REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
(APR 17, 2026 - MAY 17, 2026)
REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
CURRENT TRENDS
- Average Sold Price
- Median Sold Price
- Highest Sold Price
- Lowest Sold Price
Market Trends are calculated using MLS® sold listing data
START HERE
We'll begin with a chat about your goals
and how we can make your home-buying journey
as smooth and successful as possible.
1,637 Sold Properties
- Most Recent
- Default
- Price-Lowest
- Price-Highest

$ 1,725,000 3.0%
$ 1,675,000
4 Beds2 Baths2,078 SqFt5327 Littlebow RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22157124
Listed by Dewey Jones of Century 21 Union Realty

$ 1,235,000 0.3%
$ 1,239,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,972 SqFt2056 Avenida Feliciano, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22159155
Listed by Karen Anderson of Keller Williams Realty

$ 1,250,000 3.1%
$ 1,289,900
3 Beds3 Baths2,040 SqFt32541 COASTSITE DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# 22171271
Listed by Mary Hall of M.E. Hall & Associates Realty

$ 1,895,000 3.8%
$ 1,970,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,468 SqFt29520 Oceanport RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22146387
Listed by Stephen Haw of Keller Williams Palos Verdes

$ 1,020,000 6.8%
$ 1,095,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,790 SqFt1814 Redondela DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22134526
Listed by Edward Kaminsky of eXp Realty of California, Inc

$ 505,000 2.7%
$ 519,000
1 Bed2 Baths864 SqFt5630 Ravenspur DR #302, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# OC22186647
Listed by Jeremy Schultheiss of Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty

$ 2,225,000 11.3%
$ 1,999,000
4 Beds4 Baths3,487 SqFt28829 Crestridge RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PW22181835
Listed by Steve Nader of Compass

$ 760,000 1.5%
$ 749,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,180 SqFt1711 Huntsman CT, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# SB22171689
Listed by Adela Randazzo of Keller Williams Realty

$ 1,950,000 2.5%
$ 1,999,000
3 Beds4 Baths2,302 SqFt4030 Admirable DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22155834
Listed by Karen Anderson of Keller Williams Realty

$ 2,330,000 6.8%
$ 2,499,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,940 SqFt28737 Shire Oaks DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22121953
Listed by Azniv Goenjian of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,795,000
$ 1,795,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,242 SqFt7034 Willowtree DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22184233
Listed by Gayle Probst of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,560,000 1.3%
$ 1,579,800
3 Beds2 Baths1,395 SqFt26837 Springcreek RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22143807
Listed by Betty Waung of Keller Williams Palos Verdes

$ 2,450,000 2.1%
$ 2,399,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,873 SqFt2 Oceanaire DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22179295
Listed by Rubina Ryono of Keller Williams Palos Verdes

$ 1,100,000 8.1%
$ 1,197,000
2 Beds3 Baths1,913 SqFt19 Hilltop CIR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# 22181005
Listed by Lorna Hennington of Keller Williams Larchmont

$ 2,100,000 4.5%
$ 2,200,000
0.26 Acres Lot5951 Peacock Ridge RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# WS22158976
Listed by THOMAS QUACH of STRONG REALTY

$ 1,838,000 11.4%
$ 1,650,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,797 SqFt4335 Admirable DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22180461
Listed by L'mar Kojani of Keller Williams Beach Cities

$ 3,000,000 0.2%
$ 2,995,000
3 Beds3 Baths3,228 SqFt25 Coveview DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22147074
Listed by Virginia Butler of Coldwell Banker Realty

$ 1,575,000 1.6%
$ 1,600,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,800 SqFt27311 Warrior DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22166251
Listed by Mark Tanaka of Asuka Realty

$ 1,150,000 4.1%
$ 1,199,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,673 SqFt19 Goldenspur LN, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PW22091873
Listed by Steven Mueller of Broadmoor Realty, Inc.

$ 740,000 3.3%
$ 765,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,483 SqFt5718 Ravenspur DR #303, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# PV22160512
Listed by Steve Simonetti of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,940,000 2.2%
$ 1,899,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,468 SqFt29363 Quailwood DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22169374
Listed by Igor Nastaskin of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,400,000 6.6%
$ 1,499,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,357 SqFt26573 Basswood AVE, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22130092
Listed by Lynn Kim of Vista Sotheby's International Realty

$ 1,757,875 4.9%
$ 1,675,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,701 SqFt6045 Mossbank DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22168638
Listed by Thomas Nickl of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 699,000
$ 699,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,381 SqFt5658 Ravenspur DR #305, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# PV22160276
Listed by Allan Ku of Canaan Inc.