REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
(APR 17, 2026 - MAY 17, 2026)
REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
CURRENT TRENDS
- Average Sold Price
- Median Sold Price
- Highest Sold Price
- Lowest Sold Price
Market Trends are calculated using MLS® sold listing data
START HERE
We'll begin with a chat about your goals
and how we can make your home-buying journey
as smooth and successful as possible.
1,637 Sold Properties
- Most Recent
- Default
- Price-Lowest
- Price-Highest

$ 984,000 1.0%
$ 974,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,327 SqFt28220 Highridge RD #211, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# 219097424DA
Listed by Cheryl Bozulich of HomeSmart

$ 1,375,000 14.1%
$ 1,600,000
4 Beds2 Baths2,058 SqFt26841 Basswood AVE, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# OC23115918
Listed by Tony Lovejoy of RE/MAX Select One

$ 1,360,000 0.7%
$ 1,350,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,662 SqFt27134 Fond Du Lac RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23121142
Listed by Michele Miller of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 788,340 1.3%
$ 799,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,436 SqFt28630 Vista Madera, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# SB23119566
Listed by Lidija Bacelic of Golden West Realty

$ 1,450,000 3.3%
$ 1,499,000
2 Beds3 Baths2,414 SqFt4 Via La Cima, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# PW23083379
Listed by Kirk Saylor of Re/Max R. E. Specialists

$ 7,750,000
$ 7,750,000
6 Beds7 Baths7,612 SqFt6580 Sea Cove DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23153125
Listed by George Fotion of Call Realty

$ 1,768,000
$ 1,768,000
4 Beds2 Baths2,044 SqFt28424 Quailhill DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# 23286117
Listed by Joyce Essex Harvey of Coldwell Banker Realty

$ 2,332,500 6.1%
$ 2,199,000
3 Beds4 Baths2,712 SqFt6630 Channelview CT, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23113254
Listed by Suzanne Dyer of Strand Hill Properties

$ 1,457,500 0.5%
$ 1,450,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,460 SqFt28846 Cedarbluff DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23131382
Listed by Brent Humber of Simonetti & Associates

$ 850,000
$ 849,900
2 Beds2 Baths1,209 SqFt6526 Ocean Crest DR #A311, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# SB23069365
Listed by Dina Ammari of Location Hunters RE Management

$ 1,450,000 3.9%
$ 1,395,000
2 Beds3 Baths2,282 SqFt4228 Palos Verdes DR E, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23135380
Listed by Jerry Yutronich of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,330,000 2.4%
$ 1,299,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,780 SqFt28710 Cedarbluff DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23112443
Listed by Sep Ebrahimi of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 1,150,000 15.2%
$ 998,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,465 SqFt28211 Ridgepoint CT, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# PV23113078
Listed by Shirley Hwang of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,300,888 8.6%
$ 1,198,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,219 SqFt6406 Ridgebyrne CT #107, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# PV23120508
Listed by Wendy Sun of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 2,250,000
$ 2,250,000
4 Beds5 Baths3,890 SqFt6521 Via Baron, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23113287
Listed by Anand Chhabria of Chhabria Real Estate Company

$ 1,775,000 1.3%
$ 1,798,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,265 SqFt28312 Seamount Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23109369
Listed by Cari Corbalis of Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

$ 1,395,000 4.2%
$ 1,339,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,512 SqFt2130 Noble View Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23083916
Listed by Penny Wales of Compass

$ 1,675,000
$ 1,675,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,684 SqFt7011 Brookford DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# 23283277
Listed by Kevin Dees of The Agency

$ 562,000 0.9%
$ 567,000
1 Bed1 Bath778 SqFt6542 Ocean Crest DR #D407, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# PV23102038
Listed by Yoko Mendelson of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,599,000
$ 1,599,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,206 SqFt6347 Tarragon RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23083415
Listed by Dana Graham of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 650,000
$ 650,000
0.43 Acres0 Tarragon RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Vacant Land
MLS# PV23083476
Listed by Dana Graham of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 1,650,000 2.9%
$ 1,700,000
3 Beds2 Baths2,702 SqFt53 Cayuse LN, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# OC22236870
Listed by Gil Wenck of SolTerra Estates & Lending Inc

$ 1,510,000 3.5%
$ 1,565,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,890 SqFt26807 Grayslake RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23107383
Listed by Gustavo Cardenas of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 2,270,000 5.2%
$ 2,395,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,484 SqFt28551 Blythewood DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23087707