REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
(APR 17, 2026 - MAY 17, 2026)
REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
CURRENT TRENDS
- Average Sold Price
- Median Sold Price
- Highest Sold Price
- Lowest Sold Price
Market Trends are calculated using MLS® sold listing data
START HERE
We'll begin with a chat about your goals
and how we can make your home-buying journey
as smooth and successful as possible.
1,637 Sold Properties
- Most Recent
- Default
- Price-Lowest
- Price-Highest

$ 1,149,000
$ 1,149,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,280 SqFt29541 Bernice Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# 260002629SD
Listed by Peggy Tomasello of Turning Leaf Properties

$ 1,700,000 3.4%
$ 1,759,000
4 Beds3 Baths1,983 SqFt3512 Heroic, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV26006517
Listed by Jerry Yutronich of Estate Properties

$ 1,725,000 9.2%
$ 1,900,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,128 SqFt30915 Oceangrove DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV25102216
Listed by Phyllis Weitzman of Estate Properties

$ 1,320,000 2.2%
$ 1,349,900
4 Beds3 Baths2,156 SqFt29414 S Bayend DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# TR25206542
Listed by Chris Murray of RE/MAX Empire Properties

$ 1,950,000 7.1%
$ 2,099,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,956 SqFt27538 Longhill, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# OC26011620
Listed by Jackie Guthrie of RE/MAX One

$ 1,310,000 4.8%
$ 1,250,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,298 SqFt2126 Fairhill DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV26024008
Listed by Melissa McLean of Estate Properties

$ 2,467,075 1.2%
$ 2,498,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,490 SqFt26540 Hawkhurst Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB26004561
Listed by Cari Corbalis of Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

$ 580,000 3.3%
$ 599,995
2 Beds2 Baths1,091 SqFt6542 Ocean Crest DR #B114, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# SB25009798
Listed by Steven Wolfe of REMAX AEGIS

$ 575,000 1.7%
$ 585,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,348 SqFt5718 Ravenspur Dr #307, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# 260002674SD
Listed by Mehrdad Dashtizadeh of LPT Realty,Inc

$ 2,358,615 1.7%
$ 2,400,000
4 Beds3 Baths3,039 SqFt26602 Fond Du Lac Road, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB25263707

$ 1,525,000 2.0%
$ 1,495,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,586 SqFt27053 Freeport Rd., Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB26010243
Listed by Sue Lu of Century 21 Coastal Properties

$ 2,780,000 0.6%
$ 2,798,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,954 SqFt30105 Avenida Esplendida, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV26012945
Listed by Miki Nishide of Compass

$ 725,000 1.9%
$ 739,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,249 SqFt5965 Peacock Ridge #301, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# SB25238952
Listed by Eddie Yeh of Keller and Associates Realty

$ 2,323,000 3.0%
$ 2,395,000
5 Beds3 Baths3,184 SqFt30247 Via Borica, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# 26633285
Listed by Brad Lawrence of Sotheby's International Realty

$ 2,830,000 0.7%
$ 2,850,000
4 Beds3 Baths3,696 SqFt5204 Middlecrest RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV25252279
Listed by Shirley Hwang of Estate Properties

$ 1,580,000 5.4%
$ 1,499,000
6 Beds3 Baths2,866 SqFt5907 Peacock Ridge RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# SB25173923
Listed by Heeyoung Kim of Peninsula Realty, Inc.

$ 2,237,000 2.7%
$ 2,299,000
4 Beds4 Baths3,350 SqFt4005 Admirable DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV25149395
Listed by Jerry Yutronich of Estate Properties

$ 2,355,000 5.8%
$ 2,499,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,504 SqFt3528 Hightide DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV25175257
Listed by Jared Yutronich of Estate Properties

$ 1,480,000 7.5%
$ 1,600,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,684 SqFt6543 Monero DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB26000189
Listed by Denny Jeremic of Century 21 Coastal Properties

$ 1,310,000 9.2%
$ 1,200,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,460 SqFt27151 Pembina RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB26007286
Listed by Donna Laffey of Golden West Realty

$ 2,325,000 6.9%
$ 2,498,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,478 SqFt3448 Coolheights DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# OC25178579
Listed by Emmett Dalton of Dalton Real Estate

$ 4,600,000 2.2%
$ 4,499,000
5 Beds5 Baths4,152 SqFt30221 Matisse DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB25018261
Listed by Mingli Wang of Realty One Group United

$ 2,380,000 4.8%
$ 2,499,000
4 Beds5 Baths4,200 SqFt6045 Montemalaga DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB25251983
Listed by Neil Chhabria of Chhabria Real Estate Company

$ 2,450,000 2.0%
$ 2,499,000
4 Beds3 Baths3,309 SqFt3550 Coolheights, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB26009416
Listed by Jason Sikola of Estate Properties