REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
(APR 17, 2026 - MAY 17, 2026)
REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
CURRENT TRENDS
- Average Sold Price
- Median Sold Price
- Highest Sold Price
- Lowest Sold Price
Market Trends are calculated using MLS® sold listing data
START HERE
We'll begin with a chat about your goals
and how we can make your home-buying journey
as smooth and successful as possible.
1,637 Sold Properties
- Most Recent
- Default
- Price-Lowest
- Price-Highest

$ 1,248,000 2.4%
$ 1,279,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,722 SqFt28220 Highridge RD #102, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# PV23215661
Listed by Tadashi Kondo of Compass

$ 2,250,000 2.0%
$ 2,295,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,134 SqFt6338 Sattes DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23168494
Listed by John Duston of Duston Real Estate Services

$ 1,867,500 1.5%
$ 1,895,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,718 SqFt5731 Mistridge DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23210136
Listed by Kim Hall of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,090,000 0.9%
$ 1,100,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,566 SqFt28149 Ridgecove CT S, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# PW23209805
Listed by Sergio Scerra of Keller Williams Realty

$ 1,600,000 10.8%
$ 1,794,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,834 SqFt87 Hilltop CIR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# SB23082471
Listed by Cynthia (Cyndi) Castile of The Realestate Group

$ 975,000 8.8%
$ 1,069,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,565 SqFt32759 Seagate DR #204, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# PV23217163
Listed by Heidi Agid-Mackenbach of Vista Sotheby's International Realty

$ 1,570,000 1.9%
$ 1,600,000
3 Beds2 Baths2,080 SqFt2843 Calle Aventura, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23153210
Listed by Phyllis Weitzman of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,750,000 7.7%
$ 1,895,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,823 SqFt26 Packet RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23160482
Listed by Gerard Bisignano of Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

$ 670,000 1.7%
$ 659,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,071 SqFt5937 Armaga Springs RD ##N, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# PV23215370
Listed by Phyllis Weitzman of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 590,000 0.2%
$ 589,000
1 Bed1 Bath696 SqFt5931 Armaga Spring RD #B, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# SB23197267
Listed by Brooke Dianich of Keller Williams Palos Verdes

$ 1,950,000
$ 1,950,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,579 SqFt5413 Diversey DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23215158
Listed by Gayle Probst of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,018,888 13.8%
$ 895,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,937 SqFt80 Narcissa DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23221084
Listed by Les Fishman of Coldwell Banker Realty

$ 1,620,000 1.3%
$ 1,599,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,868 SqFt27537 Elmbridge DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23217336
Listed by Dana Graham of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 2,300,000 2.1%
$ 2,350,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,911 SqFt30332 Via Borica, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23169168
Listed by Gayle Probst of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 750,000
$ 750,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,200 SqFt28632 Friarstone CT, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# IN23215790
Listed by Patrice Hui Bon Hoa of HOME TEAM REALTY

$ 1,360,000 2.9%
$ 1,399,998
3 Beds2 Baths1,864 SqFt1912 Avenida Estudiante, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23191068
Listed by Karen Lopez of Remy Owl Corp

$ 1,850,000 2.6%
$ 1,899,000
3 Beds2 Baths2,002 SqFt3139 Dianora DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23183936
Listed by SHARON MCHALE of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,115,000 1.8%
$ 1,095,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,457 SqFt1832 W Crestwood ST, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# CV23159694
Listed by Michael DiCarlo of ELEMENT RE INC

$ 1,587,000 3.8%
$ 1,650,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,589 SqFt5522 Bayridge RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# 219102287DA
Listed by Brad Rivers of Keller Williams Realty

$ 2,085,000 9.2%
$ 2,295,000
4 Beds4 Baths3,324 SqFt30150 Avenida Esplendida, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23188131
Listed by Darin DeRenzis of Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

$ 2,660,000 2.3%
$ 2,600,000
5 Beds4 Baths3,359 SqFt29226 Oceanridge, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23197086
Listed by Cari Corbalis of Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

$ 1,605,000 5.2%
$ 1,525,000
4 Beds2 Baths2,051 SqFt27040 Springcreek RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23204381
Listed by Gayle Probst of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 468,000 3.5%
$ 485,000
1 Bath431 SqFt6526 Ocean Crest DR #A208, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# SB23199811
Listed by Maggie O'Neil of Beach City Brokers

$ 1,500,000 0.1%
$ 1,499,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,434 SqFt28236 Golden Meadow DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23207257
Listed by Karen Wickline of Wickline Realty