REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
(APR 17, 2026 - MAY 17, 2026)
REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
CURRENT TRENDS
- Average Sold Price
- Median Sold Price
- Highest Sold Price
- Lowest Sold Price
Market Trends are calculated using MLS® sold listing data
START HERE
We'll begin with a chat about your goals
and how we can make your home-buying journey
as smooth and successful as possible.
1,637 Sold Properties
- Most Recent
- Default
- Price-Lowest
- Price-Highest

$ 1,805,000 6.5%
$ 1,695,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,834 SqFt5211 Silver Arrow DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24000442
Listed by Gary Krill of Compass

$ 1,990,000
$ 1,990,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,148 SqFt4734 Browndeer LN, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24074959
Listed by Gayle Probst of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,650,000 15.5%
$ 1,429,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,684 SqFt28047 Lomo DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24053437
Listed by Jane Lau of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 1,350,000 3.6%
$ 1,400,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,373 SqFt3200 La Rotonda DR #313, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# SB22257098
Listed by Amy Tardugno of Amy Tardugno

$ 1,395,000 7.4%
$ 1,299,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,816 SqFt28210 Lomo DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24043987
Listed by Daniel Boag of Re/Max Estate Properties

$ 1,680,000 1.2%
$ 1,700,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,806 SqFt6722 Abbottswood DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24037425
Listed by Cristina Go of Keller Williams Palos Verdes

$ 1,000,000 2.4%
$ 1,025,000
2 Beds1 Bath807 SqFt1855 Homeworth DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24014987
Listed by Cheryl Bakotich of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,935,000 2.8%
$ 1,990,000
4 Beds3 Baths1,816 SqFt28011 Indian Rock DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24028430
Listed by Mingli Wang of Realty One Group United

$ 1,125,000 2.2%
$ 1,149,900
3 Beds2 Baths1,215 SqFt2059 Jaybrook DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PW24003228
Listed by Ben Ryan of eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles

$ 1,278,000
$ 1,278,000
2 Beds4 Baths2,198 SqFt91 Hilltop CIR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# OC24075070
Listed by Michelle Hinckley-Pease of Regency Real Estate Brokers

$ 1,285,000 1.6%
$ 1,265,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,742 SqFt28714 Mount Vancouver CT, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PW24050525
Listed by David Pimblett of Beach Cities Properties, Inc.

$ 1,175,000
$ 1,175,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,461 SqFt28211 Ridgefern CT #76, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# SB24069493
Listed by Ben Larson of Engel & Volkers LA-South Bay

$ 755,000 7.9%
$ 699,999
2 Beds2 Baths1,068 SqFt6542 Ocean Crest DR #D102, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# PV24042902
Listed by Garrison Comstock of Garrison Team Real Estate

$ 547,500 0.3%
$ 549,000
1 Bed1 Bath881 SqFt5630 Ravenspur DR #204, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# PV24061722
Listed by Miki Nishide of Compass

$ 1,370,000 2.1%
$ 1,399,000
4 Beds2 Baths2,180 SqFt27811 Palmeras PL, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23210471
Listed by Keith Brabec of Century 21 Union Realty

$ 3,150,000 1.6%
$ 3,200,000
4 Beds4 Baths3,218 SqFt18 San Clemente DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24040838
Listed by Calvin Callister of Calvin Callister, Broker

$ 1,395,461 0.3%
$ 1,399,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,448 SqFt1826 Peninsula Verde DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24043246
Listed by Chad Fahlbusch of Strand Hill Properties

$ 2,615,000 0.2%
$ 2,620,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,482 SqFt29041 Warnick RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24038595
Listed by Yang Li of Harvest Realty Development

$ 3,265,000 16.6%
$ 2,800,000
3 Beds3 Baths3,059 SqFt7163 Crest RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24044303
Listed by Chris Adlam of Vista Sotheby's International Realty

$ 1,675,000 0.9%
$ 1,690,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,816 SqFt26766 Shadow Wood DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23229982
Listed by Y. Anthony Iwata of Rockyfield

$ 2,300,000
$ 2,299,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,684 SqFt6401 Corsini PL, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24031614
Listed by Edward Barrios of Vista Sotheby's International Realty

$ 1,302,000 73.6%
$ 750,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,309 SqFt7 Via Capri, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# SB24041531
Listed by Hany Bekhit of West Shores Realty, Inc.

$ 2,950,000 3.5%
$ 2,850,000
3 Beds4 Baths2,470 SqFt100 Terranea WAY #15-101, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# PV24033341
Listed by Terry Niemann of Terranea Real Estate

$ 2,500,000 0.5%
$ 2,488,000
4 Beds4 Baths3,324 SqFt30140 Avenida Esplendida, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24042365
Listed by Greg Fabian of Thompson Team Real Estate, Inc.