REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
(APR 17, 2026 - MAY 17, 2026)
REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
CURRENT TRENDS
- Average Sold Price
- Median Sold Price
- Highest Sold Price
- Lowest Sold Price
Market Trends are calculated using MLS® sold listing data
START HERE
We'll begin with a chat about your goals
and how we can make your home-buying journey
as smooth and successful as possible.
1,637 Sold Properties
- Most Recent
- Default
- Price-Lowest
- Price-Highest

$ 1,265,000 5.5%
$ 1,199,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,909 SqFt28551 S Montereina DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PW24077040
Listed by Misty Cota of Keller Williams Realty

$ 785,000
$ 785,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,565 SqFt28527 Vista Tierra, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# SB24055390
Listed by Rich Harik of Real Brokerage Technologies

$ 1,750,000 3.2%
$ 1,695,000
3 Beds4 Baths2,288 SqFt4612 Beauvais RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24082936
Listed by Tamas Batyi of Compass

$ 2,000,000 9.1%
$ 2,200,000
5 Beds3 Baths3,260 SqFt30721 Via La Cresta, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24040965
Listed by Maggie de Alba of Keller Williams Palos Verdes

$ 2,050,000 14.5%
$ 2,399,000
5 Beds4 Baths3,927 SqFt28013 Seashell Way, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# OC24031357
Listed by Muzi Zhou of Pinnacle Real Estate Group

$ 1,850,000 5.1%
$ 1,950,000
0.56 Acres2922 Vista Del Mar, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Vacant Land
MLS# SB23221457
Listed by Wendy Kim of Century 21 Union Realty

$ 1,858,000 9.6%
$ 1,695,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,834 SqFt4938 Blackhorse RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24084534
Listed by Peggy Higuchi of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 1,850,000 5.1%
$ 1,950,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,689 SqFt4037 Exultant DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24017103
Listed by Gayle Probst of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,610,000 0.8%
$ 1,598,000
4 Beds4 Baths2,025 SqFt2061 Avenida Feliciano, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24045772
Listed by Steven Watts of Vista Sotheby's International Realty

$ 2,275,000 5.2%
$ 2,399,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,474 SqFt3702 Coolheights DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23215940
Listed by Jill Medawar of Jill Medawar

$ 1,850,000
$ 1,850,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,197 SqFt5693 Mistridge DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SR24063361
Listed by Jose Peralta of RE/MAX Gateway

$ 2,383,000 19.4%
$ 1,995,000
3 Beds2 Baths2,054 SqFt32443 Sea Raven DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# 24377575
Listed by Jason Oppenheim of The Oppenheim Group, Inc.

$ 725,000 5.1%
$ 690,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,071 SqFt5927 Armaga Spring Road #H, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# PV24075067
Listed by Donna Cartwright of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,875,000 1.3%
$ 1,900,000
5 Beds4 Baths2,560 SqFt30738 Rue De La Pierre, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PW23116265
Listed by Elizabeth O'Ryan of Think Boutiq Real Estate

$ 2,338,000 4.0%
$ 2,249,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,898 SqFt19 Narcissa DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# P1-17203
Listed by Jason Berns of Keller Williams Realty

$ 1,130,000 2.7%
$ 1,100,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,817 SqFt28115 Ridgeforest CT, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# PV24037164
Listed by Wendy Sun of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 4,150,000 7.8%
$ 4,500,000
6 Beds5 Baths5,182 SqFt51 Albero CT, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24048455
Listed by Stephen Haw of Keller Williams Palos Verdes

$ 1,759,000 1.7%
$ 1,789,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,468 SqFt29603 Whitley Collins DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PTP2401927
Listed by Ever Eternity of Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty

$ 2,000,000 2.6%
$ 1,949,999
4 Beds3 Baths2,374 SqFt29519 Oceanport RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# 24377072
Listed by Glenn David Thompson of WILSHIRE REAL ESTATE

$ 2,160,000 1.6%
$ 2,195,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,447 SqFt27948 Beechgate DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24069586
Listed by Charlie Raine of Coastal Legacy Realty Group

$ 1,960,000 2.0%
$ 2,000,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,808 SqFt30036 Via Borica, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24051100
Listed by Linda Cavette of Coldwell Banker Realty

$ 780,000
$ 780,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,209 SqFt6526 Ocean Crest DR #A115, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# PV24062349
Listed by Jeff Kashanchi of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,145,000 0.4%
$ 1,150,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,562 SqFt28134 S Ridgecove South CT S, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# PV24063750
Listed by Shawn Nejad of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 2,010,000 11.0%
$ 1,810,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,834 SqFt4906 Blackhorse RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24079667
Listed by Michele Nelson of RE/MAX Estate Properties