REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
(APR 17, 2026 - MAY 17, 2026)
REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
CURRENT TRENDS
- Average Sold Price
- Median Sold Price
- Highest Sold Price
- Lowest Sold Price
Market Trends are calculated using MLS® sold listing data
START HERE
We'll begin with a chat about your goals
and how we can make your home-buying journey
as smooth and successful as possible.
1,637 Sold Properties
- Most Recent
- Default
- Price-Lowest
- Price-Highest

$ 1,500,000
$ 1,500,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,316 SqFt2978 Crownview Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23088258
Listed by Anthony Todora of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 4,740,000 5.1%
$ 4,995,000
3 Beds5 Baths3,905 SqFt4 Thyme PL, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23044325
Listed by Jennifer Caras of Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

$ 1,820,000 13.8%
$ 1,599,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,964 SqFt3111 Deluna DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23006155
Listed by Bellia Osborne of Realuxe Real Estate Group

$ 1,850,000
$ 1,850,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,909 SqFt27135 Shorewood RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23060559
Listed by CRYSTAL CHEN of Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

$ 3,300,000 0.5%
$ 3,283,437
5 Beds3 Baths3,520 SqFt30227 Via Borica, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22254770
Listed by Adela Randazzo of Keller Williams Realty

$ 4,380,000
$ 4,380,000
4 Beds5 Baths4,015 SqFt6246 Ocean Terrace DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23066257
Listed by Wendy Sun of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,600,000 13.5%
$ 1,850,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,916 SqFt7 Cayuse LN, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23031667
Listed by Fred DiBernardo of Fred DiBernardo

$ 1,945,000 2.4%
$ 1,899,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,629 SqFt2044 Suana DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23028862
Listed by Stephen Day of Day & Associates

$ 1,800,000 28.0%
$ 2,498,500
3 Beds2 Baths2,120 SqFt1 W Pomegranate RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB20169280
Listed by Darcy Senff of Peninsula Real Estate Network

$ 1,625,000
$ 1,625,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,996 SqFt3206 Deluna, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23020336
Listed by Phyllis Weitzman of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 2,250,000
$ 2,250,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,076 SqFt4243 Exultant DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23056646
Listed by Sara Willett of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,800,000 4.7%
$ 1,888,888
3 Beds3 Baths2,481 SqFt25 Stallion RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23043732
Listed by Tiana Capper of Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

$ 2,334,000 2.7%
$ 2,399,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,220 SqFt2641 Coral Ridge RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23035701
Listed by Patrick Williams II of Palm Realty Boutique, Inc.

$ 900,000 14.2%
$ 1,049,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,457 SqFt1832 W Crestwood ST, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22257962
Listed by Kristine Lusic of Keller Williams Realty

$ 2,880,000 4.0%
$ 2,999,000
5 Beds4 Baths3,696 SqFt6029 Woodfern DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23019097
Listed by Neil Chhabria of Chhabria Real Estate Company

$ 2,080,000 18.9%
$ 1,750,000
5 Beds4 Baths2,510 SqFt28700 King Arthur CT, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23049247
Listed by Wendy Sun of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,775,000 6.6%
$ 1,900,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,318 SqFt6910 Hedgewood Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22224533
Listed by Joan Zirkel of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,550,000 3.1%
$ 1,599,999
4 Beds3 Baths2,522 SqFt3522 Newridge DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# RS23040488
Listed by Stephon Carradine of Nationwide Real Estate Execs

$ 1,555,555 3.7%
$ 1,500,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,539 SqFt6703 Verde Ridge RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# 23248619
Listed by Nancy Sanborn of Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

$ 2,610,000 3.3%
$ 2,699,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,497 SqFt28935 Palos Verdes DR E, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23028328
Listed by Vincenzo Altamura of S C Real Estate

$ 1,260,000 1.2%
$ 1,275,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,281 SqFt2065 Caddington DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23046596
Listed by Kayoko Inada of Keller Williams South Bay

$ 3,350,000 4.1%
$ 3,495,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,942 SqFt6018 Via Sonoma, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23058127
Listed by Stephen Haw of Keller Williams Palos Verdes

$ 710,000 2.1%
$ 725,000
2 Beds3 Baths1,697 SqFt5987 Peacock Ridge RD #211, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# SB22254995
Listed by Ross Moore of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 3,010,000 0.4%
$ 2,998,000
5 Beds4 Baths3,530 SqFt30533 Camino Porvenir, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23049225
Listed by Lily Liang of Strand Hill Properties