REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
(APR 17, 2026 - MAY 17, 2026)
REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
CURRENT TRENDS
- Average Sold Price
- Median Sold Price
- Highest Sold Price
- Lowest Sold Price
Market Trends are calculated using MLS® sold listing data
START HERE
We'll begin with a chat about your goals
and how we can make your home-buying journey
as smooth and successful as possible.
1,637 Sold Properties
- Most Recent
- Default
- Price-Lowest
- Price-Highest

$ 1,470,000 2.0%
$ 1,500,000
3 Beds2 Baths2,260 SqFt6461 Via Colinita, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23115423
Listed by Marilyn Cohn of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,304,100 1.9%
$ 1,329,000
4 Beds2 Baths2,100 SqFt1208 W Bloomwood RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23141856
Listed by Victor Liu of Luxury PV Realty

$ 6,100,000
$ 6,100,000
4 Beds6 Baths6,008 SqFt31 Via Del Cielo, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23169836
Listed by Stephen Haw of Keller Williams Palos Verdes

$ 1,395,000
$ 1,395,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,351 SqFt29452 Bayend DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23135966
Listed by Phyllis Weitzman of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,385,000 0.7%
$ 1,375,000
5 Beds3 Baths1,944 SqFt29205 N Trotwood, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23144280
Listed by Shawn Khakwani of Barnett Renderos

$ 1,570,000 11.3%
$ 1,410,000
3 Beds2 Baths2,076 SqFt28720 Golden Meadow DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23169954
Listed by Les Fishman of Coldwell Banker Realty

$ 2,075,000 1.2%
$ 2,100,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,949 SqFt3004 Deluna DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23161183
Listed by Jerry Yutronich of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 900,000 5.2%
$ 949,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,595 SqFt28010 Ridgebrook CT, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# SR23154799
Listed by David Cruz of Valley View Realty,Inc

$ 1,795,000
$ 1,795,000
4 Beds2 Baths2,296 SqFt4108 Miraleste DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PW23106656
Listed by Timothy Gorman of Gorman & Associates

$ 1,079,000
$ 1,079,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,363 SqFt5965 PEACOCK RIDGE RD #403, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# PV23044009
Listed by Scott Berglund of Peninsula Properties

$ 1,540,000 2.7%
$ 1,499,000
4 Beds3 Baths1,990 SqFt1971 Redondela DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# 219098753DA
Listed by Tyler Hauer-Salhus of Bennion Deville Homes

$ 3,500,000
$ 3,500,000
4 Beds4 Baths3,350 SqFt29137 Covecrest DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23186297
Listed by Shawn Nejad of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 2,300,000 15.0%
$ 1,999,999
3 Beds3 Baths2,242 SqFt29802 Grandpoint LN, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PW23156927
Listed by Randee Nelson of Keller Williams Realty

$ 1,850,000
$ 1,850,000
5 Beds4 Baths2,366 SqFt28622 Quailhill DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23118309
Listed by Jenny Yamada-Clayton of Re/Max Estate Properties

$ 2,900,000 4.0%
$ 2,789,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,372 SqFt30167 Via Borica, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23129774
Listed by Maureen Giancanelli of Keller Williams Palos Verdes

$ 2,200,000 6.5%
$ 2,065,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,484 SqFt28525 Plainfield DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PW23160395
Listed by Joseph Baleto of Baleto Real Estate

$ 1,380,000 8.2%
$ 1,275,000
2 Beds3 Baths1,780 SqFt1003 Estrella CT, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# SB23155204
Listed by Julie Lyon of Lyon Stahl Investment Real Estate, Inc.

$ 2,250,000 12.5%
$ 1,999,999
4 Beds4 Baths2,456 SqFt19 Goldenspur LN, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PW23155755
Listed by Randee Nelson of Keller Williams Realty

$ 720,000 10.8%
$ 650,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,396 SqFt5718 Ravenspur #305, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# SB23147746
Listed by Cari Corbalis of Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

$ 660,000 10.2%
$ 599,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,071 SqFt5917 Armaga Spring RD #N, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# SB23168394
Listed by Tamas Batyi of Compass

$ 1,760,000 21.4%
$ 1,450,000
3 Beds2 Baths2,076 SqFt7036 Hedgewood DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23140040
Listed by Tony Buttitta of DOMO Real Estate

$ 1,237,000 3.9%
$ 1,190,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,403 SqFt28700 Mount Rushmore RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PW23157558
Listed by Sarah Bui of Luxre Realty, Inc.

$ 896,000 0.3%
$ 899,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,068 SqFt6542 Ocean Crest DR #C206, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# PV23149802
Listed by Robert Taylor of Keller Williams Palos Verdes

$ 2,320,000 2.8%
$ 2,388,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,149 SqFt6556 Sattes DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23043946
Listed by Bill Ruane of RE/MAX Estate Properties