REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
(APR 17, 2026 - MAY 17, 2026)
REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
CURRENT TRENDS
- Average Sold Price
- Median Sold Price
- Highest Sold Price
- Lowest Sold Price
Market Trends are calculated using MLS® sold listing data
START HERE
We'll begin with a chat about your goals
and how we can make your home-buying journey
as smooth and successful as possible.
1,637 Sold Properties
- Most Recent
- Default
- Price-Lowest
- Price-Highest

$ 1,758,000 2.1%
$ 1,795,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,844 SqFt26538 Basswood AVE, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22178453
Listed by Neil Chhabria of Chhabria Real Estate Company

$ 1,498,000 11.0%
$ 1,350,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,282 SqFt64 Via Capri, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# SB22196422
Listed by Kai Ito of Compass

$ 1,360,000 2.9%
$ 1,400,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,395 SqFt26853 Basswood AVE, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22202282
Listed by Nicole Reis of Compass

$ 1,200,000 5.9%
$ 1,275,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,864 SqFt1912 Avenida Estudiante, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22149177
Listed by Jason Coughlin of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,820,000 1.2%
$ 1,799,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,906 SqFt3 Coach RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22202477
Listed by Chris Adlam of Vista Sotheby's International Realty

$ 3,550,000 1.5%
$ 3,499,000
5 Beds5 Baths3,784 SqFt7302 Lunada Vista, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22203056
Listed by Neil Chhabria of Chhabria Real Estate Company

$ 1,985,000 0.5%
$ 1,995,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,513 SqFt6908 Kings Harbor DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22177029
Listed by Sung Lee of Keller Williams Palos Verdes

$ 1,344,000 0.4%
$ 1,349,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,922 SqFt6217 Picardie Road, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22207158
Listed by Anthony Accardo of Compass

$ 1,080,000 1.7%
$ 1,099,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,367 SqFt2013 W General ST, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22154520
Listed by Ali Eftekhari of West Shores Realty, Inc.

$ 775,000 3.3%
$ 750,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,240 SqFt1708 Huntsman CT, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# SB22096455
Listed by Kim Doner of Compass

$ 450,000 5.3%
$ 475,000
1 Bed1 Bath765 SqFt28121 Highridge RD #412, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# WS22192944
Listed by LI PAN of BENTON REAL ESTATE & FINANCIAL

$ 2,025,000 1.4%
$ 1,998,000
4 Beds4 Baths2,906 SqFt7040 Via Del Mar, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# WS22193537
Listed by DOLLY YAU of DOLLY REALTY

$ 1,605,000 0.4%
$ 1,599,000
3 Beds2 Baths2,017 SqFt4325 Miraleste DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22173784
Listed by Charles Raine of Coastal Legacy Realty Group

$ 1,020,000 11.2%
$ 1,149,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,768 SqFt1135 W Bloomwood RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22182037
Listed by Jay Horrell of Horrell Realtors

$ 1,250,000 4.6%
$ 1,195,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,373 SqFt3200 La Rotonda DR #308, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# PV22195605
Listed by Scott Berglund of Peninsula Properties

$ 2,870,000 8.4%
$ 2,648,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,923 SqFt31424 Marne DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22132657
Listed by Carmelita Luhrsen of Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

$ 915,000 1.8%
$ 899,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,439 SqFt28039 Ridgebrook CT, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# SB22194780
Listed by Leslie Gomez of Keller Williams Realty

$ 1,625,000 7.1%
$ 1,749,900
4 Beds3 Baths2,130 SqFt3517 Coolheights DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PW22155514
Listed by Ben Ryan of Sundae Homes

$ 1,550,000 3.7%
$ 1,495,000
3 Beds2 Baths2,000 SqFt4340 Via Frascati, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# NP22153314
Listed by James Ginochio of Surterre Properties Inc.

$ 1,711,000 3.7%
$ 1,650,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,175 SqFt28818 Doverridge DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22183807
Listed by Cora Fischer of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 990,000 0.1%
$ 989,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,478 SqFt28162 S Ridgecove CT, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# 22193471
Listed by Roxane Eskan of Keller Williams Beverly Hills

$ 2,785,000 1.6%
$ 2,829,000
5 Beds4 Baths3,981 SqFt30225 Avenida De Calma, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22178996
Listed by George Fotion of Call Realty

$ 1,400,000 1.8%
$ 1,375,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,623 SqFt2138 W Macarthur ST, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22180876
Listed by Gustavo Cardenas of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 1,400,000 7.8%
$ 1,299,000
3 Beds2 Baths2,081 SqFt2005 W Crestwood ST, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22183964
Listed by Melinda Brock of Re/Max Estate Properties