REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
(APR 17, 2026 - MAY 17, 2026)
REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
CURRENT TRENDS
- Average Sold Price
- Median Sold Price
- Highest Sold Price
- Lowest Sold Price
Market Trends are calculated using MLS® sold listing data
START HERE
We'll begin with a chat about your goals
and how we can make your home-buying journey
as smooth and successful as possible.
1,637 Sold Properties
- Most Recent
- Default
- Price-Lowest
- Price-Highest

$ 2,720,000 15.0%
$ 3,200,000
5 Beds5 Baths3,600 SqFt3664 Vigilance DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# WS25226127
Listed by QING LIU of PACIFIC STERLING REALTY/Irvine

$ 955,000 11.2%
$ 1,075,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,373 SqFt3200 La Rotonda DR #611, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# SB25240821
Listed by Amy Tardugno of Amy Tardugno

$ 890,000 3.8%
$ 925,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,465 SqFt6307 Ridgeglade Ct, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# SW25217965
Listed by Matthew Nunez of Century 21 Masters

$ 1,276,000 5.5%
$ 1,350,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,913 SqFt58 Hilltop CIR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# SB25198066
Listed by Vicki Leach of Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

$ 1,547,672 3.2%
$ 1,599,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,414 SqFt5 Via La Cima, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# SB25280791
Listed by Neil Chhabria of Chhabria Real Estate Company

$ 1,725,000 4.1%
$ 1,799,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,964 SqFt3111 Deluna DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB25150818
Listed by Ray Joseph of Radius Agent Realty

$ 1,700,000 5.3%
$ 1,795,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,468 SqFt5601 Whitecliff DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB25259472
Listed by Justin Miller of Beach City Brokers

$ 1,860,000 6.8%
$ 1,995,000
4 Beds4 Baths3,168 SqFt6432 Bramante Plaza, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV25221575
Listed by Phyllis Weitzman of Estate Properties

$ 2,100,000 4.5%
$ 2,199,000
4 Beds4 Baths2,725 SqFt27846 Palos Verdes DR E, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# OC25180862
Listed by Rachael Ashley of Harcourts Prime Properties

$ 836,400 1.5%
$ 849,000
2 Beds3 Baths1,519 SqFt29707 Island View DR #14, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# PV25248011
Listed by Miki Nishide of Compass

$ 1,514,000
$ 1,514,000
2 Beds3 Baths2,836 SqFt9 Mela, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV26013231
Listed by Matthew Cox of Cove & Key Real Estate

$ 1,340,000 2.2%
$ 1,370,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,512 SqFt2038 Noble View DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# FR25155058
Listed by Brian Dombroski of Dombroski Realty

$ 784,000 1.9%
$ 799,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,140 SqFt28005 28005 Ridgebluff CT, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# SB25230522
Listed by Stephen Day of Day & Associates

$ 605,000 1.0%
$ 599,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,200 SqFt1715 Byerton CT, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# SB25271924
Listed by Carol Anne Mills of Keller Williams Realty

$ 407,000 4.2%
$ 425,000
1 Bed1 Bath758 SqFt28121 Highridge RD #405, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# SB25188764
Listed by Becky Park of Peninsula Realty, Inc.

$ 579,000 3.3%
$ 599,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,068 SqFt6542 OCEAN CREST DR #C-309, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# PV25224158
Listed by Scott Berglund of Peninsula Properties

$ 785,000 1.9%
$ 799,999
2 Beds2 Baths1,476 SqFt3200 La Rotonda DR #407, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# SB25133076
Listed by Adela Randazzo of Keller Williams Realty

$ 3,450,000 4.1%
$ 3,599,000
5 Beds5 Baths4,244 SqFt37 Tramonto DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV25251445
Listed by Al D'Amico of Keller Williams Palos Verdes

$ 495,000 4.6%
$ 519,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,310 SqFt29641 S Western AVE #213, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# SB25180158
Listed by Marlene Silva of eXp Realty of California Inc

$ 2,315,312 3.5%
$ 2,399,000
5 Beds3 Baths3,184 SqFt30031 Via Borica, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV25256344
Listed by Chris Adlam of Vista Sotheby's International Realty

$ 1,670,000 1.8%
$ 1,699,999
4 Beds2 Baths1,934 SqFt3542 Bendigo DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# OC25141111
Listed by Bob Wein of Premiere Choice R E Inc

$ 1,794,000 5.0%
$ 1,888,000
4 Beds4 Baths2,888 SqFt2212 Chandeleur DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB25181166
Listed by Sharon McHale of Estate Properties

$ 1,807,000 7.9%
$ 1,675,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,376 SqFt30545 Rhone DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB25266623
Listed by Edward Kim of eXp Realty of California Inc

$ 483,000 0.6%
$ 480,000
1 Bed1 Bath987 SqFt29600 Island View DR #300, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# SB25251019
Listed by Anne Hulegard of Estate Properties