REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
(APR 17, 2026 - MAY 17, 2026)
REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
CURRENT TRENDS
- Average Sold Price
- Median Sold Price
- Highest Sold Price
- Lowest Sold Price
Market Trends are calculated using MLS® sold listing data
START HERE
We'll begin with a chat about your goals
and how we can make your home-buying journey
as smooth and successful as possible.
1,637 Sold Properties
- Most Recent
- Default
- Price-Lowest
- Price-Highest

$ 1,516,250 8.3%
$ 1,400,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,460 SqFt28845 Briarhurst DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22236459
Listed by Gi Gi Griffin of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 630,000 0.2%
$ 629,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,071 SqFt5947 Armaga Spring RD #L, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# SB22119951
Listed by Peter Kappelos of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 160,000 23.8%
$ 210,000
0.53 Acres0 Crownview DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Vacant Land
MLS# SW21083425
Listed by Steve Welty of Steve Welty & Associates Inc

$ 1,075,000 2.4%
$ 1,050,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,439 SqFt28170 Ridgecove CT S, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# OC22225258
Listed by Myles Gustilo of Trademark Realty Group, Inc.

$ 1,464,700 5.4%
$ 1,549,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,404 SqFt6641 Monero DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# 22207701
Listed by Caroll Wong of JohnHart Corp.

$ 5,200,000 3.3%
$ 5,380,000
5 Beds4 Baths4,091 SqFt5325 Bayridge RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22175123
Listed by Mingli Wang of Realty One Group United

$ 1,790,000 5.3%
$ 1,890,000
4 Beds3 Baths1,890 SqFt26206 Grayslake RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22078897
Listed by Peter Wollner of New Homes and Land Brokers

$ 1,425,000 4.0%
$ 1,485,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,746 SqFt27838 Avenida Cuaderno, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22187202
Listed by Amy Scognamillo of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 2,350,000
$ 2,350,000
5 Beds4 Baths2,450 SqFt28623 Quailhill DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# WS22155342
Listed by XIN SU WANG of AXBP BUSINESS CORP.

$ 2,258,000 9.6%
$ 2,498,800
0.59 Acres30683 Calle De Suenos, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Vacant Land
MLS# PV22128568
Listed by Jim Ghannadi of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,880,000 6.0%
$ 1,999,999
4 Beds3 Baths2,779 SqFt30358 Via Rivera, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22144929
Listed by Xuetao "Cynthia" Chen of West Shores Realty, Inc.

$ 1,855,000 4.8%
$ 1,949,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,560 SqFt2747 Vista Mesa DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22205454
Listed by Les Fishman of Coldwell Banker Realty

$ 820,000 2.3%
$ 839,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,565 SqFt28659 Vista Madera, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# SB22192994
Listed by Edward Kaminsky of eXp Realty of California, Inc

$ 1,330,000 4.7%
$ 1,395,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,245 SqFt28640 Gunter RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22209097
Listed by Patrick Williams II of Palm Realty Boutique, Inc.

$ 1,546,413 9.0%
$ 1,699,500
3 Beds2 Baths1,841 SqFt5203 Middlecrest RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22183004
Listed by Wyatt Stucker of Compass

$ 1,450,000 6.5%
$ 1,549,999
3 Beds3 Baths2,257 SqFt28312 Golden Meadow DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# 22187345
Listed by Glenn David Thompson of WILSHIRE REAL ESTATE

$ 2,700,000 5.2%
$ 2,849,000
5 Beds6 Baths4,137 SqFt3246 Deluna DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22153437
Listed by Tom Royds of Redfin Corporation

$ 850,000 1.3%
$ 839,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,565 SqFt28610 Vista Madera, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# SB22239787
Listed by Pamela Gillett of Scott Anastasi Realty, Inc.

$ 2,100,000
$ 2,100,000
2 Beds3 Baths2,337 SqFt100 Terranea WAY #10-101, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# PV22229207
Listed by Natsuko Fujii of Keller Williams Palos Verdes

$ 1,505,000 0.4%
$ 1,499,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,716 SqFt7008 Willowtree DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22203496
Listed by Les Fishman of Coldwell Banker Realty

$ 2,320,000 6.3%
$ 2,475,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,706 SqFt6040 Via Sonoma, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22192088
Listed by Tania Peterson of Vista Sotheby's International Realty

$ 2,540,000 5.5%
$ 2,689,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,802 SqFt3338 Seaclaire Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22228812
Listed by Deanna Kaiser-Serpa of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 1,530,000 3.1%
$ 1,579,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,785 SqFt30451 Via Cambron, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22206581
Listed by Sandy Bruce of Re/Max Estate Properties

$ 1,835,000 3.4%
$ 1,899,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,128 SqFt28620 Hazelridge DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22203463
Listed by Kathy Tyndall of RE/MAX Estate Properties