REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
(APR 17, 2026 - MAY 17, 2026)
REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
CURRENT TRENDS
- Average Sold Price
- Median Sold Price
- Highest Sold Price
- Lowest Sold Price
Market Trends are calculated using MLS® sold listing data
START HERE
We'll begin with a chat about your goals
and how we can make your home-buying journey
as smooth and successful as possible.
1,637 Sold Properties
- Most Recent
- Default
- Price-Lowest
- Price-Highest

$ 915,000 8.3%
$ 845,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,358 SqFt6542 Ocean Crest DR #D504, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# PV23048750
Listed by Gustavo Cardenas of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 3,600,000 5.9%
$ 3,399,000
5 Beds6 Baths3,930 SqFt5800 Ocean Terrace DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23049241
Listed by Wendy Sun of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,540,000 1.0%
$ 1,525,000
4 Beds4 Baths2,212 SqFt28331 Pontevedra DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23037512
Listed by Tameka Rogers of Orion Real Estate

$ 2,150,000
$ 2,150,000
5 Beds4 Baths3,659 SqFt2146 W Toscanini DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22255276
Listed by Kristofer Denton of Bayside

$ 590,000 6.1%
$ 628,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,071 SqFt5917 Armaga Spring RD #P, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# 22217207
Listed by Chad Schlotterback of Beverly and Company, Inc.

$ 2,450,000 1.8%
$ 2,495,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,830 SqFt28743 Shire Oaks DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23041640
Listed by Shawn Nejad of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 1,590,000 6.4%
$ 1,699,000
4 Beds4 Baths3,024 SqFt11 Mela LN, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22201136
Listed by Young Gill of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,800,000 1.9%
$ 1,835,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,242 SqFt29802 Grandpoint LN, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23030375
Listed by Cuoe Arrigotti of Home Team Realty

$ 1,680,000 4.0%
$ 1,749,999
3 Beds2 Baths2,142 SqFt2050 Suana DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23027365
Listed by Dounia Zamora of Keller Williams Palos Verdes

$ 1,063,000 1.3%
$ 1,049,000
3 Beds1 Bath1,090 SqFt1902 Trudie Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23034416
Listed by Cynthia (Cindy) Hazard of 3 Leaf Realty Inc

$ 1,795,000
$ 1,795,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,908 SqFt5732 Capeswood DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23010007
Listed by Abigail Waddell of Compass

$ 7,400,000 2.6%
$ 7,600,000
6 Beds8 Baths7,175 SqFt23 Via Del Cielo, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22197411
Listed by Michelle Accetta of Beach City Brokers

$ 1,855,000 3.8%
$ 1,929,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,326 SqFt30792 Ganado DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23041980
Listed by Ursula Mix of Harcourts Hunter Mason Realty

$ 2,067,610 8.9%
$ 1,899,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,135 SqFt28509 Seamount DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23045178
Listed by Cari Corbalis of Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

$ 1,500,000 6.0%
$ 1,595,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,815 SqFt2044 Mendon DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23012465
Listed by Chrisafina Karasavas of Vista Sotheby's International Realty

$ 2,586,000 7.5%
$ 2,795,000
4 Beds4 Baths2,900 SqFt3 Limetree LN, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# 23231579
Listed by Gary Bluman of Real Estate Resources of CA

$ 568,000 0.5%
$ 565,000
1 Bed1 Bath696 SqFt5941 Armaga Spring Rd. #B, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# SB23016058
Listed by Mike Naylor of Compass

$ 2,700,000 20.6%
$ 3,400,000
4 Beds4 Baths4,983 SqFt32551 Seacliff DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22204289
Listed by Stephen Haw of Keller Williams Palos Verdes

$ 1,100,000 3.5%
$ 1,140,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,876 SqFt27636 Tarrasa DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22227964
Listed by Henry Kang of Koa Properties

$ 3,080,000 10.4%
$ 2,790,000
4 Beds3 Baths3,439 SqFt5531 Seaside Heights DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# OC23036910
Listed by Ericka McAbee of Compass

$ 2,000,000 6.9%
$ 2,148,800
4 Beds4 Baths2,427 SqFt6761 Kings Harbor DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23016414
Listed by Matthew Engle of Vista Sotheby's International Realty

$ 730,000 2.0%
$ 745,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,091 SqFt6542 Ocean Crest DR #B214, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# PV22231818
Listed by Yoko Mendelson of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,745,000 2.9%
$ 1,798,000
5 Beds4 Baths2,352 SqFt26405 Ashfork PL, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23013514
Listed by Melinda Brock of Re/Max Estate Properties

$ 1,787,475 12.8%
$ 2,050,000
3 Beds2 Baths2,021 SqFt4001 Lorraine RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PW23014527
Listed by John Gooding of Vista Sotheby's Int'l Realty