REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
(APR 17, 2026 - MAY 17, 2026)
REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
CURRENT TRENDS
- Average Sold Price
- Median Sold Price
- Highest Sold Price
- Lowest Sold Price
Market Trends are calculated using MLS® sold listing data
START HERE
We'll begin with a chat about your goals
and how we can make your home-buying journey
as smooth and successful as possible.
1,637 Sold Properties
- Most Recent
- Default
- Price-Lowest
- Price-Highest

$ 2,400,000 1.1%
$ 2,375,000
4 Beds4 Baths3,200 SqFt6748 Kings Harbor DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23110502
Listed by Young Gill of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,175,000 2.0%
$ 1,199,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,506 SqFt32724 Coastsite Dr #306, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# SB23117514
Listed by Mickey Turner of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 2,000,000 9.1%
$ 2,200,000
0.46 Acres6888 Alta Vista DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Vacant Land
MLS# PV23174626
Listed by Stephen Haw of Keller Williams Palos Verdes

$ 2,460,000 7.4%
$ 2,290,000
5 Beds4 Baths2,881 SqFt6330 Sattes DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23125434
Listed by Lauren Yoon of Keller Williams Palos Verdes

$ 1,800,000 14.3%
$ 2,100,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,246 SqFt26602 Honey Creek RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23120513
Listed by Scott Anastasi of Scott Anastasi Realty, Inc.

$ 2,140,000 7.3%
$ 1,995,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,257 SqFt3045 Crownview DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23133476
Listed by Fred DiBernardo of Fred DiBernardo

$ 1,365,000 2.2%
$ 1,395,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,834 SqFt63 Hilltop CIR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# SB23118780
Listed by Patrick Lademan of Re/Max Estate Properties

$ 1,885,000 12.5%
$ 1,675,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,490 SqFt26539 Deepbrook DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23117100
Listed by Evan Jay of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,895,000 0.3%
$ 1,889,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,506 SqFt5819 Sunmist Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23144844
Listed by Tania Peterson of Vista Sotheby's International Realty

$ 2,650,000 8.2%
$ 2,450,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,816 SqFt49 Oceanaire DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23132410
Listed by Maggie Ding of Compass

$ 1,510,000 10.3%
$ 1,369,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,865 SqFt2159 Ronsard RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23123631
Listed by Karen Anderson of Keller Williams Realty

$ 899,000
$ 899,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,553 SqFt29600 Island View DR #106, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# PV23133155
Listed by Lauren Yoon of Keller Williams Palos Verdes

$ 575,000 2.2%
$ 588,000
1 Bed1 Bath778 SqFt6542 Ocean Crest DR #D210, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# 23289867
Listed by Betty Le of Premier Realty

$ 1,615,000 8.0%
$ 1,495,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,670 SqFt5943 Finecrest DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23127582
Listed by Jerry Yutronich of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,815,000 4.5%
$ 1,900,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,435 SqFt3618 Vigilance DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23081850
Listed by Jack Fleming of Coldwell Banker Residential Br

$ 1,360,000 9.0%
$ 1,495,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,684 SqFt27845 Hawthorne BLVD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23083942
Listed by Amir Al-Khayat of West Shores Realty, Inc.

$ 2,262,000 5.7%
$ 2,399,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,860 SqFt32202 Avenger PL, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23106994
Listed by Jerry Yutronich of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,175,000 6.0%
$ 1,250,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,433 SqFt32859 Seagate DR #106, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# PV23121823
Listed by Cheryl Rau of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,560,000 4.3%
$ 1,495,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,629 SqFt2141 Noble View DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23118514
Listed by Jay Deai of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 925,500 2.8%
$ 900,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,367 SqFt1934 W General ST, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23065364
Listed by Mavera Mir of Realty ONE Group United

$ 1,461,602 11.9%
$ 1,659,000
3 Beds3 Baths3,024 SqFt34 Mela LN, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23029837
Listed by Shiela Fowler of Beach City Brokers

$ 786,000 1.6%
$ 799,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,152 SqFt28033 Ridgebluff CT, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# SB23102428
Listed by Amir Al-Khayat of West Shores Realty, Inc.

$ 2,460,000 9.3%
$ 2,250,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,890 SqFt26139 Barkstone DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23125576
Listed by Gustavo Cardenas of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 2,120,000 11.6%
$ 1,899,000
3 Beds4 Baths2,237 SqFt5032 Rockvalley RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23113654
Listed by Miki Nishide of Compass