SqFt6608 Via Siena, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PW25086949
Listed by Shannon Daniele of HomeSmart Realty Group