REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
(APR 17, 2026 - MAY 17, 2026)
REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
CURRENT TRENDS
- Average Sold Price
- Median Sold Price
- Highest Sold Price
- Lowest Sold Price
Market Trends are calculated using MLS® sold listing data
START HERE
We'll begin with a chat about your goals
and how we can make your home-buying journey
as smooth and successful as possible.
1,637 Sold Properties
- Most Recent
- Default
- Price-Lowest
- Price-Highest

$ 2,600,000 8.4%
$ 2,399,000
5 Beds4 Baths3,948 SqFt2 Avenida De Camelia, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24087237
Listed by Haley Farrahi of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 2,725,000 0.9%
$ 2,750,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,154 SqFt27965 Palos Verdes DR E, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24094964
Listed by Charlie Raine of Coastal Legacy Realty Group

$ 2,250,000 4.3%
$ 2,350,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,482 SqFt4887 Elkridge DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24074936
Listed by Jason Buck of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 2,800,000 0.9%
$ 2,825,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,080 SqFt5541 Diversey DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24090687
Listed by Gustavo Cardenas of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 3,290,000 2.9%
$ 3,390,000
5 Beds5 Baths3,584 SqFt7183 Avenida Altisima, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24099481
Listed by Young Ok Lee of Keller Williams Palos Verdes

$ 1,580,000 1.2%
$ 1,599,000
4 Beds2 Baths2,016 SqFt6954 Starstone DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PW24113147
Listed by Claudia Wasser of Century 21 Affiliated

$ 1,770,000 1.1%
$ 1,750,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,447 SqFt6501 Beachview DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24093016
Listed by Stephen Haw of Keller Williams Palos Verdes

$ 1,415,000 4.9%
$ 1,349,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,834 SqFt110 Hilltop Cir, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# SB24094526
Listed by Victoria Babilonia of Re/Max Estate Properties

$ 1,910,000 9.1%
$ 1,750,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,176 SqFt28747 Crestridge RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# TR24091475
Listed by VICTOR HUANG of Keller Williams Signature Realty

$ 1,360,000
$ 1,360,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,614 SqFt2020 Suana DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24134522
Listed by Martha (Mimi) Alonso of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,995,000
$ 1,995,000
3 Beds2 Baths2,211 SqFt3360 Crownview DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24099822
Listed by Jerry Yutronich of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 2,025,000 25.0%
$ 2,700,000
4 Beds4 Baths3,884 SqFt5 Yellow Brick Road, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24074359
Listed by Sheri Fejeran of Palm Realty Boutique, Inc.

$ 1,485,000 0.9%
$ 1,498,000
3 Beds4 Baths2,672 SqFt32538 Coastsite DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# SB24079820
Listed by Ken Conant of Re/Max Estate Properties

$ 4,000,000 2.4%
$ 4,100,000
4 Beds4 Baths3,750 SqFt34 San Clemente DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24073994
Listed by Yoko Mendelson of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 2,035,000 9.5%
$ 2,249,000
5 Beds3 Baths3,140 SqFt2256 Rue Le Charlene, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23172183
Listed by Dana Graham of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 2,420,000 0.9%
$ 2,399,000
4 Beds2 Baths2,566 SqFt6231 Monero DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24056881
Listed by Sheila-Anne Teisher of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,785,000 2.0%
$ 1,750,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,940 SqFt27019 Springcreek RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24088092
Listed by Sandra Allbee of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,800,000 16.5%
$ 1,545,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,890 SqFt5330 Waupaca RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24105147

$ 8,000 11.1%
$ 9,000
27501 South Western AVE, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Vacant Land
MLS# SW24114823
Listed by Elsa Gagetta of Canyon Country Properties

$ 2,395,000 4.3%
$ 2,297,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,056 SqFt28523 Hazelridge Dr, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24097357
Listed by David Coe of Keller Williams Beach Cities

$ 2,199,000
$ 2,199,000
4 Beds4 Baths3,036 SqFt6519 Sandy Point CT, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24094557
Listed by Jason Buck of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 2,100,000 16.7%
$ 1,799,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,394 SqFt30764 Ganado DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24105067
Listed by Jerry Yutronich of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 2,865,000 4.3%
$ 2,995,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,720 SqFt30804 Via La Cresta, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SR24078022
Listed by Matthew Schroeder of Rodeo Realty

$ 1,940,000 2.5%
$ 1,990,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,504 SqFt2213 Via Velardo, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24082205
Listed by Jerry Yutronich of RE/MAX Estate Properties