REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
(APR 17, 2026 - MAY 17, 2026)
REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
CURRENT TRENDS
- Average Sold Price
- Median Sold Price
- Highest Sold Price
- Lowest Sold Price
Market Trends are calculated using MLS® sold listing data
START HERE
We'll begin with a chat about your goals
and how we can make your home-buying journey
as smooth and successful as possible.
1,637 Sold Properties
- Most Recent
- Default
- Price-Lowest
- Price-Highest

$ 1,200,000 2.0%
$ 1,225,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,029 SqFt2027 W Toscanini DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23071009
Listed by Fred DiBernardo of Fred DiBernardo

$ 2,275,000 0.9%
$ 2,295,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,784 SqFt4951 Rockvalley RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SR23076883
Listed by Jordan Davies of Keller Williams Realty Calabasas

$ 2,975,000 2.6%
$ 2,900,000
6 Beds3 Baths2,725 SqFt27824 Longhill DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PW23070623
Listed by Alexandra Gerard of Keller Williams Pacific Estate

$ 1,900,000 2.7%
$ 1,850,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,952 SqFt30129 Via Rivera, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23063316
Listed by Mary Thomas of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,926,000 1.4%
$ 1,899,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,318 SqFt28026 Beechgate DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23049044
Listed by Mark Stoll of Vista Sotheby's International Realty

$ 1,150,000
$ 1,150,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,100 SqFt2034 Jaybrook DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23052742
Listed by Kaveh Shakeri of Compass

$ 1,760,000 6.7%
$ 1,649,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,952 SqFt30738 Via Rivera, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23076834
Listed by Lee Knickerbocker of Re/Max Estate Properties

$ 1,750,000 1.6%
$ 1,777,777
4 Beds3 Baths2,563 SqFt28605 Stokowski DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23019673
Listed by Lucy Milivojevic of eXp Realty of California Inc

$ 1,860,000 4.6%
$ 1,950,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,484 SqFt28711 Cedarbluff DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# 23270727
Listed by Judd Matsunaga of LA Citywide Properties, LLC

$ 1,700,000 6.3%
$ 1,599,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,834 SqFt27434 Fawnskin DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23072418
Listed by Tony Buttitta of Domo Real Estate

$ 1,450,000 3.9%
$ 1,395,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,746 SqFt27914 Pontevedra DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23050056
Listed by Tara Bucci of Coldwell Banker Realty

$ 1,120,000 0.8%
$ 1,128,888
3 Beds2 Baths1,250 SqFt2002 W General ST, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23066285
Listed by Lucy Milivojevic of eXp Realty of California Inc

$ 2,910,000 32.3%
$ 2,199,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,968 SqFt29519 Driftwood Lane, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23073120
Listed by Cecily Lee of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 2,351,000 2.2%
$ 2,300,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,834 SqFt30735 Rue Langlois, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23058800
Listed by Ante Perkov of Capwest Real Estate

$ 2,060,580 8.5%
$ 1,900,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,056 SqFt29033 Maplepark DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23076751
Listed by Gunilla Windon of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,350,000 3.9%
$ 1,299,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,684 SqFt29615 N Enrose AVE, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23070194
Listed by Fred DiBernardo of Fred DiBernardo

$ 4,670,000 0.4%
$ 4,650,000
5 Beds4 Baths4,172 SqFt32027 Pacifica DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# TR23062617
Listed by Joanna Ho of Wayfind Realty

$ 1,580,000 9.9%
$ 1,438,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,472 SqFt27131 Indian Peak Rd, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23056853
Listed by Ken Conant of Re/Max Estate Properties

$ 2,300,000
$ 2,299,000
4 Beds3 Baths3,052 SqFt2830 Colt RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23035522
Listed by Cindy Chew of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 2,700,000 10.0%
$ 2,999,000
3 Beds4 Baths3,200 SqFt27848 Palos Verdes DR E, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23018655
Listed by Gerard Bisignano of Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

$ 1,965,000 0.8%
$ 1,949,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,135 SqFt28624 Coveridge DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# 23264573
Listed by Glenn David Thompson of WILSHIRE REAL ESTATE

$ 2,100,000 3.7%
$ 2,180,000
5 Beds3 Baths3,184 SqFt30310 Via Rivera, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# 23245409
Listed by Kevin D. Booker of Westside Estate Agency Inc.

$ 1,999,000 4.8%
$ 2,100,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,462 SqFt11 Barkentine RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23066512
Listed by Jerry Yutronich of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,589,225 2.5%
$ 1,630,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,539 SqFt6644 El Rodeo RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23057766
Listed by Tyler Kruse of M.O.R.E Real Estate, Inc.