REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
(APR 17, 2026 - MAY 17, 2026)
REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
CURRENT TRENDS
- Average Sold Price
- Median Sold Price
- Highest Sold Price
- Lowest Sold Price
Market Trends are calculated using MLS® sold listing data
START HERE
We'll begin with a chat about your goals
and how we can make your home-buying journey
as smooth and successful as possible.
1,637 Sold Properties
- Most Recent
- Default
- Price-Lowest
- Price-Highest

$ 1,420,000 2.1%
$ 1,450,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,909 SqFt27135 Shorewood RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22248745
Listed by CRYSTAL CHEN of Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

$ 1,630,000 4.1%
$ 1,699,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,250 SqFt26741 Nokomis RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# 22199811
Listed by Mark Schlosser of Keller Williams Beverly Hills

$ 1,680,000 2.6%
$ 1,725,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,185 SqFt28208 Seamount DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22218662
Listed by Stephen Haw of Keller Williams Palos Verdes

$ 1,919,800 3.8%
$ 1,995,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,189 SqFt4840 Browndeer LN, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22237218
Listed by Cynthia Chaisson of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,125,000
$ 1,125,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,290 SqFt1908 Jaybrook DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22248615
Listed by Shona Russo of Compass

$ 4,600,000 4.1%
$ 4,799,000
5 Beds5 Baths5,901 SqFt29858 Knoll View DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# 22195639
Listed by Kofi Nartey of GLOBL RED

$ 1,580,000 0.9%
$ 1,595,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,617 SqFt7005 Purple Ridge DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22189674
Listed by Jack Fleming of Coldwell Banker Residential Br

$ 1,110,000 0.9%
$ 1,100,000
3 Beds2 Baths2,100 SqFt28608 Mount Shasta DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22205757
Listed by Mindy Fang of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 2,438,000 0.4%
$ 2,449,000
5 Beds4 Baths2,788 SqFt6632 Verde Ridge RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22231423
Listed by Elaine Mallon of Rodeo Realty

$ 1,213,000 2.8%
$ 1,248,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,298 SqFt2076 W Elberon ST, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22236129
Listed by Steven Watts of Vista Sotheby's International Realty

$ 1,610,000 2.4%
$ 1,649,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,468 SqFt29438 Stonecrest RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22126678
Listed by Aaron Klapper of eXp Realty of California, Inc.

$ 1,496,000 0.3%
$ 1,500,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,092 SqFt3640 Greve DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22231054
Listed by Maria Denue of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,310,000 0.8%
$ 1,299,000
4 Beds2 Baths2,210 SqFt5434 Montemalaga DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# BB22157276
Listed by Mimi Kim of Dilbeck Real Estate

$ 2,500,000 3.8%
$ 2,599,000
5 Beds3 Baths3,330 SqFt7021 Calle del Pajarito, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22115153
Listed by Phyllis Weitzman of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 2,450,000 2.0%
$ 2,500,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,755 SqFt6244 Via Canada, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22222845
Listed by Stephen Haw of Keller Williams Palos Verdes

$ 1,450,000 3.3%
$ 1,500,000
3 Beds2 Baths2,095 SqFt3 Martingale DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PW22235690
Listed by Nancy Deprez of Full Realty Services Inc

$ 610,000 1.7%
$ 599,950
2 Beds2 Baths930 SqFt1729 Oldstone CT, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# PV22248375
Listed by Peggy Higuchi of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 2,275,160 5.0%
$ 2,395,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,634 SqFt28907 Doverridge DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22237708
Listed by Shawn Nejad of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 1,400,000 6.6%
$ 1,499,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,890 SqFt26762 Menominee PL, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22222054
Listed by Cindy Chew of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,175,000
$ 1,175,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,373 SqFt3200 La Rotonda DR #311, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# PV22237226
Listed by Mary Miloe of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 2,288,000 2.2%
$ 2,238,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,217 SqFt5529 Littlebow RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22221185
Listed by Johannes Steinbeck of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 715,000 1.4%
$ 725,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,091 SqFt6542 Ocean Crest DR #D307, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# SB22190553
Listed by Scott Heflin of Compass

$ 2,900,000 3.3%
$ 3,000,000
5 Beds4 Baths4,416 SqFt30035 Avenida Elegante, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22178342
Listed by Gabrielle Herendeen of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 699,500
$ 699,500
3 Beds2 Baths1,381 SqFt5658 Ravenspur DR #305, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# SB22227588
Listed by Marlene Silva of West Shores Realty, Inc.