REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
(APR 17, 2026 - MAY 17, 2026)
REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
CURRENT TRENDS
- Average Sold Price
- Median Sold Price
- Highest Sold Price
- Lowest Sold Price
Market Trends are calculated using MLS® sold listing data
START HERE
We'll begin with a chat about your goals
and how we can make your home-buying journey
as smooth and successful as possible.
1,637 Sold Properties
- Most Recent
- Default
- Price-Lowest
- Price-Highest

$ 795,000 3.2%
$ 770,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,240 SqFt1705 Oldstone Court, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# SB22058568
Listed by Naru Pearson of Cosmo Investment

$ 1,485,000 0.7%
$ 1,475,000
4 Beds2 Baths2,083 SqFt27867 Hawthorne BLVD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PW21265884
Listed by Diva Rescia of Golden Way Realty

$ 1,260,000 0.8%
$ 1,250,000
4 Beds3 Baths1,902 SqFt27627 Tarrasa DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22100901
Listed by Michael Harper of Keller Williams Palos Verdes

$ 1,975,000 6.8%
$ 1,849,000
3 Beds4 Baths3,508 SqFt4220 Palos Verdes DR E, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22100076
Listed by Jerry Yutronich of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 2,490,000
$ 2,490,000
4 Beds4 Baths3,324 SqFt30150 AVENIDA CELESTIAL, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# 22145523
Listed by Vivian Chaing of Property Concierge

$ 1,260,000 10.5%
$ 1,140,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,768 SqFt28633 Mount Rose RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PW22066375
Listed by Trevor Jones of Premier Valley Properties

$ 1,627,400 8.6%
$ 1,499,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,106 SqFt2105 Redondela DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22100034
Listed by Timothy Houck of BerkshireHathaway HomeServices

$ 1,100,000 11.3%
$ 988,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,506 SqFt32724 Coastsite DR #103, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# SB22083510
Listed by Martha Alonso of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,600,000 12.3%
$ 1,425,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,883 SqFt39 Mela LN, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22062154
Listed by Larry Hauser of SBC Executive Realty

$ 430,000
$ 430,000
0.47 Acres3810 Palos Verdes DR E, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Vacant Land
MLS# PW22065385
Listed by Costanza Genoese Zerbi of Redfin Corporation

$ 1,680,000 0.3%
$ 1,674,980
3 Beds2 Baths1,917 SqFt3808 Palos Verdes DR E, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PW22087345
Listed by Costanza Genoese Zerbi of Redfin Corporation

$ 1,700,000 6.3%
$ 1,600,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,954 SqFt32228 Sea Raven Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# ND22033468
Listed by Sydney Howard of REX-Real Estate Exchange, Inc

$ 3,165,000 13.1%
$ 2,799,000
4 Beds4 Baths3,834 SqFt76 Sea Breeze AVE, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22088926
Listed by Wendy Sun of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,799,000
$ 1,799,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,760 SqFt30029 Grandpoint LN, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# OC22077786
Listed by Toshiko Takahashi of Merlin Investments

$ 2,294,500 16.2%
$ 1,975,000
4 Beds3 Baths1,974 SqFt7250 Berry Hill DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22078990
Listed by Michael Vernick of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 3,600,000 5.0%
$ 3,790,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,404 SqFt10 Marguerite DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22102002
Listed by Mingli Wang of Realty One Group United

$ 1,900,000 9.5%
$ 2,100,000
6 Beds4 Baths3,266 SqFt29000 Warnick RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PW22086286
Listed by Amber Kandarian of Prospect Group Inc.

$ 3,000,000 9.1%
$ 2,750,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,244 SqFt3579 Seaglen DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PW22090536
Listed by Randy Young of eXp Realty of California Inc

$ 1,925,000 4.1%
$ 1,849,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,273 SqFt27511 Littlewood DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22088354
Listed by Jonathan Rodriguez of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,005,000 5.9%
$ 949,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,373 SqFt3200 LA ROTONDA DR #508, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# 22151235
Listed by Martina Biegel of Compass

$ 550,000 6.0%
$ 519,000
1 Bed1 Bath709 SqFt28121 Highridge Road #307, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# PW22087138
Listed by Amy Koch of First Team Real Estate

$ 2,576,000 12.0%
$ 2,299,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,330 SqFt4 Oceanaire DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22062456
Listed by Leah Hall of First Team Real Estate

$ 1,695,000 6.0%
$ 1,599,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,504 SqFt28038 Acana RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# OC22052358
Listed by Steve Portanova of Keller Williams Realty

$ 1,515,000 14.0%
$ 1,329,000
4 Beds2 Baths2,100 SqFt28602 Mount Whitney WAY, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22083021
Listed by Nicole Pletkovich of Keller Williams Realty