REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
(APR 17, 2026 - MAY 17, 2026)
REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
CURRENT TRENDS
- Average Sold Price
- Median Sold Price
- Highest Sold Price
- Lowest Sold Price
Market Trends are calculated using MLS® sold listing data
START HERE
We'll begin with a chat about your goals
and how we can make your home-buying journey
as smooth and successful as possible.
1,637 Sold Properties
- Most Recent
- Default
- Price-Lowest
- Price-Highest

$ 2,350,000 6.9%
$ 2,199,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,618 SqFt30127 Via Borica, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23176394
Listed by Debbie Taylor of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,650,000 3.2%
$ 1,599,000
4 Beds2 Baths2,044 SqFt29004 Northbay RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23165904
Listed by Shawn Nejad of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 1,950,000 4.9%
$ 2,050,000
4 Beds4 Baths3,556 SqFt6524 Via Baron, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23093368
Listed by Sung Lee of Keller Williams Palos Verdes

$ 1,130,000 14.1%
$ 990,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,566 SqFt28029 Ridgebluff CT, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# SB23190665
Listed by CRYSTAL CHEN of Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

$ 2,530,000 5.6%
$ 2,395,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,594 SqFt28533 Seamount DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23176516
Listed by Kurt Allen of Compass

$ 1,650,000 2.9%
$ 1,699,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,890 SqFt26308 Grayslake RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23158263
Listed by Gustavo Cardenas of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 1,388,800
$ 1,388,800
4 Beds3 Baths2,270 SqFt29005 S Bayend DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23177382
Listed by Peter Califano of Califano Realty

$ 1,957,500 3.1%
$ 1,899,000
6 Beds3 Baths2,520 SqFt30802 Ganado DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23164717
Listed by Ursula Mix of Harcourts Hunter Mason Realty

$ 2,900,000
$ 2,900,000
0.59 Acres30683 Calle De Suenos, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Vacant Land
MLS# PV23198715
Listed by Stephen Haw of Keller Williams Palos Verdes

$ 1,715,000 6.7%
$ 1,839,000
2 Beds3 Baths2,087 SqFt8 Stallion RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23146849
Listed by Sahmon Zoughi of Compass

$ 2,015,000 6.3%
$ 1,895,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,246 SqFt4843 Blackhorse RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23174847
Listed by Michele Nelson of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 2,200,000 15.4%
$ 2,599,000
5 Beds5 Baths3,788 SqFt2447 Daladier DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# 23273479
Listed by Max Sebastiani of Dynasty Realty Group Inc.

$ 1,900,000 1.3%
$ 1,875,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,891 SqFt14 Barkentine RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23176139
Listed by Kevin Moen of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,420,000 23.5%
$ 1,150,000
3 Beds2 Baths2,202 SqFt6403 Monero Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23162795
Listed by Cari Corbalis of Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

$ 1,800,000
$ 1,799,999
5 Beds3 Baths2,128 SqFt28817 Cedarbluff DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# 23304789
Listed by Glenn David Thompson of WILSHIRE REAL ESTATE

$ 1,750,000 13.0%
$ 1,549,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,671 SqFt4125 Palos Verdes DR S, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23177622
Listed by Gary Kooba of Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

$ 1,890,000 0.3%
$ 1,895,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,440 SqFt28503 Trailriders DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23182843
Listed by Justin Miller of Beach City Brokers

$ 2,280,000 6.1%
$ 2,149,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,148 SqFt27438 Elmbridge DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23173544
Listed by Fatima Jen of Home Team Realty

$ 1,675,000 1.4%
$ 1,699,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,501 SqFt28311 Golden Meadow DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23164702
Listed by Dana Graham of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 1,875,000 1.1%
$ 1,895,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,383 SqFt4240 Exultant Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23110103
Listed by Anthony Todora of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,142,000 11.4%
$ 1,289,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,025 SqFt2061 Avenida Feliciano, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23181746
Listed by Jason Buck of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 8,750,000 2.8%
$ 8,999,999
7 Beds9 Baths8,055 SqFt53 Marguerite DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23097902
Listed by Suzanne Dyer of Strand Hill Properties

$ 2,600,000
$ 2,599,000
4 Beds5 Baths3,396 SqFt3420 Starline DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# AR23151165
Listed by Qiu Autumn Yuan of Re/Max Premier Prop Arcadia

$ 1,740,000 0.6%
$ 1,750,000
3 Beds4 Baths1,949 SqFt15 Coach RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23130004
Listed by Karen Anderson of Keller Williams Realty