REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
(APR 17, 2026 - MAY 17, 2026)
REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
CURRENT TRENDS
- Average Sold Price
- Median Sold Price
- Highest Sold Price
- Lowest Sold Price
Market Trends are calculated using MLS® sold listing data
START HERE
We'll begin with a chat about your goals
and how we can make your home-buying journey
as smooth and successful as possible.
1,637 Sold Properties
- Most Recent
- Default
- Price-Lowest
- Price-Highest

$ 3,100,000 3.4%
$ 2,999,000
5 Beds3 Baths3,000 SqFt6018 Via Sonoma, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PW22150510
Listed by Darren Barke Baghdikian of Reeco

$ 1,182,000 1.5%
$ 1,199,977
3 Beds2 Baths1,776 SqFt1910 Velez DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SR22160713
Listed by Tracie Dugan of Dilbeck Real Estate

$ 3,250,000 5.8%
$ 3,450,000
5 Beds4 Baths3,767 SqFt28852 Crestridge RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22147923
Listed by Les Fishman of Coldwell Banker Realty

$ 1,200,000 4.4%
$ 1,149,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,506 SqFt32646 Coastsite DR #203, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# PV22144626
Listed by Diane Stone of Compass

$ 1,950,000 8.3%
$ 1,800,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,244 SqFt3656 Cliffsite DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22172766
Listed by Sandra Allbee of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 3,050,000 1.6%
$ 3,100,000
4 Beds3 Baths3,000 SqFt30419 Rhone DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22169094
Listed by Cheryl Rau of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,650,000 3.2%
$ 1,599,000
4 Beds2 Baths2,290 SqFt6323 Tarragon RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22157270
Listed by Georgiana Rosenkranz of Keller Williams Palos Verdes

$ 1,832,000 1.0%
$ 1,850,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,474 SqFt6634 Channelview CT, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PW22146647
Listed by Kate Nash of First Team Real Estate

$ 750,000
$ 750,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,431 SqFt5718 Ravenspur DR #202, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# PV22160613
Listed by Jeff Kashanchi of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,790,000 0.6%
$ 1,799,999
5 Beds3 Baths2,128 SqFt28847 Trailriders DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# 22187167
Listed by Glenn David Thompson of WILSHIRE REAL ESTATE

$ 1,810,000 2.2%
$ 1,850,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,045 SqFt30520 Camino Porvenir, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22134271
Listed by Jayme Muniz of The Realestate Group

$ 1,599,000
$ 1,599,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,395 SqFt6032 Flambeau Rd, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22122036
Listed by Anthony Accardo of Compass

$ 1,357,000 0.6%
$ 1,349,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,746 SqFt1949 Avenida Aprenda, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22159190
Listed by Michelle Zabukovec of Redfin Corporation

$ 780,000 1.4%
$ 769,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,300 SqFt5987 Peacock Ridge RD #101, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# SB22120863
Listed by Amir Al-Khayat of West Shores Realty, Inc.

$ 675,000 1.5%
$ 685,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,209 SqFt6526 Ocean Crest DR #A115, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# PW22105227
Listed by Kara Welliver of Harcourts Prime Properties

$ 1,125,000 2.2%
$ 1,150,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,366 SqFt2154 Dorado DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22137350
Listed by Karen Anderson of Keller Williams Realty

$ 1,815,000 6.8%
$ 1,699,000
4 Beds2 Baths2,306 SqFt28087 Ella RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22139515
Listed by Pier Harvey of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,750,000 0.8%
$ 1,765,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,639 SqFt29024 Covecrest DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22154772
Listed by Jennifer Davidson of Bayside

$ 1,865,000 3.7%
$ 1,799,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,749 SqFt30452 Via Rivera, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22138372
Listed by Cameron Stearns of Compass

$ 1,840,000 0.5%
$ 1,850,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,387 SqFt28727 King Arthur CT, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22147823
Listed by Michael Huang of MJC Management, Inc.

$ 1,800,000 1.4%
$ 1,775,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,217 SqFt6231 Lochvale DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22114558
Listed by Pete Stefanelli of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 2,280,000 17.6%
$ 1,938,000
4 Beds2 Baths2,016 SqFt28437 Plainfield DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22154926
Listed by George Fotion of Call Realty

$ 970,000 1.1%
$ 959,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,565 SqFt32859 Seagate DR #104, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# PV22154721
Listed by Kimberly Bradley of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 599,900
$ 599,900
2 Beds2 Baths1,155 SqFt28121 Highridge RD #404, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# SB22156091
Listed by Rick Wilkinson of Redfin Corporation