REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
(APR 17, 2026 - MAY 17, 2026)
REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
CURRENT TRENDS
- Average Sold Price
- Median Sold Price
- Highest Sold Price
- Lowest Sold Price
Market Trends are calculated using MLS® sold listing data
START HERE
We'll begin with a chat about your goals
and how we can make your home-buying journey
as smooth and successful as possible.
1,637 Sold Properties
- Most Recent
- Default
- Price-Lowest
- Price-Highest

$ 1,690,000 3.4%
$ 1,750,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,016 SqFt28620 Golden Meadow DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23195626
Listed by Lee Knickerbocker of Re/Max Estate Properties

$ 700,000 3.7%
$ 675,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,209 SqFt6526 Ocean Crest DR #A114, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# SB23209540
Listed by Bilge Coskun of Engel & Volkers LA South Bay

$ 1,165,000 2.5%
$ 1,195,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,768 SqFt28614 Mount Whitney WAY, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23197014
Listed by Helen Yee of The Realestate Group

$ 1,189,500 4.8%
$ 1,249,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,506 SqFt32735 Seagate DR #207, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# PV23187403
Listed by Gordon Teuber of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 2,795,000 1.6%
$ 2,750,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,980 SqFt6862 Vallon DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23157346
Listed by Vicki Leach of Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

$ 550,000
$ 550,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,130 SqFt5658 Ravenspur DR #301, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# SB23203964
Listed by Mingli Wang of Realty One Group United

$ 1,750,000
$ 1,750,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,440 SqFt28502 Lomo DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# AR23152507
Listed by Shirley Tang of Re/Max 888

$ 890,000 6.2%
$ 949,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,340 SqFt2118 Trudie DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# 23305199
Listed by Glenn David Thompson of WILSHIRE REAL ESTATE

$ 1,030,000 10.4%
$ 1,150,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,864 SqFt27809 S Montereina DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23227750
Listed by Poul Erik Norgaard of Compass

$ 2,350,000 6.0%
$ 2,499,999
3 Beds3 Baths2,809 SqFt3577 Bendigo DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23124314
Listed by Danielle Whitney Moore of Keller Williams Realty

$ 2,330,000 2.1%
$ 2,380,000
5 Beds5 Baths3,640 SqFt30816 Rue De La Pierre, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23144978
Listed by Rodman Amiri of Merit Real Estate

$ 1,795,000 2.6%
$ 1,750,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,354 SqFt2158 W Rockinghorse RD W, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23183890
Listed by Donna Carleo of West Shores Realty, Inc.

$ 1,950,000 2.5%
$ 1,999,000
4 Beds3 Baths3,501 SqFt4301 Miraleste DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23158825
Listed by Cindy Chew of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,550,000
$ 1,550,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,737 SqFt2824 Colt RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23160580
Listed by Nadra Dahdah of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 2,400,000
$ 2,400,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,474 SqFt3660 Coolheights DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23177026
Listed by Leslie Stetson of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 11,275,000 9.1%
$ 12,398,000
6 Beds9 Baths7,100 SqFt32033 Cape Point DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# OC22021372
Listed by Leo Goldschwartz of Coldwell Banker Realty

$ 1,900,000 5.6%
$ 1,799,000
4 Beds2 Baths2,129 SqFt30735 Rue De La Pierre, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23204057
Listed by Ante Perkov of Capwest Real Estate

$ 2,499,000
$ 2,499,000
4 Beds5 Baths3,576 SqFt29258 Palos Verdes DR E, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23086309
Listed by Joe Alessi of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,015,950 4.8%
$ 969,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,500 SqFt5987 Peacock Ridge RD #112, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# PV23191881
Listed by Liugen Gao of Keller Williams Palos Verdes

$ 1,020,000 7.2%
$ 1,099,500
2 Beds2 Baths1,506 SqFt32700 Coastsite DR #203, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# SB23181613
Listed by Julian Mangine of West Shores Realty, Inc.

$ 1,400,000
$ 1,400,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,527 SqFt3200 La Rotonda DR #318, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# PV23207040
Listed by Wayne Chamberlain of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,345,000 7.7%
$ 1,249,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,219 SqFt28406 Ridgecroft CT, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# SB23208496
Listed by John DeJesus Hernandez-Ball of Keller Williams South Bay

$ 2,050,000 17.8%
$ 2,495,000
4 Beds4 Baths3,586 SqFt6707 Alta Vista DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22104694
Listed by Wei-Shi Lee of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 1,925,000 2.7%
$ 1,978,000
4 Beds2 Baths2,072 SqFt5747 Wildbriar DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23173576
Listed by Rachel Martiens of RE/MAX Estate Properties