REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
(APR 17, 2026 - MAY 17, 2026)
REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
CURRENT TRENDS
- Average Sold Price
- Median Sold Price
- Highest Sold Price
- Lowest Sold Price
Market Trends are calculated using MLS® sold listing data
START HERE
We'll begin with a chat about your goals
and how we can make your home-buying journey
as smooth and successful as possible.
1,637 Sold Properties
- Most Recent
- Default
- Price-Lowest
- Price-Highest

$ 1,755,000 0.3%
$ 1,749,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,374 SqFt5738 Whitecliff DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23035287
Listed by Kevin Moen of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 2,700,000 9.0%
$ 2,478,000
4 Beds3 Baths3,166 SqFt2348 Sunnyside Ridge RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PW23030378
Listed by Ronald Jones of Pacific West Real Estate Svcs

$ 2,100,000 5.4%
$ 2,219,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,949 SqFt3 Diamonte LN, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23016529
Listed by Thomas Pack of Keller Williams Palos Verdes

$ 2,680,000 1.7%
$ 2,725,000
5 Beds6 Baths4,189 SqFt5 Via Porto Grande, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23010485
Listed by Terry Niemann of Terranea Real Estate

$ 1,625,000 4.8%
$ 1,549,999
3 Beds2 Baths1,864 SqFt7313 Via Collado, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22255693
Listed by Jeffrey Pill of Coldwell Banker Realty

$ 2,818,950 17.5%
$ 2,399,000
5 Beds3 Baths3,260 SqFt30778 Via La Cresta, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23029238
Listed by Sean Rodriguez of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,656,850 2.3%
$ 1,695,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,838 SqFt1887 W Macarthur ST, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22243589
Listed by Peter Hazdovac of Keller Williams Realty

$ 1,380,750 7.8%
$ 1,498,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,456 SqFt2018 Van Karajan DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# 22226495
Listed by Philip Boroda of Coldwell Banker Realty

$ 3,500,000 3.0%
$ 3,399,000
4 Beds4 Baths3,727 SqFt64 Sea Breeze AVE, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23037801
Listed by Suzanne Matek of Coldwell Banker Realty

$ 1,550,000 5.1%
$ 1,475,000
3 Beds2 Baths2,134 SqFt5911 Birchmont DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23026999
Listed by Gustavo Cardenas of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 1,125,000 5.1%
$ 1,070,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,624 SqFt28701 Mt Rose, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# 230004390SD
Listed by Eddie Pfeifer of Pacifica Realty

$ 899,000 43.8%
$ 1,600,000
4.97 Acres5323 Ironwood, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Vacant Land
MLS# PV22067730
Listed by Dana Graham of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 1,820,000 4.0%
$ 1,750,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,676 SqFt28716 Doverridge DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23029327
Listed by Shawn Nejad of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 980,000 4.8%
$ 1,029,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,433 SqFt32709 Seagate DR #303C, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# DW22257445
Listed by Jerry Reyes of Hoag Property Management

$ 3,115,000 3.8%
$ 3,000,000
4 Beds4 Baths3,400 SqFt30525 Rhone DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23013835
Listed by Anthony Self of Harcourts Hunter Mason Realty

$ 1,100,000 11.1%
$ 990,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,848 SqFt29430 S Bayend DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PW23028537
Listed by Nancy Cardena of Broadmoor Realty, Inc.

$ 1,746,000 16.7%
$ 2,095,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,242 SqFt7010 Hedgewood DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22140578
Listed by Carmelita Luhrsen of Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

$ 902,500 3.9%
$ 869,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,633 SqFt1825 Caddington DR #25, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# SB23025396
Listed by Fred DiBernardo of Fred DiBernardo

$ 1,425,000 1.9%
$ 1,399,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,106 SqFt27655 Avenida Del Mesa, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23002926
Listed by Anthony Accardo of Compass

$ 1,410,000 1.8%
$ 1,385,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,816 SqFt28011 Indian Rock DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23028860
Listed by Stephen Day of Day & Associates

$ 1,540,000 2.7%
$ 1,499,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,471 SqFt6704 Kings Harbor DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22237932
Listed by Joe Alessi of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,400,000 6.4%
$ 1,495,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,719 SqFt12 Coach RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV23007725
Listed by Chris Adlam of Vista Sotheby's International Realty

$ 1,605,000 2.7%
$ 1,649,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,906 SqFt29 Rockinghorse RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23025684
Listed by Mike Baker of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,376,000 3.5%
$ 1,329,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,215 SqFt2003 Van Karajan DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23017746
Listed by Gary Krill of Compass