REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
(APR 17, 2026 - MAY 17, 2026)
REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
CURRENT TRENDS
- Average Sold Price
- Median Sold Price
- Highest Sold Price
- Lowest Sold Price
Market Trends are calculated using MLS® sold listing data
START HERE
We'll begin with a chat about your goals
and how we can make your home-buying journey
as smooth and successful as possible.
1,637 Sold Properties
- Most Recent
- Default
- Price-Lowest
- Price-Highest

$ 2,350,000 1.9%
$ 2,395,000
4 Beds3 Baths3,392 SqFt30203 Rhone DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23136581
Listed by Bill Ruth of Coastal Legacy Realty Group

$ 2,110,000 5.8%
$ 1,995,000
3 Beds2 Baths2,140 SqFt29929 Knoll View DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24062845
Listed by Cheryl Bakotich of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,310,000 12.7%
$ 1,499,900
3 Beds2 Baths1,834 SqFt11 Cinnamon LN, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23216106
Listed by Suzanne Dyer of Strand Hill Properties

$ 1,835,000 0.8%
$ 1,850,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,794 SqFt6525 Certa DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# OC24049696
Listed by Martin Mania of KW Spectrum Properties

$ 1,950,000 11.4%
$ 1,750,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,182 SqFt28912 Newstar DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24068304
Listed by Les Fishman of Coldwell Banker Realty

$ 2,020,000 6.6%
$ 1,895,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,712 SqFt6543 Sattes DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24068650
Listed by Tammy Reyes of Tammy L Reyes, Broker

$ 748,000
$ 748,000
2 Beds3 Baths1,412 SqFt5959 Peacock Ridge RD #10, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# SB24017186
Listed by Steven Rime of Keller Williams South Bay

$ 635,000 0.8%
$ 640,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,314 SqFt5630 Ravenspur DR #101, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# PV24057234
Listed by Lynn Kim of Vista Sotheby's International Realty

$ 2,220,000 11.1%
$ 1,999,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,175 SqFt6424 Seabryn DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24056807
Listed by Cindy Chew of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 3,650,000 11.0%
$ 4,100,000
4 Beds4 Baths2,755 SqFt27848 Palos Verdes DR E, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# DW24013210
Listed by Jeannette Villegas of First Family Homes

$ 1,600,000 1.5%
$ 1,625,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,890 SqFt26915 Grayslake RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24069416
Listed by Tadashi Kondo of Compass

$ 1,640,000 0.6%
$ 1,650,000
4 Beds2 Baths2,306 SqFt28039 Calzada, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24008772
Listed by Rachel Martiens of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 760,000 1.3%
$ 750,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,249 SqFt5965 Peacock Ridge RD #201, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# PV24041557
Listed by Morvarid Sepehrnia of Compass

$ 530,000 3.6%
$ 549,900
1 Bed1 Bath778 SqFt6542 Ocean Crest DR #D209, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# SB24003437
Listed by Vanessa Sokolsky of Harcourts Hunter Mason Realty

$ 1,400,000 6.6%
$ 1,499,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,506 SqFt32646 Coastsite DR #202, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# SB24050720
Listed by Dorothea Liebich of Century 21 Union Realty

$ 1,700,000 0.3%
$ 1,695,000
4 Beds2 Baths2,048 SqFt27013 Springcreek RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24066495
Listed by Stephen Haw of Keller Williams Palos Verdes

$ 3,010,000 0.5%
$ 2,995,000
4 Beds4 Baths2,935 SqFt28658 Crestridge RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24047831
Listed by Catherine Cleveland of Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

$ 2,100,000 12.9%
$ 1,860,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,131 SqFt26841 Basswood AVE, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# RS24065376
Listed by Chris Mark of Far West Realty

$ 1,800,000 0.3%
$ 1,795,000
3 Beds2 Baths2,504 SqFt5205 Middlecrest RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24033193
Listed by Gary Krill of Compass

$ 2,230,000 1.4%
$ 2,200,000
4 Beds4 Baths2,424 SqFt5672 Sunmist DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24063165
Listed by Sunny Rahmani of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 2,114,290 20.8%
$ 1,750,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,301 SqFt29102 Indian Valley RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23187787
Listed by Marilyn Cohn of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,850,000
$ 1,850,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,160 SqFt27844 Longhill DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24057266
Listed by Ellen Chuan of Home Team Realty

$ 1,900,000 4.9%
$ 1,998,000
4 Beds4 Baths2,456 SqFt2018 Van Karajan DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SR24054859
Listed by Ruth Carter of 1st Choice Realty & Associates Inc.

$ 1,800,000 9.2%
$ 1,649,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,506 SqFt29636 Stonecrest RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# 24365905
Listed by Glenn David Thompson of WILSHIRE REAL ESTATE