REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
(APR 17, 2026 - MAY 17, 2026)
REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
CURRENT TRENDS
- Average Sold Price
- Median Sold Price
- Highest Sold Price
- Lowest Sold Price
Market Trends are calculated using MLS® sold listing data
START HERE
We'll begin with a chat about your goals
and how we can make your home-buying journey
as smooth and successful as possible.
1,637 Sold Properties
- Most Recent
- Default
- Price-Lowest
- Price-Highest

$ 1,140,000 2.6%
$ 1,170,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,219 SqFt28311 Ridgethorne CT #17, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# PV22238627
Listed by DeDe Hsu of Keller Williams Palos Verdes

$ 1,125,000 5.4%
$ 1,189,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,960 SqFt1805 Peninsula Verde DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22235078
Listed by Lorena Andrade of Compass

$ 1,395,000
$ 1,395,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,746 SqFt2142 Santa Rena DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23008620
Listed by Gail Cigliano of Keller Williams Realty

$ 840,000 3.4%
$ 870,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,433 SqFt32614 Coastsite DR #107, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# PV22223658
Listed by Antonia Lavender of Vista Sotheby's International Realty

$ 2,195,000
$ 2,195,000
4 Beds4 Baths2,837 SqFt32508 Seawolf DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB23011758
Listed by Nicole Reis of Compass

$ 1,703,765 22.1%
$ 1,395,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,506 SqFt32759 Seagate DR #206, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# SB23010133
Listed by Ali Razzak Salbi of Salbi Realty Inc.

$ 934,250 6.5%
$ 999,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,373 SqFt3200 La Rotonda DR #608, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# PV22236219
Listed by Edward Barrios of Vista Sotheby's International Realty

$ 1,090,000 5.2%
$ 1,150,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,831 SqFt29634 Island View DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# AR22246831
Listed by Wan Jie Wang of IRN Realty

$ 715,000 2.3%
$ 699,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,715 SqFt5630 Ravenspur DR #206, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# PV22261076
Listed by Sep Ebrahimi of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 1,003,000 4.5%
$ 1,050,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,595 SqFt27918 Ridgecove CT, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# 22207223
Listed by Paul Yoo of Keller Williams Larchmont

$ 1,870,000 6.5%
$ 1,999,999
4 Beds3 Baths2,439 SqFt6206 Monero DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# HD22244134
Listed by Kimberly Galvan of Realty ONE Group Empire

$ 1,550,000 8.8%
$ 1,700,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,319 SqFt66 Rockinghorse RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PW23003798
Listed by Morgan Boushehri of BHHS CA Properties

$ 1,440,000 0.7%
$ 1,450,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,701 SqFt26167 Barkstone DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22256105
Listed by Sean Rodriguez of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,823,000 6.5%
$ 1,950,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,540 SqFt4524 Palos Verdes DR E, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# OC22250787
Listed by Jeanine Scott of eXp Realty of California, Inc

$ 2,060,000 1.0%
$ 2,080,000
4 Beds2 Baths2,301 SqFt26529 Mazur DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# TR22183234
Listed by Valerie Pestana of Heritage Real Estate

$ 3,480,000 11.9%
$ 3,950,000
4 Beds5 Baths3,733 SqFt30523 Palos Verdes DR E, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22148445
Listed by Sep Ebrahimi of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 1,350,000
$ 1,350,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,746 SqFt2105 Velez DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22225301
Listed by kitty Callahan of eXp Realty of California Inc

$ 1,210,000 2.3%
$ 1,238,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,373 SqFt3200 La Rotonda DR #202, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# OC22207932
Listed by Parnaz Nasibi of First Team Estates

$ 2,080,000 3.3%
$ 2,150,000
4 Beds4 Baths2,354 SqFt4 Goldenspur LN, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22243280
Listed by Mingli Wang of Realty One Group United

$ 2,200,000 6.4%
$ 2,350,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,842 SqFt29511 Oceanport RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22238726
Listed by Stephen Haw of Keller Williams Palos Verdes

$ 1,100,000
$ 1,100,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,527 SqFt3200 La Rotonda DR #214, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# SB22131785
Listed by SHARON MCHALE of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,750,000 7.7%
$ 1,895,000
3 Beds2 Baths2,021 SqFt7 Crestwind DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22254754
Listed by Kim Hall of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 2,665,000 4.7%
$ 2,795,000
5 Beds5 Baths4,189 SqFt20 Via Malona, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22167105
Listed by Stephen Haw of Keller Williams Palos Verdes

$ 1,570,000 0.9%
$ 1,585,000
4 Beds2 Baths2,140 SqFt28602 Cedarbluff DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22221091
Listed by Gayle Probst of RE/MAX Estate Properties