REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
(APR 17, 2026 - MAY 17, 2026)
REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
CURRENT TRENDS
- Average Sold Price
- Median Sold Price
- Highest Sold Price
- Lowest Sold Price
Market Trends are calculated using MLS® sold listing data
START HERE
We'll begin with a chat about your goals
and how we can make your home-buying journey
as smooth and successful as possible.
1,637 Sold Properties
- Most Recent
- Default
- Price-Lowest
- Price-Highest

$ 1,920,000
$ 1,920,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,571 SqFt2355 Daladier DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24013494
Listed by Mary Minchella of Pacific Mortgage Real Estate and Financing Company

$ 660,000 5.7%
$ 699,900
2 Beds2 Baths1,348 SqFt5718 Ravenspur DR #207, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# PV23140307
Listed by Gayle Probst of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,200,000 5.3%
$ 1,140,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,494 SqFt28137 Ridgepoint CT, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# SR24041151
Listed by Parvaneh Eskandanian of House Of Seven Gables Real Estate Inc.

$ 1,425,000
$ 1,425,000
4 Beds2 Baths2,030 SqFt28612 Stokowski DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24007869
Listed by George Harris of Harris Realty

$ 7,040,000 8.4%
$ 7,688,888
5 Beds7 Baths7,100 SqFt45 Oceanaire DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# WS24024814
Listed by LILI QIAN of PACIFIC STERLING REALTY

$ 1,200,000 1.2%
$ 1,215,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,067 SqFt28408 Ridgethorne CT #141, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# SB24045056
Listed by Junko Fujiwara of Cal Pro Realty, Inc.

$ 2,538,000 1.6%
$ 2,498,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,230 SqFt7300 Via Marie Celeste, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24034766
Listed by Jason Buck of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 810,000 1.3%
$ 800,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,240 SqFt1727 Hollifield CT, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# PV24043782
Listed by Lynn Lord of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 3,000,000 11.1%
$ 3,375,000
4 Beds5 Baths3,830 SqFt42 Santa Barbara Dr, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23221897
Listed by Sean Rodriguez of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,450,000 3.6%
$ 1,399,000
4 Beds2 Baths2,100 SqFt28626 Mount Rushmore RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24028843
Listed by Sep Ebrahimi of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 1,650,000 3.2%
$ 1,599,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,914 SqFt26401 Ashfork PL, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24035034
Listed by Jane Lau of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 2,100,000 4.5%
$ 2,199,000
4 Beds5 Baths3,300 SqFt30511 Palos Verdes DR E, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24015335
Listed by Khrystyna Pavlova of Re/Max Estate Properties

$ 2,300,000 2.2%
$ 2,250,000
4 Beds4 Baths3,350 SqFt28967 Palos Verdes DR E, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# NDP2400528
Listed by Maria Skipper of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 1,825,000 1.4%
$ 1,799,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,806 SqFt6719 Abbottswood DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23188714
Listed by Matthew Spiersch of West Shores Realty, Inc.

$ 1,490,000
$ 1,489,900
4 Beds2 Baths1,790 SqFt1856 Redondela DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# RS24031869
Listed by Oriana Shea of Real Brokerage Technologies

$ 1,935,000 1.9%
$ 1,899,000
3 Beds2 Baths2,202 SqFt6403 Monero DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23200110
Listed by Eddie Yeh of Keller and Associates Realty

$ 2,500,000 2.0%
$ 2,450,000
4 Beds4 Baths2,000 SqFt7405 Via Lorado, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# WS24031416
Listed by ALVIN XU of AXBP BUSINESS CORP.

$ 1,700,000 4.2%
$ 1,775,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,806 SqFt6520 Eddinghill DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# 23301967
Listed by George Collins of Core Real Estate Group

$ 1,900,000 12.1%
$ 1,695,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,539 SqFt6637 El Rodeo RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24039164
Listed by Les Fishman of Coldwell Banker Realty

$ 1,550,000 3.3%
$ 1,500,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,485 SqFt1948 Peninsula Verde DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24022808
Listed by Cookie Lorenzo of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,810,000 0.6%
$ 1,799,000
2 Beds3 Baths2,332 SqFt1022 Calle Stellare, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# PV24028056
Listed by Pete Stefanelli of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 798,000 1.1%
$ 789,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,122 SqFt28661 Vista Madera, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# SB24033263
Listed by Amy Kang of Realty ONE Group United

$ 1,715,925 7.3%
$ 1,599,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,787 SqFt27527 Longhill DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24034924
Listed by Cari Corbalis of Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

$ 1,730,000
$ 1,730,000
3 Beds2 Baths2,699 SqFt4212 Admirable, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24051507
Listed by Lisa Babros of BerkshireHathaway HomeServices