REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
(APR 17, 2026 - MAY 17, 2026)
REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
CURRENT TRENDS
- Average Sold Price
- Median Sold Price
- Highest Sold Price
- Lowest Sold Price
Market Trends are calculated using MLS® sold listing data
START HERE
We'll begin with a chat about your goals
and how we can make your home-buying journey
as smooth and successful as possible.
1,637 Sold Properties
- Most Recent
- Default
- Price-Lowest
- Price-Highest

$ 1,835,000 0.8%
$ 1,850,000
5 Beds4 Baths2,346 SqFt5567 Mistridge DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23025893
Listed by Shawn Nejad of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 1,650,000 3.2%
$ 1,599,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,369 SqFt43 Rockinghorse RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23078413
Listed by Kathy Tyndall of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 6,300,000 3.1%
$ 6,500,000
6 Beds10 Baths6,351 SqFt1 Via Del Cielo, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23074141
Listed by Chris Adlam of Vista Sotheby's International Realty

$ 1,700,000 4.6%
$ 1,625,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,642 SqFt2314 Sunnyside Ridge RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23052701
Listed by Cary Kellems of Keller Williams South Bay

$ 2,237,000 6.6%
$ 2,099,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,374 SqFt28521 Covecrest DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23094959
Listed by Mingli Wang of Realty One Group United

$ 950,000
$ 950,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,506 SqFt32614 Coastsite DR #103, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# SB23062018
Listed by Barbara Bixler of Palm Realty Boutique, Inc.

$ 2,060,000 14.5%
$ 1,799,500
4 Beds3 Baths2,456 SqFt6222 Moongate, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23104300
Listed by Zheng (Helen) Qi of West Shores Realty, Inc.

$ 1,412,000 1.0%
$ 1,398,000
4 Beds2 Baths2,150 SqFt1957 Redondela DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# OC23098133
Listed by Kevin Via of Compass

$ 860,000 4.2%
$ 825,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,156 SqFt28028 Ridgebrook CT, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# P1-13573
Listed by Kenny Kim of Coldwell Banker Realty

$ 610,000 2.2%
$ 597,000
1 Bed1 Bath778 SqFt6542 Ocean Crest DR #D207, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# SB23087214
Listed by Steve Zhu of West Shores Realty, Inc.

$ 2,170,000 5.6%
$ 2,299,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,942 SqFt30147 Avenida Esplendida, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23058561
Listed by Edward Barrios of Vista Sotheby's International Realty

$ 970,000 4.3%
$ 929,900
3 Beds3 Baths1,566 SqFt28149 Ridgecove CT S, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# SB23078711
Listed by Marianna Smith of Redfin Corporation

$ 2,035,000 1.8%
$ 1,999,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,474 SqFt6624 Channelview CT, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23093703
Listed by Jocelyn Pierce of eXp Realty of California Inc.

$ 2,200,000 10.0%
$ 1,999,999
4 Beds3 Baths2,257 SqFt28312 Golden Meadow DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PW23084224
Listed by Robert Reynolds of Keller Williams Coastal Prop.

$ 1,815,000 1.9%
$ 1,850,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,973 SqFt7405 Via Lorado, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23086199
Listed by Bob Maxwell of Real Estate Merchant

$ 1,297,000 0.2%
$ 1,299,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,746 SqFt28116 S Montereina DR S, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23063508
Listed by Alison Clay-Duboff of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 2,400,000 11.6%
$ 2,150,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,400 SqFt3 Martingale DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23092201
Listed by Patricia Gowda of Harcourts Hunter Mason Realty

$ 1,820,000 1.6%
$ 1,849,999
3 Beds2 Baths2,518 SqFt2031 Daladier DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23075115
Listed by Rick Wilkinson of Redfin Corporation

$ 1,200,000 2.4%
$ 1,229,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,373 SqFt3200 La Rotonda DR #203, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# SB23008326
Listed by SHARON MCHALE of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 2,425,000 1.0%
$ 2,450,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,330 SqFt28505 Cedarbluff DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23076146
Listed by Eric Fischer of eXp Realty of California Inc

$ 2,078,000 9.4%
$ 1,899,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,643 SqFt28033 Lobrook DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23065877
Listed by Jolaine Merrill of Coldwell Banker Realty

$ 2,300,000 4.6%
$ 2,199,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,374 SqFt28512 Meadowmist DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23094581
Listed by Shawn Nejad of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 1,550,000
$ 1,550,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,434 SqFt6937 Lofty Grove Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23069047
Listed by Suzy Bryan of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,240,000 3.3%
$ 1,199,999
2 Beds3 Baths1,913 SqFt25 Hilltop CIR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# PV23083256
Listed by Clint Patterson of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService