REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
(APR 17, 2026 - MAY 17, 2026)
REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
CURRENT TRENDS
- Average Sold Price
- Median Sold Price
- Highest Sold Price
- Lowest Sold Price
Market Trends are calculated using MLS® sold listing data
START HERE
We'll begin with a chat about your goals
and how we can make your home-buying journey
as smooth and successful as possible.
1,637 Sold Properties
- Most Recent
- Default
- Price-Lowest
- Price-Highest

$ 2,425,000 21.3%
$ 1,999,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,490 SqFt30816 Ganado DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22104440
Listed by Steve Smith of Compass

$ 1,530,000 4.1%
$ 1,595,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,890 SqFt27050 Indian Peak RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22100138
Listed by Shawn Nejad of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 1,739,950 5.5%
$ 1,649,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,752 SqFt7307 Via Collado, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22114781
Listed by John Defterios of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 2,340,000 8.8%
$ 2,150,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,246 SqFt4821 Blackhorse RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22119015
Listed by Kevin Moen of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 800,000
$ 800,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,163 SqFt27957 N Ridgecove CT N, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# PV22083253
Listed by Tatiana Koutko of Harcourts Hunter Mason Realty

$ 2,602,000 4.1%
$ 2,500,000
5 Beds5 Baths2,546 SqFt5053 Silver Arrow DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22107746
Listed by Tad Thormodsgaard of Palm Realty Boutique, Inc.

$ 3,000,000 27.7%
$ 2,350,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,159 SqFt122 Spindrift LN, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22107434
Listed by George Fotion of Call Realty

$ 1,275,000 10.9%
$ 1,150,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,355 SqFt1859 Trudie DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22098319
Listed by Samantha Crew of BerkshireHathaway HomeServices

$ 3,700,000 2.8%
$ 3,600,000
4 Beds4 Baths3,700 SqFt6480 Chartres DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22106569
Listed by Janet Stearns of Compass

$ 2,150,000 16.2%
$ 1,850,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,930 SqFt4747 Lone Valley DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22112702
Listed by Edward Kaminsky of eXp Realty of California, Inc

$ 1,600,000 3.2%
$ 1,550,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,644 SqFt77 Rockinghorse RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22110341
Listed by Cindy Chew of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,615,000 1.6%
$ 1,590,000
4 Beds3 Baths1,900 SqFt26949 Grayslake RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22105220
Listed by Jamie Anvaripour of Re/Max Estate Properties

$ 2,260,000 7.6%
$ 2,100,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,073 SqFt4232 Admirable DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22114547
Listed by Dan Mullin of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,837,500 3.2%
$ 1,899,000
4 Beds2 Baths2,078 SqFt6711 Monero DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22088725
Listed by Bill Davis of Palm Realty Boutique

$ 2,587,500 2.4%
$ 2,650,000
5 Beds4 Baths3,312 SqFt4380 Dauntless DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22082667
Listed by Cari Corbalis of Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

$ 3,435,000 16.4%
$ 2,950,000
3 Beds4 Baths3,791 SqFt3367 Crownview DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22089881
Listed by Deanna Kaiser-Serpa of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 2,901,000 3.6%
$ 2,799,000
5 Beds5 Baths3,059 SqFt29015 Covecrest DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22109297
Listed by Terry Russell of Home Smart Realty Group

$ 1,550,000 10.7%
$ 1,399,900
4 Beds3 Baths1,785 SqFt27703 Eldena DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# OC22095752
Listed by Lauren Brito of The Oppenheim Group

$ 1,700,000 13.3%
$ 1,500,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,460 SqFt6633 Abbottswood DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22075684
Listed by Sep Ebrahimi of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 2,520,000 0.8%
$ 2,499,000
3 Beds3 Baths3,100 SqFt27783 Palos Verdes Drive E, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# OC22099696
Listed by Sharon Barr Day of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 2,400,000 9.2%
$ 2,198,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,513 SqFt6936 Kings Harbor DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22077375
Listed by Yang Li of Harvest Realty Development

$ 1,850,000 1.4%
$ 1,824,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,148 SqFt4823 BROWNDEER LN, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22096583
Listed by Scott Berglund of Peninsula Properties

$ 3,900,000 5.5%
$ 3,695,000
5 Beds5 Baths4,732 SqFt51 Via Costa Verde, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22101745
Listed by Scott Nollner of Simonetti & Associates

$ 3,200,000 25.5%
$ 2,550,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,659 SqFt31428 Marne DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22094566
Listed by Lynn Kim of Vista Sotheby's International Realty