REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
(APR 17, 2026 - MAY 17, 2026)
REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
CURRENT TRENDS
- Average Sold Price
- Median Sold Price
- Highest Sold Price
- Lowest Sold Price
Market Trends are calculated using MLS® sold listing data
START HERE
We'll begin with a chat about your goals
and how we can make your home-buying journey
as smooth and successful as possible.
1,637 Sold Properties
- Most Recent
- Default
- Price-Lowest
- Price-Highest

$ 1,800,000 11.1%
$ 2,025,000
4 Beds3 Baths3,118 SqFt6121 Armaga Spring RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22157395
Listed by Kevin Park of Keller Williams South Bay

$ 1,510,000 8.4%
$ 1,649,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,784 SqFt4951 Rockvalley RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22195725
Listed by John Briscoe of Re/Max Estate Properties

$ 1,800,000 2.7%
$ 1,849,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,631 SqFt29421 Quailwood Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22207667
Listed by Angela Castrogiovanni of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 1,432,000 2.4%
$ 1,399,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,471 SqFt29114 Warnick RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22215634
Listed by John Defterios of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,350,000 8.0%
$ 1,250,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,460 SqFt7024 Abbottswood DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22202012
Listed by Sep Ebrahimi of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 1,770,000 1.6%
$ 1,799,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,336 SqFt6033 Flambeau RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22212662
Listed by Anthony Accardo of Compass

$ 765,000 1.3%
$ 775,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,200 SqFt1709 Huntsman CT, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# PV22200471
Listed by Janet Stearns of Compass

$ 962,000 1.7%
$ 979,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,433 SqFt32646 Coastsite DR #F, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# PW22188354
Listed by Michael Grosso of Keller Williams Pacific Estate

$ 900,000 2.7%
$ 925,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,420 SqFt1913 W Macarthur ST, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22145444
Listed by Nancy Mavar of West Shores Realty, Inc.

$ 2,015,000 6.3%
$ 2,150,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,926 SqFt30709 Rue Valois, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22206916
Listed by Neil Chhabria of Chhabria Real Estate Company

$ 880,000 0.6%
$ 875,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,433 SqFt32653 Seagate DR #102, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# SB22209311
Listed by Marlene Ramirez of Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

$ 1,699,000
$ 1,699,000
4 Beds4 Baths1,838 SqFt5434 Eau Claire DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22152271
Listed by Cynthia La Charite of Re/Max Estate Properties

$ 1,780,000 1.1%
$ 1,799,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,420 SqFt29008 Warnick RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22158750
Listed by Tony Kim of Compass

$ 2,800,000 6.4%
$ 2,990,000
5 Beds5 Baths3,743 SqFt6508 Via Colinita, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22196202
Listed by Victor Liu of Luxury PV Realty

$ 3,275,000 5.1%
$ 3,450,000
4 Beds6 Baths5,610 SqFt2866 Crownview DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22179562
Listed by Jack McSweeney of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 840,000 5.0%
$ 800,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,363 SqFt5965 Peacock Ridge Road #403, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# SB22201181
Listed by Richard Otterstrom of Ryker Flint Commercial Inc.

$ 1,890,000 4.5%
$ 1,979,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,482 SqFt4887 Elkridge DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22105192
Listed by Eva Burkley of Vista Sotheby's International Realty

$ 1,192,500 4.4%
$ 1,248,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,624 SqFt28626 Mount Whitney WAY, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22202615
Listed by Tia Deguchi of Califano Realty

$ 1,760,000 1.9%
$ 1,795,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,468 SqFt29204 Oceanridge Dr, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22167791
Listed by Diane Stone of Compass

$ 1,149,000
$ 1,149,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,506 SqFt32679 Seagate DR #106, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# SB22184929
Listed by J.Woody Stahl of Lyon Stahl Investment Real Estate, Inc.

$ 2,850,000 4.8%
$ 2,995,000
3 Beds3 Baths3,365 SqFt66 Sea Breeze AVE, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22168643
Listed by George Harris of Harris Realty

$ 2,700,000 5.2%
$ 2,849,000
2 Beds3 Baths1,738 SqFt92 Yacht Harbor DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22190149
Listed by George Fotion of Call Realty

$ 2,200,000 7.4%
$ 2,375,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,539 SqFt28839 Trailriders DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22139747
Listed by Nicole Dotts of West Shores Realty, Inc.

$ 1,510,000 0.7%
$ 1,500,000
4 Beds2 Baths2,236 SqFt6525 Via Siena, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SR22130775
Listed by Bonnie Pobjoy of Rodeo Realty