REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
(APR 17, 2026 - MAY 17, 2026)
REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
CURRENT TRENDS
- Average Sold Price
- Median Sold Price
- Highest Sold Price
- Lowest Sold Price
Market Trends are calculated using MLS® sold listing data
START HERE
We'll begin with a chat about your goals
and how we can make your home-buying journey
as smooth and successful as possible.
1,637 Sold Properties
- Most Recent
- Default
- Price-Lowest
- Price-Highest

$ 1,550,000 3.1%
$ 1,599,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,011 SqFt4005 Exultant DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24011750
Listed by Larissa Rubijevsky of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,700,000 10.5%
$ 1,899,000
4 Beds4 Baths3,508 SqFt4216 Palos Verdes DR E, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24060409
Listed by Jerry Yutronich of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,150,000
$ 1,150,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,281 SqFt28635 Gunter RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24067122
Listed by Gordon Teuber of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,717,000 1.3%
$ 1,695,000
3 Beds2 Baths2,482 SqFt1852 Trudie DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PW24086736
Listed by Justin Gin of Compass Newport Beach

$ 770,000 0.7%
$ 764,999
2 Beds2 Baths1,156 SqFt1821 Caddington DR #7, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# SB24064533
Listed by Luis Martinez of Milestone Realtors

$ 2,220,000 0.9%
$ 2,200,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,706 SqFt30165 Avenida Celestial, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24092838
Listed by Carol Mell of West Shores Realty, Inc.

$ 3,100,000 6.1%
$ 3,300,000
5 Beds4 Baths4,750 SqFt3242 Parkhurst DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24057227
Listed by Cameron Stearns of Compass

$ 2,445,006 0.2%
$ 2,450,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,265 SqFt28415 Seamount DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24010483
Listed by Hiroko Asano of Azusa Realty

$ 835,500 1.9%
$ 819,900
3 Beds3 Baths1,565 SqFt28511 Vista Tierra, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# PV24096985
Listed by Miki Nishide of Compass

$ 2,000,000 2.6%
$ 1,950,000
4 Beds2 Baths2,016 SqFt28731 Golden Meadow DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24086029
Listed by Cameron Stearns of Compass

$ 1,130,000 0.9%
$ 1,140,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,430 SqFt28709 Goya DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24080546
Listed by James Knull of San Pedro Real Estate Company

$ 1,200,000
$ 1,200,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,753 SqFt29608 Bernice DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24028410
Listed by Mario De La Torre of Bolivar De La Torre

$ 1,605,000 0.4%
$ 1,599,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,504 SqFt6520 Certa DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PW24029617
Listed by Chad Gordon of The Gordon Professional Group

$ 2,395,000
$ 2,395,000
4 Beds4 Baths2,837 SqFt32508 Seawolf Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24068881
Listed by Michael Majid of Vista Sotheby's International Realty

$ 2,199,000
$ 2,199,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,669 SqFt108 Spindrift DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24077903
Listed by Jason Sikola of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,800,000 13.3%
$ 2,075,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,865 SqFt30406 Via Rivera, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24066908
Listed by Jason Buck of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,865,000 1.8%
$ 1,899,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,434 SqFt6939 Beechfield DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24018264
Listed by Joe Alessi of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,305,000 0.4%
$ 1,299,800
4 Beds2 Baths1,624 SqFt28621 Mount Whitney WAY, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# DW24075349
Listed by Brenda Pena of Realty World Experts

$ 1,600,000 1.6%
$ 1,575,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,442 SqFt27150 Whitestone RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23216643
Listed by Rachel Martiens of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 2,350,000 2.0%
$ 2,399,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,875 SqFt6636 Locklenna LN, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24056825
Listed by Nancy Duan of Shengxin Duan, Broker

$ 565,000
$ 565,000
1 Bed1 Bath778 SqFt6542 Ocean Crest Drive #D401, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# PV24076128
Listed by Jake Sullivan of Strand Hill Properties

$ 1,950,000 2.6%
$ 1,900,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,190 SqFt7251 Rue La Fleur, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24078907
Listed by Leonard LaRocca of Compass

$ 1,100,000
$ 1,100,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,274 SqFt1947 Caddington DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PW24067749
Listed by Haas Khaku of Keller Williams Realty

$ 1,413,000 1.3%
$ 1,395,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,527 SqFt3200 La Rotonda DR #301, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# SB24064297
Listed by SHARON MCHALE of RE/MAX Estate Properties