REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
(APR 17, 2026 - MAY 17, 2026)
REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
CURRENT TRENDS
- Average Sold Price
- Median Sold Price
- Highest Sold Price
- Lowest Sold Price
Market Trends are calculated using MLS® sold listing data
START HERE
We'll begin with a chat about your goals
and how we can make your home-buying journey
as smooth and successful as possible.
1,637 Sold Properties
- Most Recent
- Default
- Price-Lowest
- Price-Highest

$ 3,500,000 7.7%
$ 3,790,000
5 Beds6 Baths4,353 SqFt29343 Whitley Collins DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# 24354853
Listed by Ruth Elia of Christie's AKG

$ 1,900,000 2.6%
$ 1,950,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,980 SqFt2767 Vista Mesa DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# P1-16075
Listed by Florence Fong of Engel & Voelkers San Marino

$ 2,029,000 12.8%
$ 1,798,000
4 Beds3 Baths3,217 SqFt12 Surrey LN, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24029196
Listed by Jacqueline Donell of Bayside

$ 550,000 1.6%
$ 559,000
1 Bed1 Bath778 SqFt6542 Ocean Crest DR #C111, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# PV23119731
Listed by Jane Lau of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 1,750,000 2.7%
$ 1,799,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,586 SqFt27803 Hawthorne BLVD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23206379
Listed by Catherine Salerno of Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

$ 1,820,000 2.2%
$ 1,780,000
2 Beds3 Baths2,332 SqFt1014 Calle Stellare, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# PV24003885
Listed by Sandra Spallino of Vista Sotheby's International Realty

$ 1,390,000 0.6%
$ 1,398,000
4 Beds3 Baths1,849 SqFt2071 Redondela DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24000661
Listed by Karen Anderson of Keller Williams Realty

$ 2,610,000 9.0%
$ 2,395,000
5 Beds5 Baths3,250 SqFt6762 Birchman DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24003604
Listed by Dana Graham of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 1,030,000 10.4%
$ 1,150,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,373 SqFt3200 La Rotonda #303, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# PW23178839
Listed by Maggie Shapiro of Keller Williams Coastal Prop.

$ 1,350,000 5.6%
$ 1,279,000
2 Beds3 Baths2,436 SqFt9 Ocean Crest CT, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# PV24013067
Listed by Jane Lau of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 1,825,000 7.4%
$ 1,700,000
4 Beds2 Baths2,212 SqFt7018 Larkvale DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PW24022402
Listed by Scott Gunther of Coldwell Banker Realty

$ 775,000 6.0%
$ 824,500
3 Beds4 Baths1,436 SqFt28629 Vista Madera, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# PV23209246
Listed by Greg Esaw of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 2,000,000 14.3%
$ 1,750,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,806 SqFt6624 Eddinghill DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23225388
Listed by Y. Anthony Iwata of Rockyfield

$ 1,625,000 16.5%
$ 1,395,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,328 SqFt27054 Springcreek RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24016493
Listed by Gustavo Cardenas of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 1,450,000 6.5%
$ 1,550,000
2 Beds3 Baths2,836 SqFt25 Mela LN, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23210342
Listed by Susan Jung of Compass

$ 960,000 6.8%
$ 899,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,596 SqFt28724 Gunter RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24016241
Listed by Kathy Tyndall of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,175,000 2.2%
$ 1,150,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,373 SqFt3200 La Rotonda Drive #211, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# OC24015272
Listed by Sandra Marquez of Re/Max Coastal Homes

$ 1,550,000
$ 1,550,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,390 SqFt27989 Beechgate DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SR23217434
Listed by Stephanie Vitacco of Equity Union

$ 1,675,000 5.3%
$ 1,769,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,948 SqFt2232 Daladier DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB24014470
Listed by Danielle Whitney Moore of Keller Williams Realty

$ 1,975,000
$ 1,975,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,100 SqFt6441 Via De Anzar, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV24004932
Listed by James Zappulla of Keller Williams Realty

$ 2,175,000 1.1%
$ 2,200,000
4 Beds4 Baths3,849 SqFt30707 Cartier DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23181847
Listed by Jay Deai of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,350,000 2.2%
$ 1,380,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,507 SqFt2071 Upland ST, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23214430
Listed by Sam Xavier of Compass

$ 1,125,000 2.2%
$ 1,149,800
2 Beds2 Baths1,465 SqFt28219 Ridgepoint CT, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# PV23230359
Listed by Shar Farrokhsiar of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 2,275,000
$ 2,275,000
5 Beds4 Baths3,550 SqFt6055 Montemalaga DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# IV23105556
Listed by JOHN MARTINDALE of GS STRATEGIES, INC.