REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
(APR 17, 2026 - MAY 17, 2026)
REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
CURRENT TRENDS
- Average Sold Price
- Median Sold Price
- Highest Sold Price
- Lowest Sold Price
Market Trends are calculated using MLS® sold listing data
START HERE
We'll begin with a chat about your goals
and how we can make your home-buying journey
as smooth and successful as possible.
1,637 Sold Properties
- Most Recent
- Default
- Price-Lowest
- Price-Highest

$ 1,950,000
$ 1,950,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,630 SqFt6935 Verde Ridge RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB25229830
Listed by Christopher Eto of Ocean Palisades Realty, Inc.

$ 1,820,000 1.6%
$ 1,850,000
3 Beds2 Baths2,160 SqFt26228 Birchfield AVE, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# 25614549
Listed by Georgiana Rosenkranz of Compass

$ 1,730,000 6.5%
$ 1,850,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,513 SqFt6701 Kings Harbor DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB25181094
Listed by Georgiana Rosenkranz of Compass

$ 1,600,000 5.6%
$ 1,695,000
3 Beds4 Baths2,506 SqFt5726 Sunmist DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# OC25225408
Listed by Christine DiCarlo of Remeo Realty Corp

$ 1,900,000 3.8%
$ 1,975,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,242 SqFt6923 Willowtree DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# 25598215
Listed by Isaac Caruso of Sotheby's International Realty

$ 2,655,000 0.4%
$ 2,645,000
5 Beds4 Baths2,881 SqFt6330 Sattes, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB25260656
Listed by Brittney Austin of Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

$ 3,025,000 2.4%
$ 3,100,000
6 Beds5 Baths4,633 SqFt48 Via Porto Grande, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV25084846
Listed by Wendy Sun of Estate Properties

$ 1,600,000 6.7%
$ 1,499,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,108 SqFt27914 San Nicolas, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB25259562
Listed by Richard Haynes of Haynes Real Estate

$ 45,000 50.0%
$ 30,000
0.61 Acres0 Crownview Dr, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Vacant Land
MLS# SW25229669
Listed by Matt McPherson of Coleman and Associates

$ 1,175,000
$ 1,175,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,862 SqFt28127 Ridgethorne CT, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# SB25253176
Listed by CRYSTAL CHEN of Crystal Real Estate

$ 2,050,000 2.4%
$ 2,100,000
5 Beds4 Baths2,346 SqFt5567 Mistridge DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# 25586353
Listed by Devon Norjean of Real Broker

$ 2,110,000 0.5%
$ 2,100,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,065 SqFt30605 Rue De La Pierre, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB25176772
Listed by Tamara Farrar of Avant Broker & Associates

$ 1,630,000 9.4%
$ 1,799,000
4 Beds2 Baths2,001 SqFt4718 Elkridge DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV25232897
Listed by Mark Stoll of Vista Sotheby's International Realty

$ 711,000 1.7%
$ 699,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,274 SqFt28534 Bearhaven CT, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# PV25198961
Listed by Cheryl Bakotich of Estate Properties

$ 2,600,000 4.0%
$ 2,499,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,400 SqFt2636 Sunnyside Ridge Road, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB25265342
Listed by Fred DiBernardo of Fred DiBernardo

$ 3,100,000 3.1%
$ 3,200,000
5 Beds4 Baths4,012 SqFt6 Toprail LN, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# 25577889
Listed by Kerri Jones of eXp Realty of California Inc

$ 1,370,000 1.4%
$ 1,390,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,040 SqFt32541 Coastsite, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV25236240
Listed by Veronica Xu of Vista Sotheby's International Realty

$ 1,925,000 5.8%
$ 2,043,000
4 Beds4 Baths2,906 SqFt7080 Via Del Mar, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# WS25193461
Listed by SCOTT OSTLUND of LEE & ASSOCIATES-ONTARIO

$ 575,000 2.4%
$ 589,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,068 SqFt6542 Ocean Crest DR #C212, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# SB25011170
Listed by Tamas Batyi of Compass

$ 1,950,000 0.1%
$ 1,949,000
5 Beds3 Baths1,950 SqFt28405 Golden Meadow, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB25243679
Listed by Kai Ito of Compass

$ 1,411,000 2.6%
$ 1,375,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,947 SqFt6716 Via Canada, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV25252173
Listed by Phyllis Weitzman of Estate Properties

$ 2,280,000 8.8%
$ 2,499,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,871 SqFt30679 Palos Verdes Drive E, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV25226083

$ 1,950,000 6.8%
$ 1,825,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,244 SqFt28511 Quailhill, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# WS25261236
Listed by Angel Hsu of VASTREE REAL ESTATE

$ 2,150,000 2.3%
$ 2,200,000
3 Beds4 Baths2,392 SqFt2741 Vista Mesa DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV25162451
Listed by Wayne Chamberlain of Estate Properties